وزارت دفاع
نئے سینک اسکولوں کے قیام کے لیے رہنما خطوط
10 FEB 2023 3:53PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت نے تمام ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں این جی اوز/پرائیویٹ/ریاستی سرکاری اسکولوں کے ساتھ شراکت داری میں 100 نئے سینک اسکولوں کے قیام کے اقدام کو منظوری دی ہے۔ 18 نئے سینک اسکولوں کی تفصیلات جن کے ساتھ سینک اسکولس سوسائٹی نے اس اسکیم کے تحت مفاہمت نامہ (ایم او اے) پر دستخط کیے ہیں، درج ذیل ہیں:
نئی پہل میں جہاں تمام ضروری انفراسٹرکچر، فیکلٹی وغیرہ کی فراہمی کا تصور کیا گیا ہے جو کہ نئے سینک اسکولوں کے لیے شراکت داری کے موڈ میں ادارے (ریاستی حکومت/پرائیویٹ سیکٹر/ٹرسٹ/سوسائٹی/این جی او) کے ذریعے ترتیب دینے اور چلانے سے متعلق ہے، وہیں میرٹ-کم-مینز کی بنیاد پر 50 فیصد تک کی سالانہ فیس کی مدد (40000 روپے فی طالب علم سالانہ کی بالائی حد کے ساتھ مشروط) 50 فیصد کلاس کی استعداد تک (سالانہ 50 طلباء کی بالائی حد سے مشروط ) منظور شدہ اسکول کے لیے، حکومت ہند کی جانب سے سینک اسکولس سوسائٹی کے ذریعے فراہم کی جائے گی۔
نئے سینک اسکولوں کے قیام کے لیے رہنما خطوط حکومت کی طرف سے مرتب کیے گئے ہیں، اور اس اقدام کے تحت نئے سینک اسکولوں کی منظوری اس مقصد کے لیے وضع کردہ کوالیفائنگ ضروریات کو پورا کرنے، منظور شدہ ضابطوں کی تعمیل اور سینک اسکولس سوسائٹی کے ساتھ مفاہمت نامہ پر دستخط سے مشروط ہے۔ رہنما خطوط پورٹل www.sainikschool.ncog.gov.inپر دستیاب ہیں۔
یہ جانکاری رکشا راجیہ منتری جناب اجے بھٹ نے آج لوک سبھا میں جناب ڈی کے سریش اور محترمہ سما لتا امبریش کے سوالوں کے تحریری جواب میں دی۔

Ministry of Defence
GUIDELINES TO ESTABLISH NEW SAINIK SCHOOLS
10 FEB 2023 3:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Government has approved an initiative for setting up of 100 new Sainik Schools in partnership mode with NGOs/Private/State Government Schools in all States/UTs. Details of 18 New Sainik Schools with whom Sainik Schools Society has signed Memorandum of Agreement (MoA) under this scheme are as follows:
S No
State/UT
Number of approved New Sainik Schools with whom Sainik Schools Society signed Memorandum of Agreement
1.
Maharashtra
2
2.
Karnataka
2
3.
Himachal Pradesh
1
4.
Gujarat
2
5.
Haryana
2
6.
Bihar
2
7.
Andhra Pradesh
1
8.
Punjab
1
9.
Arunachal Pradesh
1
10.
Kerala
1
11.
Tamil Nadu
1
12.
Madhya Pradesh
1
13.
Dadra And Nagar Haveli
1
While the new initiative envisages provision of all necessary infrastructure, faculty etc. prescribed for new Sainik Schools in partnership mode by the entity (State Govt./Pvt. Sector/Trust/ Society/NGO) setting and operating it, an annual fee support on Merit-Cum-Means basis up to 50% support (subject to an upper limit of Rs. 40,000/- per student per annum) for up to 50% of class-strength (subject to an upper limit of 50 students per class per annum) for the approved school, will be provided by Government of India through Sainik Schools Society.
The guidelines to establish New Sainik Schools have been set by the Government, and approval of New Sainik Schools under this initiative is subject to meeting of qualifying requirements framed for the purpose, compliance to the approved bye-laws and signing of Memorandum of Agreement with Sainik Schools Society. The guidelines are available on the portal www.sainikschool.ncog.gov.in.
This information was given by Raksha Rajya Mantri Shri Ajay Bhatt in a written reply to Shri DK Suresh and Shrimati Sumalatha Ambareesh in Lok Sabha today.