دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت
دین دیال انتودیا یوجنا – قومی دیہی ذریعہ معاش مشن کے تحت ملک گیر مہم
13 DEC 2022 6:28PM by PIB Delhi
دیہی ترقی کی مرکزی وزیر مملکت سادھوی نرنجن جیوتی نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ 7 ستمبر سے 20 ستمبر 2022 تک ایک سماجی موبلائزیشن مہم کا انعقاد کیا گیا تاکہ دیہی علاقوں کے باقی ماندہ اہل دیہی غریب کنبوں کو دین دیال انتیودیہ یوجنا ۔قومی دیہی روٹی روزی مشن (ڈی اے وائی ۔این آر ایل ایم )کے ایس ایچ جی فولڈ کے تحت سیلف ہیلپ گروپس (ایس ایچ جیز) میں لانے کے لیے سماجی متحرک کاری کے عمل کو تیز کیا جا سکے۔ بعد میں، ریاستی دیہی روزی روٹی مشن (ایس آر ایل ایمس) کی درخواست پر، مہم کی مدت 30 ستمبر 2022 تک بڑھا دی گئی۔ اس مہم کے دوران 16,25,286 گھرانوں کو 1,29,493 ایس ایچ جیز (اپنی مدد آپ) گروپس میں متحرک کیا گیا۔
دیہی ترقی کی وزارت کی طرف سے مہم کی کامیابی کا جائزہ لیا گیا اور پتہ چلا کہ اس مہم نے معاملے کو آگے بڑھایا ہے اور باقیماندہ دیہی خواتین کو ایس ایچ جیز میں متحرک کرنے میں تیزی لائی ہے۔ رواں مالی سال کے دوران اگست 2022 تک دیہی خواتین کی ایس ایچ جیز میں اوسط ماہانہ متحرک ہونے کی شرح 5,61,272 تھی اور ایک ماہ سے بھی کم عرصے کی مہم کے دوران، 16,25,286 دیہی خواتین کو مشن کے تحت ایس ایچ جی نیٹ ورک کے تحت لایا گیا۔

Ministry of Rural Development
Countrywide Campaign under Deen Dayal Antyodaya Yojana – National Rural Livelihood Mission
13 DEC 2022 6:28PM by PIB Delhi
A social mobilization campaign was organised from 7th September to 20th September, 2022 in order to expedite the process of social mobilization for bringing left out eligible rural poor households into Self Help Groups (SHGs) under the SHG fold of Deendayal Antyodaya Yojana- National Rural Livelihoods Mission (DAY-NRLM). Later, on request of State Rural Livelihood Missions (SRLMs), the campaign period was expanded till 30th September, 2022. During this campaign 16,25,286 households were mobilized into 1,29,493 SHGs.
The success of the campaign was reviewed by the Ministry of Rural Development and it was found out that the campaign has given a definite push and expedited the mobilization of the left out rural women into SHGs. The average monthly mobilization of the rural women into SHGs during the current Financial Year up to August, 2022 was 5, 61,272 and during the campaign period of less than one month, 16,25,286 rural women were brought under the SHG network under the Mission.
This information was given by the Union Minister of State for Rural Development, Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.