وزارت ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری و ڈیری
اے ایچ ڈی کا محکمہ ، دودھ کی پیداوار میں اضافے کے لیے سبسڈی اور کم شرح پر قرض فراہم کرتا ہے
20 DEC 2022 4:46PM by PIB Delhi
مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کا محکمہ دودھ کی پیداوار میں اضافے کے لیے کسانوں کو سبسڈی اور کم شرحوں پر قرض فراہم کرنے کے لیے مندرجہ ذیل اسکیموں پر عمل درآمد کررہی ہے۔
1. راشٹریہ گوکل مشن اسکیم کے اجزا میں سے ایک جز ، نسل میں اضافہ کرنے والے فارم قائم کرنے کے کام کو فروغ دینا ہے۔ اس اسکیم کے تحت 50 فیصد اثاثہ سبسڈی ، جو زیادہ سے زیادہ 2 کروڑ روپے ہے، چھوٹے اہل کارباریوں کے لیے دستیاب ہے۔
2. ڈیری مصنوعات کی ڈبہ بندی اور بنیادی ڈھانچے کے فروغ کا فنڈ(ڈی آئی ڈی ایف)۔ اس اسکیم پر، دودھ کی ڈبہ بندی، ویلیو ایڈیشن اور دودھ کو منجمد کرنے کی سہولیات کو مستحکم کرنے کے مقصد سے عمل درآمد کیا جارہا ہے۔ اس اسکیم کے تحت نابارڈ، مارکیٹ سے فنڈ حاصل کرتا ہے اور دو اعشاریہ پانچ فیصد کی کم شرح سود کے ساتھ، ڈیری کوآپریٹیوز کو قرض فراہم کرتا ہے۔ اس کام کو وہ ڈیری کے فروغ کے قومی بورڈ اور نیشنل کوآپریٹیو ڈیولپمنٹ کارپوریشن کے ذریعے انجام دیتا ہے۔ مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کا محکمہ زراعت اور دیہی ترقی کے قومی بینک کو 2.5 فیصد کی کم شرح سود پر قرض فراہم کرتا ہے۔
3. مویشی پروری کے بنیادی ڈھانچے کے فروغ کا فنڈ(اے ایچ آئی ڈی ایف)۔ اس اسکیم کے تحت تین فیصد شرح سود والا قرض اہل مستفیدین کو دستیاب کرایا جاتا ہے۔
4. ریاستی ڈیری کوآپریٹیو اور کسانوں کی پیداوار سے متعلق تنظیم (ایس ڈی سی ایف پی او) کو مدد۔ اس اسکیم کے تحت ورکنگ اثاثہ قرضے پر کم شرح سود پر قرض کی شکل میں، کو ایک مرتبہ مدد کی سہولت مالی سال 2020-21 سے شروع کی گئی ہے۔
5. کسان کریڈٹ کارڈ (کے سی سی)۔ حکومت ہند نے پہلی مرتبہ کے سی سی سہولت مویشی پروروں اور ماہی پروروں کو کام کرنے کے اثاثے کے طور پر فراہم کی ہے۔ یہ سہولت ان کسانوں کو فراہم کی جاتی ہے، جو یا تو اکیلے کام کررہے ہیں یا مشترکہ طور پر کام کررہے ہیں۔یہ سہولت جوائنٹ لائبیلتی گروپوں یا اپنی مدد آپ گروپوں کو بھی فراہم کی جاتی ہے، جن میں وہ کرایہ دار کسان شامل ہیں، جن کے پاس اپنے / کرایے کے / پٹے پر شیڈ موجود ہیں۔
یہ جانکاری ماہی پروری، مویشیوں کی افزئش نسل اور ڈیری کے مرکزی وزیر جناب پرشوتم روپالا نے لوک سبھا میں آج ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں فراہم کی۔

Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Department of AHD provides subsidy and interest subvention to increase milk productivity
20 DEC 2022 4:46PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying is implementing the following schemes for providing subsidy and interest subvention to the farmers to increase milk productivity
1. One of the components of the scheme Rashtriya Gokul Mission is to promote establishment of breed multiplication farm on hub and spoke model. Under the scheme 50% capital subsidy maximum up to Rs.2.00 crore is available for eligible entrepreneurs. Entrepreneurs assisted under establishment of breed multiplication farm are also eligible for interest subvention under Animal Husbandry Infrastructure Development Fund.
2. Dairy Processing and Infrastructure Development Fund (DIDF)- This scheme is being implemented with the objective of creation/ strengthening of milk processing, value addition & chilling facilities. Under the scheme, NABARD raises the fund from market and disburse loan to dairy cooperatives with 2.5% interest subvention through National Dairy Development Board and National Cooperative Development Corporation. Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying provides 2.5% interest subvention to National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development.
1. Animal Husbandry Infrastructure Development Fund (AHIDF) – under the scheme 3% interest subvention is made available to eligible beneficiaries availing for establishment of dairy processing and value addition infrastructure in addition to other components of the scheme.
1. Support to State Dairy Cooperative & Farmers Producers Organization (SDCFPO): under the scheme one time support in the form of Interest subvention on working capital loan has been introduced from the financial year 2020-21.
1. Kisan Credit Card (KCC) – For the first time, Government of India has extended KCC facility to Animal Husbandry and Fisheries farmers for their working capital requirement wherein farmers either individual or joint borrower, Joint Liability Groups or Self Help Groups including tenant farmers having owned/rented/leased sheds are eligible for getting benefits under the scheme.
1. The total number of cooperative milk production centres in the country, State-wise including Uttar Pradesh is given at Annexure I
1. and (e) Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying is implementing the following schemes to improve the condition of cooperative milk production centres: (i) National Programme for Dairy Development; (ii) Dairy Infrastructure Development Fund and (iii) Support to Dairy Cooperative and Farmer Producers’ Organisations.
This information was given by Shri Parshottam Rupala, Union Minister of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.