کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارتہ
انڈین فٹ ویئر اینڈ لیدر ڈیولپمنٹ پروگرام(آئی ایف ایل ڈی پی)
16 DEC 2022 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی حکومت نے 19 جنوری 2022 کو مرکزی شعبے کی اسکیم ’انڈین فٹ ویئر اینڈ لیدر ڈیولپمنٹ پروگرام‘ (آئی ایف ایل ڈی پی) کو 31مارچ2026 تک، یا مزید جائزہ تک، جو بھی پہلے ہو، جاری رکھنے کی منظوری دی ہے۔
اس پروگرام کے ذریعے چمڑے اور جوتے کی صنعتوں کو فائدہ پہنچ رہا ہے۔ آئی ایف ایل ڈی پی کو چھ ذیلی اسکیموں کے ساتھ نفاذ کے لیے منظوری دی گئی ہے اور تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں:
1. پائیدار ٹکنالوجی اور ماحولیاتی فروغ (ایس ٹی ای پی):- ہر کامن ایفینٹ ٹریٹمنٹ پلانٹ(سی ای ٹی پی) کے لیے امداد شمال مشرقی علاقوں کے لیے کل پروجیکٹ لاگت کی 80فیصد شرح سےہوگی جس میں صنعت/فائدہ اٹھانے والا حصہ پروجیکٹ لاگت کا 20فیصد ہوگا۔ اور صنعت/فائدہ اٹھانے والے حصہ کے ساتھ دیگر علاقوں کے لیے کل پروجیکٹ لاگت کا 70فیصد پروجیکٹ لاگت کا 30فیصد ہوگا جس کی حد 200 کروڑ ہوگی۔
2. چمڑے کے شعبے کی مربوط ترقی(آئی ڈی ایل ایس):- شعبہ جاتی اکائیوں کو ان کی جدید کاری/صلاحیت میں توسیع/ٹیکنالوجی کی اپ گریڈیشن کے لیے 30فیصد مائیکرو، چھوٹی اینڈ میڈیم درمیانےدرجے کی صنعتوں کی (ایم ایس ایم ای) اکائیوں اور 20فیصد دیگر اکائیوں کو فراہم کی گئی۔ شمال مشرقی علاقوں کے لیے ایم ایس ایم ای یونٹوں کو پلانٹ اور مشینری کی لاگت کا 40فیصد اور دیگر اکائیوں کو 30فیصدمالی امداد فراہم کی جاتی ہے۔ گھریلو تیار شدہ مشینری کے لیے 5فیصداضافی گرانٹ فراہم کی جاتی ہے۔
3. میگا لیدر فوٹ وئیر اینڈ اسیسریز کلسٹر ڈیولپمنٹ (ایم ایل ایف اے سی ڈی):- شمال مشرقی علاقوں میں پروجیکٹ لاگت کا 70فیصد اور دوسرے علاقوں کے لیے پروجیکٹ لاگت کے 50 فیصد پر مدد فراہم کی جاتی ہے جو کہ زمین کے کل رقبے پر منحصر ہے جیسا کہ اس میں بتایا گیا ہے۔ رہنما خطوط اور زمین کی ترقی،بنیادی ڈھانچہ، سماجی بنیادی ڈھانچہ پیداواری سہولیات بشمول پلگ اور پلے کی سہولت کے ساتھ، استعمال کے لیے تیار شیڈ، آر اینڈ ڈی معاونت اور برآمدی خدمات کے لیے زمین کی قیمت کو چھوڑ کر زیادہ سے زیادہ سرکاری امداد 125 کروڑ تک محدود ہے۔
4. جوتے اور چمڑے کے شعبے میں ڈیزائن اسٹوڈیوز کی ترقی: - مرکزی امداد ہر ڈیزائن اسٹوڈیو کے لیے 10 کروڑ روپے کی حد تک کل موضوع کے 50فیصد تک محدود ہوگی۔ استفادہ کنندگان کا حصہ پراجیکٹ کی لاگت کا 50 فیصد باقی ہوگا۔
ذیلی اسکیموں کے رہنما خطوط ڈی پی ا ٓئی آئی ٹی کی ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب ہیں جس کا لنک https://dpiit.gov.in/indian-footwear-leather-and-accessories-development-program ہے۔ تمام ذیلی اسکیموں کو نیشنل سنگل ونڈو سسٹم(این ایس ڈبلیو ایس) پر آن بورڈ کیا گیا ہے۔ اہل کاروباری افراد این ایس ڈبلیو ایس آن لائن پورٹل کے ذریعے درخواست جمع کر سکتے ہیں جو https://www.nsws.gov.in/ پر قابل رسائی ہے -> ’’تمام اسکیمیں‘‘ -> ’’انڈین فٹ ویئر اینڈ لیدر ڈیولپمنٹ پروگرام‘‘ کو منتخب کریں -> قابل اطلاق ذیلی اسکیم کو منتخب کریں۔

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Indian Footwear and Leather Development Programme (IFLDP)
16 DEC 2022 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
Central Government on 19th January 2022, has approved the continuation of Central Sector Scheme ‘Indian Footwear and Leather Development Programme (IFLDP)’ till 31.03.2026 or till further review, whichever is earlier.
Leather and Footwear industries are being benefitted through this programme. IFLDP has been approved for implementation with six sub-schemes and the details are as under:
(i) Sustainable Technology and Environmental Promotion(STEP):- Assistance for each Common Effluent Treatment Plant (CETP) would be @80% of the total project cost for North Eastern Areas with industry/beneficiary share would be 20% of the project cost and @ 70% of the total project cost for other areas with industry/beneficiary share would be 30% of the project cost with a limit of ₹ 200 crore.
(ii) Integrated Development of Leather Sector (IDLS) :- Assistance provided to the sectoral units for their modernization/capacity expansion/technology upgradation @30% to Micro, Small and Medium Enterprise (MSME) units and 20% to other units. Financial assistance is provided for North Eastern Areas @40% of cost of plant & machinery to MSME units and 30% to other units. 5% additional grant is provided for domestic manufactured machinery.
(iii) Mega Leather Footwear and Accessories Cluster Development (MLFACD) :Assistance is provided @70% of the project cost in North Eastern areas and @50% of the project cost for other regions subject to depending on the total land area as mentioned in the guidelines and for land development, core infrastructure, social infrastructure, production facilities including ready to use sheds with plug and play facility, R&D support and export services excluding cost of land with maximum Government assistance being limited to ₹ 125 crore.
(iv) Establishment of Institutional Facilities (EIF):- Assistance would be provided as a one-time grant-in -aid for establishment/upgradation of the institutional infrastructure of Footwear Design and Development Institute (FDDI).
(v) Brand Promotion of Indian Brands in Footwear and Leather Sector :- Central assistance would be provided 50% of total project cost subject to limit of ₹ 3 crore for each brand, each year for the next three years. The share of the Indian Manufacturer would be balance 50% of the project cost.
(vi) Development of Design Studios in Footwear and Leather Sector:- Central assistance would be restricted to 50% of the total subject to a limit of Rs.10 crores to each design studio. The share of beneficiary would be balance 50% of the project cost.
Guidelines of these sub-schemes are available on DPIIT’s website whose link is https://dpiit.gov.in/indian-footwear-leather-and-accessories-development-program. All sub-schemes have been on-boarded on National Single Window System (NSWS). Eligible entrepreneurs can submit application through NSWS online portal which is accessible at https://www.nsws.gov.in/ -> “All schemes” -> Select “Indian Footwear and Leather Development Programme” -> Select the applicable sub-scheme".