عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
کابینہ سکریٹری جناب راجیو گوبا نے کہا ہے کہ اچھی حکمرانی اچھے نتائج کی متقاضی ہے اور شہریون پر اعتماد کے ساتھ پالیسیوں اور منصوبوں کے نفاذ کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے ہے
جناب گوبا نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے 2047 تک ایک نئے بھارت کی تعمیر کے لئے مل کر کوشش کرنے کی اپیل کی ہے اور یہ کام صرف اچھی حکمرانی کے ذریعہ ہی ممکن ہے
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے اچھی حکمرانی کا اپنا ویژن وضع کیا ہے جو کم سے کم حکمرانی ، زیادہ سے زیادہ گورننس ۔ پر مشتمل ہے
کابینہ سکریٹری جناب راجیو گوبا نے آج کہا ہے کہ اچھی حکمرانی نتیجے کو بہتر کرنے کی متقاضی ہے اور شہریوں پر اعتماد کے سات پالیسیوں اور منصوبوں کا نفاذ ہوناچاہئے
23 DEC 2022 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
انیس سے پچیس دسمبر 2022 تک اچھی حکمرانی ہفتے کے حصے کے طور پر ’’اچھی حکمرانی کے طور طریقوں پر ایک ورکشاپ کے دوران جناب گوبا نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے 2047 تک ایک نئے ہندوستان کی تعمیر کی اپیل کی ہے اور یہ صرف اچھی حکمرانی کے ذریعہ ہی ممکن ہے۔ جناب گوبا نے کہا کہ اچھی حکمرانی زیادہ مہارت، عوام دوست حکومت اور اعلیٰ سطح کی شفافیت مہیا کراتی ہے۔
جناب گوبا نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے اچھی حکمرانی کا اپنا ویژن پیش کیا ہے جس میں کم سے کم حکومت ۔ زیادہ سے زیادہ گورننس اور مکمل حکومت کا نظریہ شامل ہے۔
جناب گوبا نے فیصلہ سازی کی سطحوں میں کمی لانے کے فائدوں پر روشنی ڈالی اور کہا کہ اس سے کارگزاری بہتر ہوگی اور عوام کے مفاد میں فیصلوں کا وقت بچے گا۔ انھوں نے مختلف سطحوں پر کام ، اختیارات کی لامرکزیت اور گورننس میں ڈیجیٹلائزیشن پر زور دیا۔ انھوں نے ای آفس 7.0 کا استعمال بڑھانے پر زور دیا اور مختلف وزارتوں اور محکموں کے لئے اس کی افادیت کے بارے میں بتایا۔
انتظامی اصلاحات اور شکایات عامہ کے محکمے (DARPG) کی کوششوں کو سراہتے ہوئے جو اس نے سوچھتا خصوصی مہم 2.0 کو مکمل کرنے کے لئے کی ہیں۔ جناب گوبا نے کہا کہ اس خصوصی مہم کے دوران جو کچھ کیا گیا وہ باقاعدگی کے ساتھ ہونا چاہئے ۔
اس سے قبل اپنے افتتاحی کلمات میں سکریٹری DARPG جناب وی سرینواس نے کہا کہ ’’پرشاسن گاؤں کی اور 2022‘‘ شکایات عامہ کے ازالے اور خدمات کی فراہمی کو بہتر بنانے کے لئے ایک ملک گیر مہم ہے جو ہندستان کے تمام ضلعوں، ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں چلائی جارہی ہے۔ اس خصوصی مہم میں 700 سے زیادہ ضلع کلکٹر حصہ لے رہے ہیں۔
جناب وی سرینواس نے یہ بھی اضلاع دی کہ آج ملک بھر میں ضلع سطح کی ورکشاپس میں اچھی حکمرانی کے 373 نشان زد طور طوریقوں پر تبادلۂ خیال کیا گیا۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ شکایت عامہ میں کامیابی کی 43 کہانیوں کو اچھی حکمرانی ہفتے 2022 کے دوران سامنے لایا جائے گا، سوشاسن سپتاہ 19 سے 25 دسمبر 2022 تک چلے گا۔
جناب راجیو گوبا نے اس موقع پر خصوصی مہم 2.0 کی جائزہ رپورٹ بھی پیش کی۔
عملے ، شکایات عامہ، قانون اور انصاف سے متعلق پارلیمانی قائمہ کمیٹی نے اپنی 121 ویں رپورٹ میں گزشتہ برس ’’پرشاسن گاؤں کی اور‘‘ مہم کی شاندار کامیابی کی تعریف کی اور یہ سفارش کی کہ اس طرح کی مہم باقاعدگی سے چلائی جانی چاہئیں۔

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Cabinet secretary, Shri Rajiv Gauba says, good governance is all about improving outcome and ensuring deliverables with while trusting citizens
Shri Gauba says, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has given a call for concerted efforts towards making a New India by 2047, and, it is possible through good governance only
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has articulated his vision of good governance, which includes ‘Minimum Government, Maximum Governance’ and Whole of Government approach
23 DEC 2022 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
Cabinet secretary, Shri Rajiv Gauba today said that good governance is all about improving outcome and ensuring deliverables with while trusting citizens.
Speaking during a workshop on ‘Good Governance Practices’, as a part of Good Governance Week, from 19th to 25th December, 2022, Shri Gauba said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has given a call for concerted efforts towards making a New India by 2047, and, it is possible through good governance only. Shri Gauba said that good governance provides greater efficiency, people-friendly government and higher level of transparency.
Shri Gauba said, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has articulated his vision of good governance, which includes ‘Minimum Government, Maximum Governance’ and Whole of Government approach. He said that in last few years, more than 3,500 minor violations have been decriminalized and this is also part of the good governance, which includes trusting the citizens.
Shri Gauba highlighted the advantages of reducing levels in decision-making and said that it will only improve efficiency and save precious time in taking decisions in public interest. He emphasized on delayering, delegation of power and digitalization in governance. He also advocated increased use of E-Office 7.0 and listed its benefits for the Ministries / Departments and said that though its adoption has increased significantly, remaining Ministries / Departments must start using it for greater benefits.
Appreciating the efforts of Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) in completing a successful Swachhta Special Campaign 2.0, Shri Gauba said that what has been done during this Special campaign, should be done regularly.
Earlier, in his welcome address, Secretary, DARPG, Shri V Srinivas said, ‘Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore’ 2022 is a nation-wide campaign for redressal of public grievances and improving Service Delivery which is being held in all Districts, States, and Union Territories of India. Over 700 District Collectors are participating in this special campaign. He said that the Special Campaign 2.0 became a hug success due to the participation of all Ministries / departments and advocated that the best practices should be shared by the Departments.
Shri V.Srinivas also informed that 373 Best Good Governance Practices identified were discussed in detail in District Level Workshops today across the country. He said, 43 Success Stories in Public Grievances will also be shared during the Good Governance Week-2022, “Sushasan Saptah” from 19th to 25th December, 2022.
Shri Rajiv Gauba also released Special Campaign 2.0 Assessment Report on the occasion.
The Parliamentary Standing Committee on Personnel, Public Grievances, Law & Justice in its 121st Report commended the phenomenal success of last year’s Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore Campaign and recommended that such campaigns should be held more frequently.