پیٹرولیم اور قدرتی گیس کی وزارت
ایتھنول کی آمیزش والا پیٹرول پروگرام
22 DEC 2022 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
پٹرولیم اور قدرتی گیس کے وزیر مملکت جناب رامیشور تیلی نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ سرکاری سیکٹر کی تیل کی مارکیٹنگ کمپنیوں ( او ایم سیز) نے ایتھنول سپلائی سال22-2021کے دوران پٹرول میں 10فیصد سے زیادہ کی ایتھنول کی آمیزش والا پیٹرول حاصل کیا ہے۔
حکومت نے بایو ایندھن سے متعلق قومی پالیسی2018 میں ترمیم کی ہے ،جس کے تحت پیٹرول میں ایتھنول کی 20 فیصد ملاوٹ کے ہدف کوبڑھادیاگیا ہے اوراسے اپنے پہلے کے 2030 کے ہدف سے کم کرکے 26-2025 کردیا گیاہے۔
سرکاری سیکٹر کی تیل کی مارکیٹنگ کمپنیوں (او ایم سیز) نے ایتھنول سپلائی سال 2021-22 کے دوران پٹرول میں 10فیصد سے زیادہ ایتھنول کی ملاوٹ حاصل کی ہے۔ حکومت نے اس پروگرام کے تحت آمیزش کے لئے گنے اور اناج پر مبنی فیڈ اسٹاک سے درکار رجسٹرڈ بولی دہندگان؍سپلائرز او ایم سیز سے حاصل کرلی ہیں۔

Ministry of Petroleum & Natural Gas
Ethanol Blended Petrol Programme
22 DEC 2022 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
• Public Sector Oil Marketing Companies (OMCs) achieve over 10% ethanol blending in petrol during Ethanol Supply Year (ESY) 2021-22.
• Government amends the National Policy on Biofuels – 2018 which has advanced the target of 20% blending of ethanol in petrol to ESY 2025-26 from 2030
Public Sector Oil Marketing Companies (OMCs) have achieved over 10% ethanol blending in petrol during Ethanol Supply Year (ESY) 2021-22. Government has amended the National Policy on Biofuels – 2018 which has advanced the target of 20% blending of ethanol in petrol to ESY 2025-26 from 2030. The required ethanol quantity from sugarcane and grain based feedstocks for blending under this Programme is accordingly procured by OMCs from registered bidders/suppliers.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Petroleum and Natural Gas, Shri Rameswar Teli in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.