قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
قبائلی امور کی وزارت بھارت میں درج فہرست قبیلوں کی تعلیمی بہتری کے لیے بہت سی خصوصی اسکیموں پر عمل درآمد کر رہی ہے
21 DEC 2022 7:12PM by PIB Delhi
اہم نکات:
• اسکولی تعلیم اور خواندگی کے محکمے نے 19-2018 سے اسکولی تعلیم سمگر سکشا کے لیے ایک مربوط مرکزی اسپونسرڈ اسکیم کا آغاز کیا ہے۔
• قبائلی امور کی وزیر مملکت محترمہ رینوکا سنگھ سروتا نے راجیہ سبھا میں آج ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں قبائلی تعلیم سے متعلق مختلف تفصیلات فراہم کیں۔
قبائلی امور کی وزارت بھارت میں درج فہرست قبیلوں کی تعلیمی بہتری کے لیے خصوصی اسکیموں پر عمل درآمد کر رہی ہے۔
• ایکلویہ ماڈل رہائشی اسکول
• ایس ٹی طلبا کو میٹرک سے پہلے اسکالر شپ
• ایس ٹی طلبا کو میٹرک کے بعد کی اسکالر شپ
• بیرون ملک مطالعات کے لیے ایس ٹی امیدواروں کے لیے نیشنل اوورسیز اسکالر شپ
• ایس ٹی طلبا کے لیے اعلیٰ تعلیم کے مقصد سے نیشنل فیلوشپ اور اسکالر شپ
مزید یہ کہ، اسکولی تعلیم اور خواندگی کے محکمے نے 19-2018 سے اسکولی تعلیم – سمگر شکسا کے لیے مرکز کی طرف سے اسپانسر کی گئی ایک مربوط کا آغاز کیا ہوا ہے۔ یہ اسکیم اب این ای پی 2020 کی سفارشات کے عین مطابق ہے تاکہ اس بات کو یقینی بنایا جاسکے کہ سبھی بچوں کی کوالٹی تعلیم تک رسائی ہے۔
مزید یہ کہ 22-2021 میں 2000 روپئے سالانہ تک کے مالی امداد 2021 میں پہلی مرتبہ محکمے کی طرف سے مختص کی گئی جس کا مقصد 16 سے 19 سال کے ان غیر اسکولی بچوں کو مدد دی جاسکے جو سماجی اور اقتصادی طور پر پسماندہ طبقوں سے تعلق رکھتے ہیں تاکہ وہ نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف اوپن اسکول این آئی او ایس،/ اور اسٹیٹ انسٹیٹیوٹ آف اوپن اسکولنگ ایس آئی او ایس کے ذریعے اپنی تعلیم مکمل کرلیں۔
پردھان منتری پوشن شکتی نرمان (پی ایم پوشن) کے تحت سرکاری اور سرکار کی مدد والے اسکولوں میں ایک وقت کا تازہ کھانا فراہم کیا جاتا ہے۔ یہ کھانا ابتدائی سطح کی تعلیم کے طلبا کو فراہم کیا جاتا ہے۔
یہ جانکاری قبائلی امور کی وزیر مملکت محترمہ رینوکا سنگھ سروتا نے راجیہ سبھا میں آج ایک سوال کے جواب میں فراہم کی۔

Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Ministry of Tribal Affairs is implementing several schemes exclusively for the educational upliftment of Scheduled Tribes(STs) in India.
21 DEC 2022 7:12PM by PIB Delhi
Highlights:
• The Department of School Education and Literacy (DoSE&L) with effect from 2018-19 has launched an Integrated Centrally Sponsored Scheme for School Education- Samagra Shiksha.
• Minister of State for Tribal Affairs Smt.Renuka Singh Saruta gave various details of Tribal education in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.
Ministry of Tribal Affairs is implementing following schemes exclusively for the educational upliftment of Scheduled Tribes(STs) in India.
• Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS)
• Pre-Matric Scholarship to ST students
• Post-Matric Scholarship to ST students
• National Overseas Scholarships for ST Candidates for Studying Abroad
• National Fellowship & Scholarship for Higher Education of ST students
Further, the Department of School Education and Literacy (DoSE&L) with effect from 2018-19 has launched an Integrated Centrally Sponsored Scheme for School Education- Samagra Shiksha. The scheme has now been aligned with the recommendations of NEP 2020 to ensure that all children have access to quality education with an equitable and inclusive classroom environment which should take care of their diverse background, multilingual needs, different academic abilities and make them active participants in the learning process. Under the scheme, financial assistance is provided to States and UTs inter-alia for undertaking various activities for reducing the number of 'Out of School Children', which include education to homeless children, including opening/strengthening of new schools upto senior secondary level, construction of school buildings & additional classrooms, etc.
Further, for the first time in 2021-22, financial assistance upto Rs. 2000 per annum has been envisioned by DoSE&L for supporting 'Out of School Children' of age group of 16-19 years, belonging to socio economically disadvantaged groups, for completing their education through National Institute of Open Schooling(NIOS) / State Institute of Open Schooling (SIOS), for accessing course materials and certification.
Under ‘Pradhan Mantri Poshan Shakti Nirman’ (PM POSHAN) of DoSE&L one hot cooked meal in Government and Government aided schools is provided to students at the elementary level of education.
This reply was given by Minister of State for Tribal Affairs Smt.Renuka Singh Saruta in Rajya Sabha today.