تعاون کی وزارت
ماڈل کوآپریٹو گاؤں
20 DEC 2022 5:51PM by PIB Delhi
آج لوک سبھا میں ’ماڈل کوآپریٹو گاؤں‘ پر ایک تحریری سوال کا جواب دیتے ہوئے، وزیر تعاون، جناب امت شاہ نے کہا، ماڈل کوآپریٹو ولیج (MCV) پروگرام کو نیشنل بینک برائے زراعت اور دیہی ترقی (NABARD) اور گجرات اسٹیٹ کوآپریٹو بینک (GSTCB) لمیٹڈ مشترکہ طور پر نافذ کر رہا ہے۔ اس کا آغاز 10 اپریل 2022 کو گجرات کے احمد آباد ضلع کے باولہ گاؤں میں ہوا۔ یہ پروگرام مختلف اسٹیک ہولڈروں کے ساتھ قریبی تال میل میں گجرات کے چھ منتخب دیہاتوں میں بھی چلایا جا رہا ہے، جو کہ ادروڈا اور ریتھل (احمد آباد)، ادراج موتی اور عیسان پور موٹا (گاندھی نگر)، پائپیرو (داہود) اور کولیتھڈ (راجکوٹ) ہیں۔
انھوں نے کہا کہ ایم سی وی پروگرام کا مقصد ’سہکار سے سمریدھی‘ کے وژن کے ذریعے ’آتم نربھر گاؤں‘ بنانا ہے۔ مقصد یہ ہے کہ پرائمری ایگریکلچرل کریڈٹ سوسائیٹیز (PACS) مرکوز، گھریلو بنیادوں پر مبنی نقطہ نظر کو اپنایا جائے تاکہ ہر گھر کے کم از کم دو افراد کو روزی روٹی کے مواقع کی فراہمی کو یقینی بنایا جا سکے، جس کا مقصد فی یونٹ فی اسٹیبلشمنٹ کی پیداوار کو بڑھانا ہے۔ انھوں نے مزید کہا کہ گجرات میں پائلٹ پروجیکٹس کے نتائج کا مطالعہ کرنے کے بعد نابارڈ دیگر ریاستوں میں اس پروگرام کے نفاذ پر غور کرے گا۔
وزیر تعاون نے کہا ، NABARD مختلف اسٹیک ہولڈروں جیسے کہ حکومت گجرات، کوآپریٹو بینکس (GSTCB/DCCBs)، کمیونٹی بیسڈ آرگنائزیشنز (CBOs) وغیرہ کے درمیان تال میل میں اہم کردار ادا کر رہا ہے تاکہ حکومت اور دیگر اسٹیک ہولڈروں کی تمام ممکنہ اہل اسکیموں اور اقدامات کو مکمل کرنے میں سہولت فراہم کی جا سکے۔

Ministry of Cooperation
Model Cooperative Villages
20 DEC 2022 5:51PM by PIB Delhi
Giving a reply to a Written Question on ‘Model Cooperative Villages’ in the Lok Sabha today, the Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah said, the Model Cooperative Village (MCV) programme is being jointly implemented by the National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development (NABARD) and the Gujarat State Cooperative Bank (GStCB) Ltd. It was launched on 10th April, 2022 at Bavla village of Ahmedabad district in Gujarat. The programme is also being piloted in six selected villages of Gujarat, which are Adroda & Rethal (Ahmedabad), Adaraj Moti & Isanpur Mota (Gandhinagar), Pipero (Dahod) and Kolithad (Rajkot), by NABARD in close coordination with various stakeholders.
The aim of the MCV programme is to create ‘Atmanirbhar Gaon’ through the vision of ‘Sahakaar se Samridhi’, he said. The objective is to adopt a Primary Agricultural Credit Societies (PACS) centric, household-oriented approach to ensure provision of livelihood opportunities to at least two members of each household, aiming at enhancing the production per unit per establishment. Implementation of the programme in other States would be considered by NABARD after studying the outcome of the pilot projects in Gujarat, he added.
NABARD is playing a pivotal role in coordination between different stakeholders such as Government of Gujarat, Cooperative Banks (GStCB/ DCCBs), Community Based Organizations (CBOs), etc. in facilitating saturation of all possible eligible schemes and initiatives of the Government and other stakeholders, the Cooperation Minister said.