Special Service and Features
Exhibition and sale of Khadi village industry products at Thiruvalla
16 DEC 2022 6:29PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
PMEGP EXPO 2022, an exhibition and sale fair of Khadi village industry products manufactured under the Prime Minister's Employment Generation Programme will be held at the Dr. Alexander Marthoma Auditorium, Thiruvalla, Pathanamthitta from December 20 to 31st. Small scale industries from within and outside Kerala will attend the 12-day fair. There will be sale of various types of Khadi garments with up to 30% government rebate. The expo is under the joint auspices of the Central Khadi Village Industries Commission and the Kerala Sarvodaya Sanghthikha.
The Central government provides subsidy of up to 35% towards the cost of small business enterprises through the Pradhan Mantri Pradhan Dayak Yojana. Since 2008-09 till now subsidy of Rs.526.28 crore have been given to 25,650 enterprises. Those who are interested in starting enterprises can apply through the online portal of KVIC https://www.kviconline.gov.in/pmegpeportal.
Smt. Santhamma Varghese, Municipal Chairperson Thiruvalla released the logo of PMEGP Expo 2022
Smt. Santhamma Varghese, Municipal Chairperson Thiruvalla released the logo of PMEGP Expo 2022

പ്രത്യേക സേവനങ്ങളും ഫീച്ചറുകളും
ഖാദി ഗ്രാമ വ്യവസായ ഉൽപ്പന്നങ്ങളുടെ പ്രദർശന - വിൽപ്പന മേള തിരുവല്ലയിൽ
16 DEC 2022 6:29PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി തൊഴിൽദായക പദ്ധതി വഴി നിർമ്മിച്ച ഖാദി ഗ്രാമ വ്യവസായ ഉൽപ്പന്നങ്ങളുടെ പ്രദർശന- വിൽപ്പന മേള PMEGP EXPO 2022 പത്തനംതിട്ട തിരുവല്ലയിൽ ഡോ.അലക്സാണ്ടർ മാർത്തോമാ ആഡിറ്റോറിയത്തിൽ ഡിസംബർ 20 മുതൽ 31 വരെ നടക്കും.12 ദിവസത്തെ മേളയിൽ കേരളത്തിന് അകത്തും പുറത്തും നിന്നുമുള്ള ചെറുകിട വ്യവസായ സംരംഭങ്ങൾ പങ്കെടുക്കും. വിവിധ ഇനം ഖാദി വസ്ത്രങ്ങളുടെ വില്പന ഉണ്ടായിരിക്കും. ഖാദി വസ്ത്രങ്ങൾക്ക് 30% വരെ ഗവൺമെന്റ് റിബേറ്റ് ലഭിക്കും.
കേന്ദ്ര ഖാദി ഗ്രാമവ്യവസായ കമ്മീഷന്റെണയും കേരള സർവോദയ സംഘത്തിന്റെഖയും സംയുക്ത ആഭിമുഖ്യത്തിലാണ് എക്സ്പോ സംഘടിപ്പിച്ചിട്ടുള്ളത്.
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി തൊഴിൽദായക പദ്ധതി വഴി ചെറുകിട വ്യവസായ സംരംഭങ്ങൾക്ക് ചെലവിനായി 35% വരെ കേന്ദ്ര ഗവൺമെന്റ് സബ്സിഡിയായി നൽകുന്നു. 2008-09 മുതൽ ഇതുവരെ 25650 സംരംഭങ്ങൾക്ക് 526.28 കോടി രൂപ സബ്സിഡി നൽകി. സംരംഭങ്ങൾ തുടങ്ങാൻ താല്പര്യമുള്ളവർക്ക് കെ.വി.ഐ.സി യുടെ https://www.kviconline.gov.in/pmegpeportal എന്ന ഓൺലൈൻ പോർട്ടൽ വഴി അപേക്ഷ സമർപ്പിക്കാം.
തിരുവല്ല മുനിസിപ്പൽ ചെയർപേഴ്സൺ ശ്രീമതി ശാന്തമ്മ വർഗീസ് പി എം ഇ ജി പി എക്സ്പോ, 2022 ന്റെ ലോഗോ പ്രകാശനം ചെയ്തു