Ministry of Railways
49th meeting of East Coast Railway Zonal Official Language Implementation Committee
15 DEC 2022 6:56PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
The 49th Joint Meeting of East Coast Railway Official Language Implementation Committee was held under the chairmanship of General Manager, Shri R. N. Sunkar. All the Principal Heads of departments, Apar Mukhya Rajbhasha Adhikaris from Khurda Road, Sambalpur and Waltair Division and Chief Workshop Manager, Carriage Repair Workshop, Mancheswar were present in the meeting.
GWA9.jpeg)
Addressing the meeting Shri Sunkar urged railway men to use Hindi in their day to day official working. He also advised that the employees trained in Hindi should work more and more in Rajbhasha.
On this occasion Shri Sunkar released the posters related to effective quotes of great Hindi litterateurs. He also felicitated Khurda Road, Waltair and Sambalpur Divisions for remarkable achievements in implementation of Rajbhasha. Winners of the quiz competition based on Hindi writers were also awarded by the GM.
Mukhya Rajbhasha Adhikari and Principal Financial Advisor, Shri R. S. Mitra asked railway men to extend their cooperation to implement official language policy.
ALTD.jpeg)
Deputy Mukhya Rajbhasha Adhikari and Deputy Chief Operations Manager (General), Shri Debraj Nayak delivered the welcome speech. Smt. Yelleena Panda, Rajbhasha Adhikari, co-ordinated the meeting.

ରେଳ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ପୂର୍ବତଟ ରେଳପଥ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ୪୯ ତମ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରୀୟ ରାଜଭାଷା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାନ୍ୱୟନ କମିଟି ବୈଠକ
15 DEC 2022 6:56PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପୂର୍ବତଟ ରେଳପଥର ମହାପ୍ରବନ୍ଧକ ଶ୍ରୀ ଆର ଏନ ସୁନକରଙ୍କ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତାରେ ୪୯ ତମ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରୀୟ ରାଜଭାଷା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାନ୍ୱୟନ କମିଟିର ଯୁଗ୍ମ ବୈଠକ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହୋଇଯାଇଅଛି । ଏହି ବୈଠକରେ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ବିଭାଗୀୟ ଅଧିକାରୀବୃନ୍ଦ , ଖୋର୍ଦ୍ଧା ରୋଡ, ସମ୍ବଲପୁର, ୱାଲଟିୟର ଡିଭିଜନ ଏବଂ ମଞ୍ଚେଶ୍ୱର ରେଳ ଡବା ମରାମତି କାରଖାନାର ରାଜଭାଷା ଅଧିକାରୀମାନେ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ଥିଲେ।
O5R3.jpeg)
ମହାପ୍ରବନ୍ଧକ ଶ୍ରୀ ସୁନକର ଏହି ବୈଠକକୁ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ କରି ରେଳ କର୍ମଚାରୀଙ୍କୁ ଦୈନନ୍ଦିନ ସରକାରୀ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟରେ ହିନ୍ଦୀ ଭାଷାର ବ୍ୟବହାର କରିବାକୁ ପରାମର୍ଶ କରିଥିଲେ। ସେ ଆହୁରି ମଧ୍ୟ ପରାମର୍ଶ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ହିନ୍ଦୀରେ ତାଲିମ ପ୍ରାପ୍ତ କର୍ମଚାରୀମାନେ ରାଜଭାଷାରେ ଅଧିକରୁ ଅଧିକ କାମ କରିବା ଉଚିତ୍।
ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ମହାପ୍ରବନ୍ଧକ ଶ୍ରୀ ସୁନକର ମହାନ ହିନ୍ଦୀ ସାହିତ୍ୟିକମାନଙ୍କର ପ୍ରଭାବଶାଳୀ ଉଦ୍ଧୃତି ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧୀୟ ପୋଷ୍ଟରଗୁଡିକ ଉନ୍ମଚନ କରିଥିଲେ। ସେ ହିନ୍ଦୀ ଲେଖକମାନଙ୍କ ଉପରେ ଆଧାରିତ ପ୍ରଶ୍ନୋତ୍ତର ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତାର ବିଜେତାମାନଙ୍କୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ପୁରସ୍କୃତ କରିଥିଲେ।
ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ମୁଖ୍ୟ ରାଜଭାଷା ଅଧିକାରୀ ଏବଂ ମୁଖ୍ୟ ଆର୍ଥିକ ପରାମର୍ଶଦାତା ଶ୍ରୀ ଆର ଏସ୍ ମିତ୍ର ରାଜଭାଷାର ସଫଳ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରିତା ପାଇଁ ରେଳ କର୍ମଚାରୀଙ୍କ ସହୃଦୟ ସହଯୋଗ କାମନା କରିଥିଲେ।
DPCG.jpeg)
ଏହି ବୈଠକରେ ଉପ ମୁଖ୍ୟ ରାଜଭାଷା ଅଧିକାରୀ ଏବଂ ଉପ ମୁଖ୍ୟ ଅପରେସନ୍ ମ୍ୟାନେଜର (ଜେନେରାଲ୍) ଶ୍ରୀ ଦେବରାଜ ନାୟକ ସ୍ୱାଗତ ଭାଷଣ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଥିଲେ। ଶ୍ରୀମତୀ ୟେଲିନା ପଣ୍ଡା, ରାଜଭାଷା ଅଧିକାରୀ ଏହି ବୈଠକକୁ ସଂଯୋଜନା କରିଥିଲେ।