Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (issue/re-issue) of (i) ‘6.69% GS 2024’, (ii) ‘7.10% GS 2029’, (iii) New GS 2036 (iv) ‘7.40% GS 2062’
12 DEC 2022 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India (GoI) has announced the sale (issue/ re-issue) of (i) “6.69% Government Security 2024” for a notified amount of ₹4,000 Crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method, (ii) “7.10% Government Security 2029” for a notified amount of ₹6,000 Crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method, (iii) “New Government Security 2036” for a notified amount of ₹11,000 Crore (nominal) through yield based auction using uniform price method and (iv) “7.40% Government Security 2062” for a notified amount of ₹9,000 Crore (nominal) through price based auction using multiple price method. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to ₹2,000 Crore against each security mentioned above. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on December 16, 2022 (Friday).
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the securities will be allotted to eligible individuals and institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on December 16, 2022. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.00 a.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on December 16, 2022 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on December 19, 2022 (Monday).
The Securities will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

وزارت خزانہ
(i) 6.69فیصد، جی ایس 2024، (ii)7.10فیصد جی ایس 2029 ، (iii) نئی جی ایس 2036 (iv)7.40فیصد جی ای2062 کے (جاری / دوبارہ جاری) فروخت کی نیلامی
12 DEC 2022 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند(جی او آئی ) نے یکساں قیمت کے طریقہ کار کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے (i) 4,000 کروڑ (برائے نام) کی نوٹیفائڈ رقم کے لیے (i) "6.69% گورنمنٹ سیکیورٹی 2024" ( ii) یکساں قیمت کے طریقہ کار کو استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے 6,000 کروڑ کی نوٹیفائ رقم کے لیے "7.10 فیصدگورنمنٹ سیکیورٹی 2029" ، (iii) 11,000 کروڑ روپئے (برائے نام) کی نوٹیفائڈ رقم کے لیے’’ نیوگورنمنٹ سیکورٹی 2036‘‘ یکساں قیمت کے طریقہ کار کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے پیداوار پر مبنی نیلامی اور (iv) 7.40 فیصدگورنمنٹ سیکیورٹی 2062" ایک نوٹیفائیڈ رقم 9,000 کروڑ روپئے کے لئے (برائے نام) قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے ایک سے زیادہ قیمت کا طریقہ استعمال کرتے ہوئے فروخت (جاری/دوبارہ جاری کرنے) کا اعلان کیا ہے، ۔حکومت ہند کے پاس مذکورہ بالا ہر سیکیورٹی کے خلاف2,000 کروڑ روپئے تک کی اضافی رکنیت برقرار رکھنے کا اختیار ہوگا۔ نیلامی 16 دسمبر 2022 (جمعہ) کو ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا، ممبئی آفس، فورٹ، ممبئی کے ذریعہ کی جائے گی۔
سرکاری سیکورٹیز کی نیلامی میں غیر مسابقتی بولی کی سہولت کی اسکیم کے مطابق سیکیورٹیز کی فروخت کی نوٹیفائڈ رقم کا 5فیصد تک اہل افراد اور اداروں کو الاٹ کیا جائے گا۔
نیلامی کے لیے مسابقتی اور غیر مسابقتی دونوں بولیاں 16 دسمبر 2022 کو ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کور بینکنگ سلوشن (ای-کوبیر) سسٹم پر الیکٹرانک فارمیٹ میں جمع کرائی جائیں۔ غیرمسابقتی بولیاں صبح 10.30 سے 11.30 بجے کے درمیان اور مسابقتی بولیاں صبح 10.30 سے 11.30 بجے کے درمیان جمع کرائی جائیں۔
نیلامی کے نتائج کا اعلان 16 دسمبر 2022 (جمعہ) کو کیا جائے گا اور کامیاب بولی دہندگان کے ذریعہ ادائیگی19 دسمبر 2022 (پیر) کو کرنی ہوگی۔
سرکلر نمبر آر بی آئی/2018 -25/19، مورخہ 24 جولائی 2018 وقتاً فوقتاً ترمیم کے مطابق ، ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کے ذریعہ جاری کردہ ’سنٹرل گورنمنٹ سیکیورٹیز میں لین دین کب جاری کیا گیا‘ کے رہنما خطوط کے مطابق ’’جب جاری کیا جاتا ہے‘‘ ٹریڈنگ کے لیے سیکورٹیز اہل ہوں گی