وزارت دفاع
سرکاری شعبوں میں سابق فوجیوں کی نمائندگی
09 DEC 2022 2:41PM by PIB Delhi
سابق فوجیوں کے لئے ریزرویشن کا موجودہ کوٹا درج ذیل ہے:
• سرکاری زمرے کے بینک (پی ایس بیز) اور مرکز کے سرکاری سیکٹر کے ادارے (سی پی ایس یوز)
• تمام ڈائرکٹ ریکروٹمنٹ گروپ ‘ سی’ اسامیوں میں 14.5 فیصد
• تمام ڈائرکٹ ریکروٹمنٹ گروپ ‘سی’ اسامیوں میں 24.5 فیصد
(اس میں معذوروں، سابق فوجیوں اور کارروائی کے دوران شہید ہوئے فوجیوں کے وارثین کے لئے 4.5 فیصد کو ٹا شامل ہے)
• سنٹرل سول سروسز اینڈ پوسٹس (سی سی ایس اینڈ پی ) سنٹرل گورنمنٹ وزارتوں ؍ محکموں اور سنٹرل آرمڈ پولیس فورس ( سی اے پی ایفس):
• سنٹرل آرمڈ پولیس فورسیز میں اسسٹینٹ کمانڈنگ کی سطح کی اسامیوں تک تمام براہ راست بھرتیوں کی اسامیوں میں دس 10 فیصد۔
• تمام ڈائرکٹ ریکروٹمنٹ گروپ ‘سی’ اسامیوں میں 10 فیصد۔
• تمام ڈائرکٹ ریکروٹمنٹ گروپ ‘ڈی’اسامیوں میں 20 فیصد ۔
• ڈیفنس سکیورٹی کور میں 100 فیصد۔
سابق فوجیوں کے لئے ریزرویشن صرف ڈائرکٹ ریکروٹمنٹ اسامیوں کے لئے ہے۔ دستیاب اعداد و شمار کے مطابق گزشتہ پانچ برسوں میں 31 دسمبر 2021 تک ای ایس ایمس کی بھرتیوں کی تفصیل اس طرح ہے:
Year
Number of ESMs
2017
5638
2018
4175
2019
2968
2020
2584
2021
4343
کوئی آزادانہ تخمینہ نہیں لگایا گیا ہے۔ تاہم سابق فوجیوں کی بھرتی کی تعداد کو بہتر بنانے کے لئے وقتاً فوقتاً ایڈوائزری جاری کی جاتی رہی ہیں، جنہیں تمام متعلقہ محکموں، سی پی ایس یوز ، بینکوں، ریاستی سرکاروں کو بھیجا جاتا رہا ہے۔
گزشتہ پانچ برسوں میں جن اہلکاروں کو دوبارہ بھرتی کے لئے ٹریننگ یا ہنرمندی کورس فراہم کئے گئے ا ن کی تعداد (18-2017 سے 22-2021) تک اس طرح ہے:
Financial Year
Number of personnel enrolled
2017-18
7904
2018-19
6463
2019-20
6626
2020-21
644
2021-22
4240
Total
25877
زیر تربیت اہلکار ، ٹریننگ ؍ کورس مکمل ہونے و روزگار حاصل کرنے کے بعد رپورٹ نہیں کرتے ہیں۔ لہذا یہ اعداد و شمار علیحدہ طور پر دستیاب نہیں ہیں ۔ گزشتہ پانچ برسوں میں صرف ایک افسر کی بیوہ نے دوبارہ روزگار تربیتی کورس کے لئے رجسٹریشن کرایا اور جے سی اوز ؍ او آر سے کسی نے اپنا نام درج نہیں کریا۔
یہ اطلاع دفاع کے وزیر مملکت جناب اجے بھٹ نے آج لوک سبھا میں جناب بالو بھاؤ عرف سریش نرائن دھنور کر اور دیگر کو تحریری جواب میں دی۔

Ministry of Defence
REPRESENTATION OF EX-SERVICEMEN IN GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENTS
09 DEC 2022 2:41PM by PIB Delhi
The existing quota of reservations available for Ex-Servicemen (ESM) is as follows:
• Public Sector Banks (PSBs) and Central Public Sector Undertakings (CPSUs):
• 14.5% in all Direct Recruitment Group ‘C’ Posts.
• 24.5% in all Direct Recruitment Group ‘D’ Posts.
(Including 4.5% for Disabled ESM and dependents of Service personnel killed in action)
• Central Civil Services & Posts (CCS&P) of Central Government Ministries/ Departments and Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs):
• 10% in all Direct recruitment posts upto the level of Assistant Commandant in Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs).
• 10% in all Direct Recruitment Group ‘C’ Posts.
• 20% in all Direct Recruitment Group ‘D’ Posts.
• 100% in Defence Security Corps
Reservation for ESM is against direct recruitment vacancies only, number of which is worked out by the appointing authority, as and when recruitment process is initiated. As per available data, year-wise recruitment of ESMs during last five years, as on 31.12.2021, is as follows:
Year
Number of ESMs
2017
5638
2018
4175
2019
2968
2020
2584
2021
4343
No independent assessment has been done. However, for the purpose of improving number of recruitments of ESMs, advisories have been issued, from time to time, to all concerned Department/CPSUs/Banks/State Governments for conducting special drive to fill up backlog of vacancies reserved for ESM and for adoption of relaxed standards of qualifications for their recruitment. Liaison Officers have also been appointed in various Departments/PSUs/ Banks to ensure implementation of reservation policy for ESM.
Total number of personnel enrolled in the DGR for Resettlement Training/Skill Courses during the last 05 years (2017-18 to 2021-22) is as under:
Financial Year
Number of personnel enrolled
2017-18
7904
2018-19
6463
2019-20
6626
2020-21
644
2021-22
4240
Total
25877
Trainees after completion of training/course are not reporting back when they secure a placement, as such these numbers are not being separately maintained. During last five years only one widow of officer was enrolled for Resettlement Training Course and nobody got enrolled from JCOs/OR.
This information was given by Raksha Rajya Mantri Shri Ajay Bhatt in a written reply to Shri Balubhau Alias Suresh Narayan Dhanorkar and others in Lok Sabha today.