جل شکتی وزارت
دریاؤں کومربوط کرنا
08 DEC 2022 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
نیشنل پرسپیکٹوپلان (این پی پی ) اگست 1980 میں اس وقت کی آبپاشی کی وزارت (جو اب جل شکتی کی وزارت ہے) نے اضافی پانی والے طاس کے علاقوں سے پانی کی قلت والے طاس کے علاقوں میں پانی منتقل کرکے آبی وسائل کو فروغ دینے کا منصوبہ تیار کیا تھا۔این پی پی کے تحت قومی آبی ترقی کی ایجنسی ( این ڈبلیو ڈی اے ) نے منصوبے کے قابل عمل ہونے کی رپورٹیں تیار کرنے کی خاطر 30 رابطو ں کی نشاندہی کی ہے۔( اس میں 16 جزیرائی زمرے کے تحت اور 14 ہمالیائی زمرے کے تحت ہیں) دریاؤں کو آپس میں مربوط کرنے کے پروگرام ( آئی ایل آر ) کے تحت دریاؤں کو مربوط کرنے کی تجاویز کی موجودہ صو رتحال ضمیمہ -1میں دی گئی ہے۔
چونکہ پانی ریاست کے دائرہ اختیار کا معاملہ ہے ، اس لئے آبی وسائل کے تحفظ ،فروغ اورموثر بندوبست کے لئے اقدامات متعلقہ ریاستی حکومتوں کے ذریعہ کئے جاتے ہیں۔ البتہ حکومت ہند نے ریاستی حکومتوں کو آبی تحفظ ،روایتی آبی وسائل کے احیاء کے لئے مختلف اسکیموں جیسے آبی ذخیروں کی مرمت ، احیاء اورباز آبادکاری ( آر آر آر ) اور سطحی آبپاشی اسکیم (ایس ایم آئی )، جل شکتی ابھیان : کیچ دی رین 2022 مہم وغیرہ کے ذریعہ آبی تحفظ کے منصوبہ بند پروجیکٹوں کے لئے تکنیکی اور مالی امداد کی فراہمی کے ذریعہ بہت سے اقدامات کئے ہیں۔
آبی وسائل کی آر آر آر اسکیم کے تحت کم از کم دوہیکٹئر پر محیط دیہی آبی وسائل ( شمال مشرق ، سکم اور جموں وکشمیر اور لداخ کے زیر انتظام علاقوں سمیت پہاڑی ریاستوں میں ایک ہیکٹئر ) اور شہری آبی وسائل کے لئے ، جو کم از کم ایک ہیکٹئر پر محیط ہو (شمال مشرق ، سکم اور جموں وکشمیر اور لداخ کے زیر انتظام علاقوں سمیت پہاڑی ریاستوں میں آدھا ہیکٹئر) آبپاشی ، پینےکے پانی ، زیر زمین پانی کے ریچارج اور آبی تحفظ کے لئے یقینی سپلائی کی خاطر آبی وسائل کے احیا کے مقصدسے شامل کئے جانے کے اہل ہیں۔
سرفیس مائنر اری گیشن (ایس ایم آئی ) اسکیم کو 2000-1999 سے خصوصی زمرے کی ریاستوں کے لئے اضافی آبپاشی فوائد پروگرام ( اے آئی بی پی )پروگرام میں شامل کیا گیا ہے۔اس کے بعد اس اسکیم کو خشک سالی کے امکانات والے علاقوں کے پروگرام (بی پی اے پی )، قبائلی ، ریگستان کے ترقیاتی پروگرا م ( ڈی ڈی پی ) ، سیلاب کے زیادہ امکان والے علاقے ، بائیں بازو کی انتہا پسندی والے علاقے ، اوڈیشہ کے کورا پٹ ، بولنگیر ، کالا ہانڈی ( کے بی کے ) علاقوں ، اترپردیش کے بندیل کھنڈ اور مہاراشٹر مراٹھواڑا اور ودربھ جیسے علاقوں تک توسیع دی گئی ہے۔ایس ایم آئی اسکیم کا اہم مقصد قابل کاشت علاقے کو یقینی آبپاشی کی فراہمی میں توسیع کرنا ہے۔
جل شکتی ابھیان : کیچ دی رین – 2022 مہم ملک کے تمام اضلاع میں مارچ 2022 میں شروع کی گئی ہے ۔ یہ مہم پانی کے تحفظ اور بارش کے پانی کو یکجا کرکے قابل استعمال بنانے ( رین واٹر ہارویسٹنگ ) جیسے اقدامات پرتوجہ مرکوز کرتی ہے جن میں عمارتوں کی چھتوں پر ہونے والی بارش کے پانی کو محفوظ کرنا اور احاطے میں پانی کو یکجا کرکے قابل استعمال بنانا (آر ڈبلیو ایچ ایس ) اور نئے چیک ڈیم /تالاب بنانا ، پانی کو بچانےوالے روایتی ڈھانچوں کی تجدید ،جھیلوں /تالابوں اور ان کی آس پاس کی زمینوں پر ناجائزقبضوں کو ہٹانا ، تالابوں ،چشموں وغیرہ سے گاد نکالنا وغیر ہ شامل ہے۔
این پی پی کے تحت دریاؤں کو مربوط کرنے (آئی ایل آر ) پروجیکٹ ،سیلاب اور خشک سالی سے ہونے والے اثرات کو کم کرکے پانی کے تحفظ میں بھی مدد کریں گے ۔آئی ایل آر پروجیکٹ کمان والے علاقوں میں زیر زمین پانی اور تالابوں کے ریچارج میں بھی مدد کریں گے اور اس طرح پائیدار پانی کے تحفظ میں مدد کرنے کے ساتھ آبپاشی ، پینے کے لئے پانی اور پن بجلی کی پیداوار میں بھی مفید ثابت ہوں گے۔
آئی ایل آر پروجیکٹوں کے لئے تفصیلی سروے اور تحقیقات کا کام مدھیہ پردیش اور راجستھان کے لئے کین – بیتوا لنک پروجیکٹ کی تفصیلی پروجیکٹ رپورٹ اور دیگر رابطہ پروجیکٹوں کے لئے قابل عمل ہونے کی رپورٹیں تیار کرنے کے دوران کیا گیا ہے۔
این پی پی کے تحت تین لنک پروجیکٹ یعنی یمنا-راجستھان لنک ، راجستھان –سابر متی لنک اور پربتی – کالی سندھ – چمبل لنک سے ریاست راجستھان کو فائدہ پہنچے گا۔ این ڈبلیو ڈی اے کے ذریعہ کئے گئے سروے اور مطالعات کے مطابق ان لنکس کی موجودہ صورتحال ضمیمہ -2 میں دی گئی ہیں۔
این پی پی کے تحت دو لنک پروجیکٹ یعنی کین – بیتوا لنک اور پربتی – کالی سندھ – چمبل لنک سے مدھیہ پردیش ریاست کو فائدہ پہنچے گا۔ کین بیتو النک این پی پی کے تحت پہلا لنک ہے ،جس پر نفاذ کا کام شروع کیا جاچکا ہے۔ ان لنکس سے مدھیہ پردیش کو جو فائدہ پہنچے گا اس کی تفصیلا ضمیمہ -3 میں دی گئی ہے ۔
یہ معلومات آج جل شکتی کے وزیر مملکت جناب بشیشور ٹوڈو نے لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری سوال کے جواب میں فراہم کی
AnnexurE-I
Details and status of the proposals for inter-linking of rivers under the Inter Linking of Rivers Programme
S.
No
Name
Rivers
States concerned
Status
Peninsular Component
1(a)
Mahanadi (Manibhadra)–
Godavari (Dowlaiswaram) link
Mahanadiand Godavari
Jharkhand, Madhya Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Telangana,
Andhra Pradesh, Odisha, Karnataka and Maharashtra
FR Completed.
1(b)
Mahanadi (Bermul)–
Godavari (Dowlaiswaram) link
Mahanadi and Godavari
do
FR Completed.*
2
Godavari(Inchampall)-Krishna(Pulichintala)
link
Godavariand Krishna
Odisha, Madhya Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Telangana, Andhra Pradesh, Maharashtra
and Karnataka
FR Completed.
3
Godavari(Inchampalli)-Krishna (Nagarjunasagar) link
Godavariand Krishna
--do--
FR Completed.
DPR
Completed.
4
Godavari(Polavaram)
- Krishna(Vijayawada) link
Godavari and Krishna
--do--
FR Completed.
5
Krishna(Almatti)
–Pennar link
Krishna and Pennar
Telangana, Andhra Pradesh,Maharashtra and Karnataka
FR Completed.
6
Krishna (Srisailam)–Pennar link
Krishna and Pennar
--do--
FR Completed.
7
Krishna(Nagarjunasagar)-Pennar (Somasila) link
Krishna and Pennar
--do--
FR Completed.
DPR Completed.
8
Pennar (Somasila)–Cauvery(Grand Anicut) link
Pennar and Cauvery
Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu, Kerala and Puducherry
FR Completed.
DPR Completed.
9
Cauvery (Kattalai)–Vaigai–Gundar link
Cauvery, Vaigai and
Gundar
Karnataka, Tamil Nadu, Kerala and Puducherry
DPR Completed.
10
Ken–Betwa link
Ken and Betwa
Uttar Pradesh and Madhya Pradesh
DPR (Phase – I, II & Comprehensive report) Completed.
11
(i)
Parbati – Kalisindh –Chambal link
Parbati, Kalisindhand Chambal
Madhya Pradesh,Uttar Pradesh and Rajasthan requested to be Consulted during consensus building)
FR Completed.
(ii)
Parbati-Kuno-Sindh link
Parbati, Kuno and Sindh
Madhya Pradesh and Rajasthan
PFR completed.$
12
Par-Tapi-Narmada link
Par, Tapi and Narmada
Maharashtra and Gujarat
DPR Completed.
13
Damanganga – Pinjal link
Damanganga and Pinjal
--do--
DPR Completed.
14
Bedti-Varada link
Bedti and Varada
Maharashtra, Andhra Pradesh and Karnataka
PFR Completed.
Draft DPR completed
15
Netravati – Hemavati link
Netravati
and Hemavati
Karnataka, Tamil Nadu and Kerala
PFR Completed.
16
Pamba - Achankovil –Vaippar link
Pamba,Achankovil and Vaippar
Kerala and Tamil Nadu
FR Completed.
$ Integration of Eastern Rajasthan Canal Project of Rajasthan and Parbati – Kalisindh – Chambal link.
Himalayan Component
1.
Manas-Sankosh-Tista-Ganga(M-S-T-G)link
Manas, Sankosh,
Tista and Ganga
BHUTAN&INDIA
(Assam,West Bengal and Bihar)
FR completed.
2.
Kosi-Ghaghra link
Kosi and Ghaghra
NEPAL&INDIA
(Bihar and Uttar Pradesh)
PFR completed
3.
Gandak-Ganga link
Gandak and Ganga
--do--
FR completed (Indian portion)
4.
Ghaghra-Yamuna link
Ghaghra and Yamuna
--do--
FR completed (Indian portion)
5.
Sarda-Yamuna link
Sarda and Yamuna
NEPAL&INDIA
(Bihar, Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand, Haryana
And Rajasthan)
FR completed (Indian portion)
6.
Yamuna-Rajasthan link
Yamuna and Sukri
Gujarat, Rajasthan, Haryana and UttarPradesh
FR completed
7.
Rajasthan-Sabarmati link
Sabarmati
--do--
FR completed
8.
Chunar-Sone Barrage link
Ganga and Sone
Bihar and Uttar Pradesh
FR completed
9.
Sone Dam – Southern Tributaries of Ganga link
Sone and Badua
Bihar and Jharkhand
PFR completed
10.
Ganga (Farakka)-Damodar-
Subernarekha link
Ganga, Damodar and Subernarekha
West Bengal,Odisha and Jharkhand
FR completed
11.
Subernarekha-Mahanadi link
Subernarekha and Mahanadi
West Bengal and Odisha
FR completed
12.
Kosi-Mechi Link
Kosi and Mechi
NEPAL & INDIA
(Bihar and West Bengal)
PFR completed
13.
Ganga (Farakka)-Sunderbans link
Ganga and Ichhamati
West Bengal
FR completed
14.
Jogighopa-Tista-Farakka link (Alternative to M-S-T-G)
Manas,Tista and Ganga
Assam, Bihar and West Bengal
PFR completed
(Dropped)
• PFR- Pre Feasibility Report
• FR- Feasibility Report
• DPR- Detailed Project Report
AnnexurE-ii
The benefits and present status of the links three link projects under NPP viz; Yamuna-Rajasthan link, Rajasthan-Sabarmati link and Parbati-Kalisindh-Chambal link:-
Sl. No
Name of the link
States benefitted
Annual Irrigation (Lakh ha)
Domestic & Industrial supply (MCM)
Present Status
1.
Parbati -Kalisindh- - Chambal link
Madhya Pradesh and Rajasthan
*Alt.I: 2.30
Alt.II: 2.20
-
13.2
FR Completed.
2.
Yamuna-Rajasthan link
Haryana and Rajasthan
2.51
(0.11+ 2.40 )
30
FR completed
3.
Rajasthan-Sabarmati link
Rajasthan and Gujarat
11.53
(11.21+0.32)
102
FR completed
* Alt I- Linking with Gandhisagar Dam, Alt. II- Linking with Rana Pratapsagar Dam
ANNEXURE-III
The benefits and present status of the links benefitting Madhya Pradesh under NPP viz; Ken-Betwa link and Parbati-Kalisindh-Chambal link:
Sl.No
Name of the link
States benefitted
Annual Irrigation (Lakh ha)
Domestic & Industrial supply (MCM)
Present Status
1.
Parbati -Kalisindh- - Chambal link
Madhya Pradesh and Rajasthan
*Alt.I: 2.30
Alt.II: 2.20
13.2
FR Completed.
2.
Ken-Betwa link
Uttar Pradesh & Madhya Pradesh
10.62
(2.51 +8.11)
194
DPR completed and implementation initiated.
* Alt I- Linking with Gandhisagar Dam, Alt. II- Linking with Rana Pratapsagar Dam

Ministry of Jal Shakti
Inter-Linking of Rivers
08 DEC 2022 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
The National Perspective Plan (NPP) was prepared by the then Ministry of Irrigation (now Ministry of Jal Shakti) in August 1980 for development of water resources through inter basin transfer of water, for transferring water from water-surplus basins to water-deficit basins. Under the NPP, the National Water Development Agency (NWDA) has identified 30 links (16 under Peninsular Component & 14 under Himalayan Component) for preparation of Feasibility Reports. Details and status of the proposals for inter-linking of rivers under the Inter Linking of Rivers (ILR) Programme is furnished at Annexure-I.
Water being a State subject, steps for augmentation, conservation and efficient
management to ensure sustainability of water resources are undertaken by the respective State Governments. However, Government of India has taken several initiatives by way of providing technical and financial assistance to the State Governments for the projects planned towards water conservation and restoration of traditional water sources, through various schemes, such as Repair, Renovation and Restoration (RRR) of Water Bodies and Surface Minor Irrigation (SMI) Schemes, Jal Shakti Abhiyan: Catch the Rain - 2022 campaign, etc.
Under the scheme of RRR of Water Bodies, rural water bodies having minimum water spread area of 2 hectares (1 hectare for North Eastern, Sikkim and Hilly States including UTs of J&K and Ladakh), and urban water bodies having minimum water spread area of 1 hectare (0.5 hectare for North Eastern, Sikkim and Hilly States including UTs of J&K and Ladakh) are eligible for inclusion with the objectives of restoration of water bodies for assured supply of water for irrigation, increased availability of drinking water, ground water recharge and water conservation.
Surface Minor Irrigation (SMI) scheme targeting to provide financial assistance to the identified minor irrigation projects (with irrigation potential less than 2,000 hectare) using surface water, have been included under Accelerated Irrigation Benefit Programme (AIBP) since 1999-2000 for special category States. Subsequently, the scheme has been extended to areas covering Drought Prone Areas Programme (DPAP), Tribal, Desert Development Programme (DDP), Flood prone, Left Wing Extremism and Koraput, Bolangir and Kalahandi (KBK) region of Odisha, Bundelkhand region of UP and MP and Marathwada and Vidharbha regions of Maharashtra. Main objective of SMI schemes is to expand cultivable area under assured irrigation.
Jal Shakti Abhiyan: Catch the Rain - 2022 Campaign has been launched in March, 2022 in all districts of the country. The campaign, inter alia, focuses on interventions for water conservation and rainwater harvesting, which include making of roof-top Rain Water Harvesting Structures (RWHS) on buildings and water harvesting pits in compounds; maintenance of existing RWHS and creation of new check dams/ ponds; renovation of traditional water harvesting Structures; removal of encroachments of lakes/ tanks and in their catchment channels; desilting of tanks, spring shed development, etc.
The Interlinking of Rivers (ILR) projects under NPP would also help in water conservation by mitigating effects of floods and droughts. The ILR projects would also help in recharge of ground water and tanks, etc. in the command areas, thus, leading to substantial water conservation, besides primarily providing for irrigation benefits, augmentation of drinking water supply and hydro-power generation. The implementation of ILR projects as per NPP shall help in harnessing and transfer of approximately 166 Billion Cubic Metres of water.
Detailed survey and investigation for ILR projects has been conducted during preparation of Detailed Project Report of Ken–Betwa Link Project and Feasibility Reports of other link projects pertaining to the States of Madhya Pradesh and Rajasthan.
Three link projects under NPP viz; Yamuna-Rajasthan link, Rajasthan-Sabarmati link and Parbati-Kalisindh-Chambal link will benefit the State of Rajasthan. As per the surveys and Studies done by NWDA, the benefits and present status of the links are furnished at Annexure-II.
Two link projects under NPP viz; Ken-Betwa link and Parbati-Kalisindh-Chambal link will benefit the State of Madhya Pradesh. The Ken-Betwa link is the first link under NPP for which implementation has been initiated. The benefits and present status of the links benefitting Madhya Pradesh are furnished at Annexure-III.
This Information was given by the Minister of State for Jal Shakti, Shri Bishweswar Tudu in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.
AnnexurE-I
Details and status of the proposals for inter-linking of rivers under the Inter Linking of Rivers Programme
S.
No
Name
Rivers
States concerned
Status
Peninsular Component
1(a)
Mahanadi (Manibhadra)–
Godavari (Dowlaiswaram) link
Mahanadiand Godavari
Jharkhand, Madhya Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Telangana,
Andhra Pradesh, Odisha, Karnataka and Maharashtra
FR Completed.
1(b)
Mahanadi (Bermul)–
Godavari (Dowlaiswaram) link
Mahanadi and Godavari
do
FR Completed.*
2
Godavari(Inchampall)-Krishna(Pulichintala)
link
Godavariand Krishna
Odisha, Madhya Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Telangana, Andhra Pradesh, Maharashtra
and Karnataka
FR Completed.
3
Godavari(Inchampalli)-Krishna (Nagarjunasagar) link
Godavariand Krishna
--do--
FR Completed.
DPR
Completed.
4
Godavari(Polavaram)
- Krishna(Vijayawada) link
Godavari and Krishna
--do--
FR Completed.
5
Krishna(Almatti)
–Pennar link
Krishna and Pennar
Telangana, Andhra Pradesh,Maharashtra and Karnataka
FR Completed.
6
Krishna (Srisailam)–Pennar link
Krishna and Pennar
--do--
FR Completed.
7
Krishna(Nagarjunasagar)-Pennar (Somasila) link
Krishna and Pennar
--do--
FR Completed.
DPR Completed.
8
Pennar (Somasila)–Cauvery(Grand Anicut) link
Pennar and Cauvery
Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu, Kerala and Puducherry
FR Completed.
DPR Completed.
9
Cauvery (Kattalai)–Vaigai–Gundar link
Cauvery, Vaigai and
Gundar
Karnataka, Tamil Nadu, Kerala and Puducherry
DPR Completed.
10
Ken–Betwa link
Ken and Betwa
Uttar Pradesh and Madhya Pradesh
DPR (Phase – I, II & Comprehensive report) Completed.
11
(i)
Parbati – Kalisindh –Chambal link
Parbati, Kalisindhand Chambal
Madhya Pradesh,Uttar Pradesh and Rajasthan requested to be Consulted during consensus building)
FR Completed.
(ii)
Parbati-Kuno-Sindh link
Parbati, Kuno and Sindh
Madhya Pradesh and Rajasthan
PFR completed.$
12
Par-Tapi-Narmada link
Par, Tapi and Narmada
Maharashtra and Gujarat
DPR Completed.
13
Damanganga – Pinjal link
Damanganga and Pinjal
--do--
DPR Completed.
14
Bedti-Varada link
Bedti and Varada
Maharashtra, Andhra Pradesh and Karnataka
PFR Completed.
Draft DPR completed
15
Netravati – Hemavati link
Netravati
and Hemavati
Karnataka, Tamil Nadu and Kerala
PFR Completed.
16
Pamba - Achankovil –Vaippar link
Pamba,Achankovil and Vaippar
Kerala and Tamil Nadu
FR Completed.
$ Integration of Eastern Rajasthan Canal Project of Rajasthan and Parbati – Kalisindh – Chambal link.
Himalayan Component
1.
Manas-Sankosh-Tista-Ganga(M-S-T-G)link
Manas, Sankosh,
Tista and Ganga
BHUTAN&INDIA
(Assam,West Bengal and Bihar)
FR completed.
2.
Kosi-Ghaghra link
Kosi and Ghaghra
NEPAL&INDIA
(Bihar and Uttar Pradesh)
PFR completed
3.
Gandak-Ganga link
Gandak and Ganga
--do--
FR completed (Indian portion)
4.
Ghaghra-Yamuna link
Ghaghra and Yamuna
--do--
FR completed (Indian portion)
5.
Sarda-Yamuna link
Sarda and Yamuna
NEPAL&INDIA
(Bihar, Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand, Haryana
And Rajasthan)
FR completed (Indian portion)
6.
Yamuna-Rajasthan link
Yamuna and Sukri
Gujarat, Rajasthan, Haryana and UttarPradesh
FR completed
7.
Rajasthan-Sabarmati link
Sabarmati
--do--
FR completed
8.
Chunar-Sone Barrage link
Ganga and Sone
Bihar and Uttar Pradesh
FR completed
9.
Sone Dam – Southern Tributaries of Ganga link
Sone and Badua
Bihar and Jharkhand
PFR completed
10.
Ganga (Farakka)-Damodar-
Subernarekha link
Ganga, Damodar and Subernarekha
West Bengal,Odisha and Jharkhand
FR completed
11.
Subernarekha-Mahanadi link
Subernarekha and Mahanadi
West Bengal and Odisha
FR completed
12.
Kosi-Mechi Link
Kosi and Mechi
NEPAL & INDIA
(Bihar and West Bengal)
PFR completed
13.
Ganga (Farakka)-Sunderbans link
Ganga and Ichhamati
West Bengal
FR completed
14.
Jogighopa-Tista-Farakka link (Alternative to M-S-T-G)
Manas,Tista and Ganga
Assam, Bihar and West Bengal
PFR completed
(Dropped)
| |
- PFR- Pre Feasibility Report
- FR- Feasibility Report
- DPR- Detailed Project Report
AnnexurE-ii
The benefits and present status of the links three link projects under NPP viz; Yamuna-Rajasthan link, Rajasthan-Sabarmati link and Parbati-Kalisindh-Chambal link:-
Sl. No
Name of the link
States benefitted
Annual Irrigation (Lakh ha)
Domestic & Industrial supply (MCM)
Present Status
1.
Parbati -Kalisindh- - Chambal link
Madhya Pradesh and Rajasthan
*Alt.I: 2.30
Alt.II: 2.20
-
13.2
FR Completed.
2.
Yamuna-Rajasthan link
Haryana and Rajasthan
2.51
(0.11+ 2.40 )
30
FR completed
3.
Rajasthan-Sabarmati link
Rajasthan and Gujarat
11.53
(11.21+0.32)
102
FR completed
* Alt I- Linking with Gandhisagar Dam, Alt. II- Linking with Rana Pratapsagar Dam
ANNEXURE-III
The benefits and present status of the links benefitting Madhya Pradesh under NPP viz; Ken-Betwa link and Parbati-Kalisindh-Chambal link:
Sl.No
Name of the link
States benefitted
Annual Irrigation (Lakh ha)
Domestic & Industrial supply (MCM)
Present Status
1.
Parbati -Kalisindh- - Chambal link
Madhya Pradesh and Rajasthan
*Alt.I: 2.30
Alt.II: 2.20
13.2
FR Completed.
2.
Ken-Betwa link
Uttar Pradesh & Madhya Pradesh
10.62
(2.51 +8.11)
194
DPR completed and implementation initiated.
* Alt I- Linking with Gandhisagar Dam, Alt. II- Linking with Rana Pratapsagar Dam