کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارتہ
آٹوموبائل کی برآمدات کل تعداد21-2020 میں 41,34,047 سے بڑھ کر22-2021 میں 56,17,246 ہوگئی، جس میں 35.9 فیصد کی مثبت نمو درج کی گئی
07 DEC 2022 5:33PM by PIB Delhi
تجارت و صنعت کی وزارت میںوزیر مملکت محترمہ انوپریہ پٹیل نے آج ایک پارلیمانی سوال کے جواب میں بتایا کہ آٹوموبائل کی برآمدات کل تعداد 21-2020 میں 41,34,047 سے بڑھ کر 2021-22 میں 56,17,246 ہوگئی، جس میں 35.9 فیصد کی مثبت نمو درج کی گئی۔ اس میں سے کاروں سمیت مسافر گاڑیوں کی برآمد21-2020 میں 4,04,397 سے بڑھ کر22-2021 میں 5,77,875 ہوگئی، جس میں 42.9 فیصدکا مثبت اضافہ درج کیا گیا ہے۔
پچھلے تین سالوں اور رواں سال کے دوران کاروں سمیت ہندوستان کی گاڑیوں کی برآمدات ذیل میں دی گئی ہیں:
(Number of Vehicle) Category
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
Passenger Cars
4,75,801
2,64,907
3,74,986
Utility Vehicles
1,83,468
1,37,842
2,01,036
Vans
2,849
1,648
1,853
Total Passenger Vehicles
6,62,118
4,04,397
5,77,875
M&HCVs
22,333
17,548
32,181
LCVs
38,046
32,786
60,116
Total Commercial Vehicles
60,379
50,334
92,297
Three Wheelers
5,01,651
3,93,001
4,99,730
Scooters
3,69,998
2,32,020
3,50,330
Motorcycles
31,35,548
30,42,453
40,82,442
Mopeds
13,859
8,313
10,246
Total Two Wheelers
35,19,405
32,82,786
44,43,018
Quadricycle
5,185
3,529
4,326
Grand Total
47,48,738
41,34,047
56,17,246
حکومت ہند آٹوموبائل کی برآمد کو بڑھانے کے لیے مختلف سرگرم اقدامات کر رہی ہے، جو حسب ذیل ہیں:
1. غیر ملکی تجارتی پالیسی(20-2015) کو کووڈ-19 کی وبائی صورتحال کے پیش نظر 2023-03-31 تک بڑھا دیا گیا ہے۔
2. مختلف اسکیمیں جیسے ایڈوانس اتھارٹی، ایکسپورٹ پروموشن کیپٹل گڈس اسکیم، برآمداتی مصنوعات پر ڈیوٹیزاور ٹیکس کی معافی (آر او ڈی ٹی ای پی) وغیرہ فراہم کئے گئے ہیں۔
3. ہندوستان کی برآمدات کو فروغ دینے کے لیے بیرون ملک ہندوستانی مشنوں کے سرگرم کردار کو بڑھایا گیا ہے اور برآمدات کی نگرانی کے لیےنِریات پورٹل تک رسائی فراہم کی گئی ہے۔
4. آربی آئی نے ہندوستانی روپوں میں رسیدبل، ادائیگی، اور تجارتی تصفیہ کے لیے اضافی انتظامات کے قیام کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔
5. حکومت ہند نے حال ہی میں آزاد تجارتی معاہدوں (ایف ٹی ایز) پر دستخط کیے ہیں جن میں متحدہ عرب امارات اور آسٹریلیا کے ساتھ تجارتی معاہدے شامل ہیں تاکہ آٹوموبائل انڈسٹری کے علاوہ دیگر کے ساتھ اپنی پسند کی مارکیٹ تک رسائی حاصل کی جا سکے۔
6. حکومت ہند نے آٹوموبائل اور گاڑیوں کے پرزے کی صنعت کے لیے پروڈکشن لنکڈ انسینٹیو (پی ایل آئی) اسکیم کو منظوری دی ہے جس میں پانچ سالوں کی مدت میں 25,938 کروڑ روپے کے بجٹ کے اخراجات شامل ہیں۔
7. حکومت نے وقتاً فوقتاً ہندوستانی موٹر گاڑیوں کے معیارات کو عالمی معیارات سے ہم آہنگ کرنے کے لیے مختلف ضوابط کو نوٹیفائی کیا ہے۔
تجارت و صنعت کی وزارت میں وزیر مملکت محترمہ انوپریہ پٹیل نے آج ایک پارلیمانی سوال کے جواب میں یہ بات کہی۔

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Export of total number of automobiles increased from 41,34,047 in 2020-21 to 56,17,246 in 2021-22, registering a positive growth of 35.9%
07 DEC 2022 5:33PM by PIB Delhi
Export of total number of automobiles increased from 41,34,047 in 2020-21 to 56,17,246 in 2021-22, registering a positive growth of 35.9%. Out of this, export of Passenger vehicles including cars increased from 4,04,397 in 2020-21 to 5,77,875 in 2021-22, registering a positive growth of 42.9%, Minister of State in the Ministry of Commerce and Industry, Smt. Anupriya Patel said in reply to a parliamentary question today.
India’s export of automobiles including cars during the last three years and current year are given below:
(Number of Vehicle) Category
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
Passenger Cars
4,75,801
2,64,907
3,74,986
Utility Vehicles
1,83,468
1,37,842
2,01,036
Vans
2,849
1,648
1,853
Total Passenger Vehicles
6,62,118
4,04,397
5,77,875
M&HCVs
22,333
17,548
32,181
LCVs
38,046
32,786
60,116
Total Commercial Vehicles
60,379
50,334
92,297
Three Wheelers
5,01,651
3,93,001
4,99,730
Scooters
3,69,998
2,32,020
3,50,330
Motorcycles
31,35,548
30,42,453
40,82,442
Mopeds
13,859
8,313
10,246
Total Two Wheelers
35,19,405
32,82,786
44,43,018
Quadricycle
5,185
3,529
4,326
Grand Total
47,48,738
41,34,047
56,17,246
(Source SIAM)
Government of India has been taking various proactive measures to boost export of automobiles, which include:
(i) Foreign Trade Policy (2015-20) has been extended upto 31-03-2023 in view of the Covid-19 pandemic situation.
(ii) Various schemes like Advance Authorisation, Export Promotion Capital Goods Scheme, Remission of Duties and Taxes on Export Products (RoDTEP) etc have been provided.
(iii) Active role of Indian Missions abroad towards promoting India’s exports have been enhanced and access to NIRYAT portal for export monitoring has been provided.
(iv) RBI has decided to set up additional arrangement for invoicing, payment, and trade settlement in Indian Rupees.
(v) Government of India has recently signed Free Trade Agreements (FTAs) including trade agreements with UAE and Australia to get favourable market access for the automobile industry among others.
(vi) Government of India has approved Production Linked Incentive (PLI) Scheme for Automobile and Auto Component Industry with budgetary outlay of Rs 25,938 crore over the period of five years.
(vii) Government has notified various regulations from time to time to harmonize Indian motor vehicle standards with global standards.
This information has been provided by Minister of State in the Ministry of Commerce and Industry, Smt. Anupriya Patel said in reply to a parliamentary question today.