اسٹیل کی وزارت
راشٹریہ اسپات نگم لمیٹڈ (آر آئی این ایل) کے قرض اور ان کی ادائیگی
07 DEC 2022 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
آر آئی این ایل نے کل 31,357.00 کروڑ روپے کے قرضے حاصل کئے ہیں۔ یہ قرض 2001-2000 اور 2023-2022 (25.11.2022 تک) کے درمیان حاصل کئے گئے اور اس مدت کے دوران قرضوں کی مد میں 12,751.00 کروڑ روپے کی رقم ادا کی گئی۔ آر آئی این ایل کی طرف سے 2000 کے بعد سے کوئی بانڈ جاری نہیں کیا گیا۔ گزشتہ تین برسوں کے لئے قرضوں پر سود کی شرحوں کی تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں:
Interest
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
Weighted average interest rate of loans
8.31%
8.13%
8.34%
گزشتہ تین برسوں کے دوران کل اخراجات کے فیصد کے طور پر آر آئی این ایل کی طرف سے قرض کی سرویسنگ اور سود کی ادائیگیوں کی تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں:
(Rs. In Cr)
Particulars
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
Total Debt Servicing
2285.00
2356.00
2895.00
Particulars
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
Interest payment as a percentage of total expenditure.
7.39%
7.80%
5.53%
اوپن مارکیٹ سے آر آئی این ایل کے ذریعے خریدے گئے کوئلے، خام لوہے کی قیمت ذیل میں دی گئی ہے:
(Rs. In Cr)
Particulars
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
Cost of Coal
6521.30*
4163.70
9051.13
Cost of Iron Ore
3867.84
4090.62
7213.17
*کوک اور کوک بریز کی لاگت 612.62 کروڑ روپے شامل ہے۔
پچھلے تین برسوں کے دوران کل اخراجات کے فیصد کے طور پر آر آئی این ایل کی طرف سے اٹھائے جانے والے خام مال کی قیمت درج ذیل ہے:
Particulars
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
Cost of raw materials as a percentage of total expenditure
57.23%
47.08%
63.76%
یہ معلومات اسپات اور دیہی ترقی کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب فُگّن سنگھ کلستے نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں فراہم کیں۔

Ministry of Steel
Loans and Payment by Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited (RINL)
07 DEC 2022 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
The RINL has availed a total amount of loans of Rs. 31,357.00 Cr between 2000-01 and 2022-23 (upto 25.11.2022) and repaid an amount of Rs.12,751.00 Cr towards loans during this period. No bonds were issued by RINL since 2000. The details of the interest rates on loans for the last three years are as under:-
Interest
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
Weighted average interest rate of loans
8.31%
8.13%
8.34%
The details of debt servicing and interest payments made/borne by RINL as a percentage of total expenditure during the last three years are as under:-
(Rs. In Cr)
Particulars
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
Total Debt Servicing
2285.00
2356.00
2895.00
Particulars
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
Interest payment as a percentage of total expenditure.
7.39%
7.80%
5.53%
The cost of coal, iron ore bought by RINL from open market are given below:-
(Rs. In Cr)
Particulars
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
Cost of Coal
6521.30*
4163.70
9051.13
Cost of Iron Ore
3867.84
4090.62
7213.17
*Includes cost of Coke and Coke Breeze of Rs.612.62 Cr.
The cost of raw materials borne by RINL as a percentage of total expenditure during the last three years is as under:-
Particulars
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
Cost of raw materials as a percentage of total expenditure
57.23%
47.08%
63.76%
This information was given by the Union Minister of State for Steel and Rural Development, Shri Fuggan Singh Kulaste, in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.