قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
پریس بیان
06 DEC 2022 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
نوٹیفکیشنز بتاریخ چھ دسمبر 2022 کے ذریعہ آئین ہند کے آرٹیکل 223 کے ذریعے تفویض کردہ اختیارات کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے، صدر جمہوریہ ہند نے 8 دسمبر 2022 سے جموں و کشمیر اور لداخ کی ہائی کورٹ کے چیف جسٹس کے فرائض انجام دینے کے لئے جموں و کشمیر اور لداخ کی ہائی کورٹ کے سینئر ترین جج، جناب جسٹس تاشی ربستان کا تقرر کیا ہے۔ یہ تقرر جموں و کشمیر اور لداخ کے ہائی کورٹ کے چیف جسٹس، جناب جسٹس علی محمد مگرے کے ریٹائرمنٹ کے نتیجے میں کیا گیا ہے۔

Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communique
06 DEC 2022 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
Vide notifications dated 06.12.2022, in exercise of the power conferred by Article 223 of the Constitution of India, the President, is pleased to appoint Shri Justice Tashi Rabstan, senior-most Judge of the High Court of Jammu & Kashmir and Ladakh, to perform the duties of the office of the Chief Justice of the High Court of Jammu & Kashmir and Ladakh, with effect from 08.12.2022 consequent upon the retirement of Shri Justice Ali Mohd Magrey, Chief Justice, High Court of Jammu & Kashmir and Ladakh.