Special Service and Features
STUDENTS VISIT TO INDIAN NAVY SHIPS ON THE OCCASION OF NAVY DAY-2022
02 DEC 2022 8:06PM by PIB Chennai
Around 540 students from 04 schools of Chennai area visited onboard Indian navy ships at Chennai on 29 and 30 November 2022. The visit was organised by Headquarters-Tamilnadu and Puducherry Naval Area, as part of Navy Day Celebrations-2022 to inspire the young children to get the basic understanding of the Indian Navy and challenges in functioning at deep sea for safeguarding the nation and motivate them to join Armed Forces. The students were given a guided tour of the ships. This was followed by interactive sessions with the young minds.

சிறப்பு சேவைகள் மற்றும் கட்டுரைகள்
கடற்படை தினம்-2022-ஐயொட்டி இந்தியக் கடற்படைக் கப்பல்களில் மாணவர்கள் பயணம்
02 DEC 2022 8:06PM by PIB Chennai
சென்னையில் உள்ள நான்கு பள்ளிகளைச் சேர்ந்த சுமார் 540 மாணவர்கள் 2022 நவம்பர் 29 மற்றும் 30 தேதிகளில் இந்திய கடற்படைக் கப்பல்களில் பயணம் மேற்கொண்டு சென்னைக்கு வருகை தந்தனர்.
கடற்படை தின கொண்டாட்டங்கள்-2022-ன் ஒரு பகுதியாக, சிறுவர்களை ஊக்குவிக்கும் வகையில், தலைமையகம்-தமிழ்நாடு மற்றும் புதுச்சேரி கடற்படையினர் இந்தப் பயணத்தை ஏற்பாடு செய்தனர். இந்திய கடற்படை குறித்த அடிப்படை புரிதல் மற்றும் தேசத்தைப் பாதுகாப்பதற்காக ஆழ்கடல் பாதுகாப்பு செயல்பாடுகளில் உள்ள சவால்களை எதிர்நோக்குவதற்கும், மாணவர்களை ஆயுதப் படைகளில் சேர ஊக்குவிக்கவும், மாணவர்களுக்கு கப்பல்களில் இந்த பயணம் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டது.