کانکنی کی وزارت
پردھان منتری کھنج چھیتر کلیان یوجنا کے تحت کئے گئے کام
25 JUL 2022 4:27PM by PIB Delhi
کان اور معدنیات ( ترقی اور ضابطہ) ایکٹ، 1957 کی دفعہ 9 بی کے مطابق، ریاستی حکومتیں کانوں سے متاثرہ تمام اضلاع میں کان کنی کی سرگرمیوں سے متاثر لوگوں اور علاقوں کے فائدے کے لیے ڈسٹرکٹ منرل فاؤنڈیشن ٹرسٹ قائم کرنے کا اختیار رکھتی ہیں ۔ متعلقہ اضلاع میں ڈسٹرکٹ منرل فنڈ (ڈی ایم ایف) کے تحت جمع ہونے والے فنڈز کا استعمال ڈی ایم ایف کے ذریعے پردھان منتری منرل سیکٹر کلیان یوجنا ( پی ایم کے کے کے وائی) کے رہنما خطوط کے مطابق پروجیکٹوں کے نفاذ کے لیے کیا جاتا ہے۔ لہذا، اس اسکیم کے تحت کل استفادہ کنندگان کے بارے میں معلومات متعلقہ ضلعی حکام کے ذریعہ برقرار رکھی جاتی ہے۔
مئی 2022 تک پی ایم کے کے کے وائی کے تحت منصوبوں کی تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں۔
Sr.No.
State
Projects Sanctioned High Priority Areas
Projects Sanctioned Low Priority Areas
Number of Projects completed
Total Amount Spent (in Cr.)
No. of Projects Sanctioned
Amount Spent
(In Cr.)
No. of Projects Sanctioned
Amount Spent
(In Cr.)
1
Andhra Pradesh**
10009
318.69
7772
176.37
7111
495.05
2
Chhattisgarh
44277
4427.22
21517
2008.09
40477
6435.31
3
Goa
22
44.64
5
4.00
8
48.64
4
Gujarat
14564
366.71
4022
103.69
9489
470.39
5
Jharkhand&
5351
3743.57
1251
454.66
3315
4198.23
6
Karnataka
7238
894.65
2209
529.42
3738
1424.07
7
Maharashtra**
4588
952.45
3675
654.29
3331
1606.74
8
Madhya Pradesh
8029
1689.11
2345
609.04
5047
2298.15
9
Odisha
16560
7172.26
9268
2587.13
16565
9759.38
10
Rajasthan
21053
1065.23
4887
1693.83
13705
2759.06
11
Tamilnadu
1717
320.36
738
278.16
1658
598.53
12
Telangana***
14986
602.29
18052
1576.63
17776
2178.91
13
Assam***
183
21.61
100
23.39
164
45.01
14
Bihar*
81
5.27
15
1.11
46
6.38
15
Himachal Pradesh^
99
15.06
216
11.78
135
26.84
16
Jammu & Kashmir
161
10.85
125
4.40
193
15.26
17
Kerala**
0
0.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
18
Meghalaya^
6
3.14
6
4.54
6
7.68
19
Uttarakhand
532
4.43
212
15.52
219
19.95
20
Uttar Pradesh
3693
274.65
3358
251.02
239
525.67
21
West Bengal
1063
14.13
187
6.56
735
20.69
22
Punjab
0
0.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
23
Haryana*
0
0.00
0
0.00
-
0.00
Total
154212
21946.31
79960
10993.63
123957
32939.94
Note :
*
Data till December 2021
&
Data till February 2022
^
Data till March 2022
***
Data till January 2022
**
Data till April 2022
یہ معلومات کوئلہ، کانوں اور پارلیمانی امور کے مرکزی وزیر جناب پرہلاد جوشی نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔

Ministry of Mines
Works Carried out Under Pradhan Mantri Khanij Kshetra Kalyan Yojna
25 JUL 2022 4:27PM by PIB Delhi
As per Section 9B of the MMDR Act, 1957 empowers the State Government to establish District Mineral Foundation Trust in all the Districts affected by mining for the benefit of the people and areas affected by mining activities. Funds under DMF are accrued at the districts concerned and are utilized by the DMF as per the guidelines for implementation of projects under Pradhan Mantri Khanij Kshetra Kalyan Yojna (PMKKKY). Hence, information regarding total number of beneficiaries under this scheme is maintained by the respective district authorities.
Details of Projects under PMKKKY till May 2022
Sr.No.
State
Projects Sanctioned High Priority Areas
Projects Sanctioned Low Priority Areas
Number of Projects completed
Total Amount Spent (in Cr.)
No. of Projects Sanctioned
Amount Spent
(In Cr.)
No. of Projects Sanctioned
Amount Spent
(In Cr.)
1
Andhra Pradesh**
10009
318.69
7772
176.37
7111
495.05
2
Chhattisgarh
44277
4427.22
21517
2008.09
40477
6435.31
3
Goa
22
44.64
5
4.00
8
48.64
4
Gujarat
14564
366.71
4022
103.69
9489
470.39
5
Jharkhand&
5351
3743.57
1251
454.66
3315
4198.23
6
Karnataka
7238
894.65
2209
529.42
3738
1424.07
7
Maharashtra**
4588
952.45
3675
654.29
3331
1606.74
8
Madhya Pradesh
8029
1689.11
2345
609.04
5047
2298.15
9
Odisha
16560
7172.26
9268
2587.13
16565
9759.38
10
Rajasthan
21053
1065.23
4887
1693.83
13705
2759.06
11
Tamilnadu
1717
320.36
738
278.16
1658
598.53
12
Telangana***
14986
602.29
18052
1576.63
17776
2178.91
13
Assam***
183
21.61
100
23.39
164
45.01
14
Bihar*
81
5.27
15
1.11
46
6.38
15
Himachal Pradesh^
99
15.06
216
11.78
135
26.84
16
Jammu & Kashmir
161
10.85
125
4.40
193
15.26
17
Kerala**
0
0.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
18
Meghalaya^
6
3.14
6
4.54
6
7.68
19
Uttarakhand
532
4.43
212
15.52
219
19.95
20
Uttar Pradesh
3693
274.65
3358
251.02
239
525.67
21
West Bengal
1063
14.13
187
6.56
735
20.69
22
Punjab
0
0.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
23
Haryana*
0
0.00
0
0.00
-
0.00
Total
154212
21946.31
79960
10993.63
123957
32939.94
Note :
*
Data till December 2021
&
Data till February 2022
^
Data till March 2022
***
Data till January 2022
**
Data till April 2022
This information was given by the Union Minister of Coal, Mines and Parliamentary Affairs Shri Pralhad Joshi in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.