പ്രത്യേക സേവനങ്ങളും ഫീച്ചറുകളും
ഖേലോ ഇന്ത്യ വനിതാ വുഷു ദക്ഷിണ മേഖലാ ലീഗ് കോഴിക്കോട്ട് തുടങ്ങി
28 NOV 2022 8:04PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
തിരുവനന്തപുരം : 28 നവംബര്‍ , 2022
ഖേലോ ഇന്ത്യ വനിതാ വുഷു ലീഗ് ദക്ഷിണ മേഖലാ മത്സരം കോഴിക്കോട് വി കെ മേനോൻ ഇൻഡോർ സ്റ്റേഡിയത്തിൽ ഇന്ന് ആരംഭിച്ചു. തമിഴ്‌നാട്, ആന്ധ്രാപ്രദേശ്, കർണാടക, ഗോവ, ഒഡീഷ, തെലങ്കാന, ലക്ഷദ്വീപ്, പോണ്ടിച്ചേരി, ആതിഥേയ കേരളം എന്നിവിടങ്ങളിൽ നിന്നുള്ള 700-ഓളം കളിക്കാരും ഒഫീഷ്യലുകളും ഈ നാലു ദിവസത്തെ ലീഗിൽ (2022 നവംബർ 27 മുതൽ 30 വരെ) പങ്കെടുക്കുന്നു.
കോഴിക്കോട് ജില്ലാ സ്‌പോർട്‌സ് കൗൺസിൽ പ്രസിഡന്റും മുൻ മേയറുമായ ശ്രീ ഒ രാജഗോപാലൻ ഉദ്ഘാടന ചടങ്ങിൽ മുഖ്യാതിഥിയായിരുന്നു. വുഷു അസോസിയേഷൻ ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യയുടെ സിഇ ഒ ശ്രീ. സുഹേൽ അഹമ്മദ് യോഗത്തിൽ അധ്യക്ഷത വഹിച്ചു.

Special Service and Features
Khelo India Women Wushu League South Zone kick starts in Kozhikode
28 NOV 2022 8:04PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
Thiruvananthapuram, 28 November 2022
Khelo India Women Wushu League South Zone Competition started today at V K Menon Indoor Stadium, Kozhikode. Around 700 players and officials from Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Goa, Odisha, Telangana, Lakshadweep, Pondicherry, and host Kerala are taking part in this four days league (27th to 30th November,2022).
Regional league at Srinagar, Ranchi, and Manipur has been completed. This competition of the West Zone is the final zone competition and National League will be held at Sub Junior, Junior, and Senior levels, which will be the cash League Worth Rs forty Lacs. In each category, 45 medals will be at the stake.
Kozhikode District Sports Council President and former Mayor Sri O Rajgopalan was the Chief guest of the inauguration ceremony. Mr. Suhel Ahmed, CEO of Wushu Association of India Presided over the meeting.