சிறப்பு சேவைகள் மற்றும் கட்டுரைகள்
மத்திய அரசு ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களுக்கான டிஜிட்டல் வாழ்நாள் சான்றிதழ் வழங்கும் முகாம் புதுச்சேரியில் இன்று நடைபெற்றது
24 NOV 2022 4:47PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய அரசு ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களுக்கான டிஜிட்டல் வாழ்நாள் சான்றிதழ் வழங்கும் முகாம்கள் நாடு முழுவதும் நடத்தப்பட்டு வருகின்றன. இதன் தொடர்ச்சியாக, மத்திய அரசின் ஓய்வூதியம் மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள் நலத்துறையின் குழு, பாரத ஸ்டேட் வங்கியுடன் இணைந்து, புதுச்சேரி ஜிப்மர் வளாகத்தில் உள்ள டாக்டர் ஏ.பி.ஜே.அப்துல் கலாம் ஆடிட்டோரியத்தில் இந்த முகாமுக்கு .இன்று ஏற்பாடு செய்திருந்தது.
இந்த முகாமில் 300-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள் கலந்து கொண்டு பயன்பெற்றதுடன், இந்த புதிய தொழில்நுட்பத்தால் அவர்கள் திருப்தியடைந்தனர்.
இந்த முகாமில் துறை அதிகாரிகள், ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களின் செல்ஃபோன் மூலம் முகஅங்கீகார செயலியை பதிவிறக்கம் செய்து, வாழ்நாள் சான்றிதழை பெற்று கொடுத்தனர். புதுச்சேரி ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள் சங்கம், ஜிப்மர் ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள் சங்கம் ஆகியவற்றை சேர்ந்த பிரதிநிதிகள் இதில் கலந்து கொண்டு, இந்த முறை குறித்து அறிந்து கொண்டனர்.
கைபேசி வழியாக முக அங்கீகாரம் மூலம் ஆயுள் சான்றிதழைச் சமர்ப்பிக்கும் செயல்பாட்டில், ஆதார் எண், ஒருமுறை கடவுச்சொல்லுக்கான (ஓடிபி) கைபேசி எண், ஓய்வூதியம் பெறுவதற்கு வழங்கப்பட்ட ஆர்டர் எண் மற்றும் வங்கி/அஞ்சலக கணக்கு எண் பற்றிய விவரங்கள் முதல் முறையாகத் தேவைப்படும். 60 விநாடிகளுக்குள் செல்ஃபோன் மூலமே வாழ்நாள் சான்றிதழை பெற முடியும்.
இது தொடர்பான மேலும் விவரங்களை அறிய பணியாளர் நலத்துறையின் அதிகார பூர்வ யூடியூப் அலைவரிசையான DOPPW_INDIA OFFICIAL என்ற அலைவரிசையை பார்க்கலாம் என அந்த அமைச்சகம் தெரிவித்துள்ளது. முக அடையாள தொழில்நுட்பத்தின் மூலம் வாழ்நாள் சான்றிதழை சமர்ப்பித்தது தொடர்பாக இந்த யூடியூப் அலைவரிசையில் இந்தி மற்றும் ஆங்கிலத்தில் எளிய முறையில் புரிந்துகொள்ளும் வகையில், இரண்டு வீடியோக்கள் பதிவிடப்பட்டுள்ளதாக பணியாளர் நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம் தெரிவித்துள்ளது.
1.10.2022 முதல் இதுவரை டிஜிட்டல் வாழ்நாள் சான்றிதழ்கள் (டிஎல்சி) தாக்கல் செய்தவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 79,51,062. முக அங்கீகாரம் மூலம் டிஎல்சி தாக்கல் செய்தவர்கள் எண்ணிக்கை 4,41,543. இந்தக் கால கட்டத்தில் டிஎல்சி தாக்கல் செய்த மத்திய அரசு ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 27,43,324. இதில் முக அங்கீகாரம் மூலம் டிஎல்சி அளித்தவர்கள் 2,48,734 பேர்.
இந்த முகாம் நவம்பர் மாதம் முழுவதும் நடைபெறும். அனைத்து ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களும் முகஅங்கீகாரம் மூலம் வாழ்நாள் சான்றிதழை சமர்ப்பிப்பதற்காக இந்த வசதியை பயன்படுத்தி கொள்ளுமாறு கேட்டு கொள்ளப்படுகின்றனர்.

Special Service and Features
Digital Life Certificate Camp held for Central Government Pensioners in Puducherry
24 NOV 2022 4:47PM by PIB Chennai
The Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare, Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Government of India has launched a nation-wide campaign for promotion of Digital Life Certificate for Central Government pensioners. The Face Authentication Technology was launched in November, 2021 by Dr. Jitendra Singh, the Hon’ble Minister of State (PP) of the Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions. All the registered Pensioners Associations, Pension Disbursing Banks, Ministries of Government of India and CGHS Centres had been directed to promote the Digital Life Certificate/Face Authentication Technique for giving Life Certificate by organizing special camps for ‘Ease of Living’ of pensioners. In this episode, a central government team from the Department of Pension and Pensioners' Welfare was in Puducherry for a camp organized by State Bank of India at Dr APJ Abdul Kalam Auditorium, Jipmer Campus, Puducherry.
Digital Life Certificates submitted since 01.10.22 till date are 79,51,062 and of this total DLC through Face Authentication are 4,41,543. Further, the total DLCs submitted by Central Government pensioners for this period is 27,43,324. Of this, total DLC of Central Government pensioners through Face Authentication is 2,48,734.
More than 300 pensioners participated in the campaign enthusiastically and expressed pleasure and satisfaction at the introduction of this new technology. These pensioners were guided by the Department officials on the procedure for downloading the Face Authentication Jeevan Pramaan App in their mobile phones and give Life Certificate from their phones. With a view to using this technique for pensioners the representatives of the Pensioners’ Association, “JIPMER Pensioners Association”, Puducherry attended the camp to learn the process and spread the message. The Life Certificate is generated within 60 seconds and a link sent on the mobile phone from where the same can be downloaded. This is a milestone leap into the Digital world taken by the Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare, Government of India. Earlier to give Life Certificate in physical form the aged pensioners had to queue up for hours outside banks. Now, the same has been made possible at the click of a button from the comfort of their home.
In the process of submission of Life Certificate through Face Authentication by mobile, details regarding Aadhaar Number, Mobile Number for OTP, PPO Number, Account Number with Bank/Post Office are required the first time. This facility is also available for State Government Employees and having Disbursing Authority as Treasury Office of the State.
The central team has requested all the pensioners to visit the official YouTube channel of the department – DOPPW_INDIA OFFICIAL where two videos in Hindi and English have been uploaded explaining the process of submitting the Life Certificate through Authentication Technique in simple language.
The event was organized in collaboration with State Bank of India and was attended by representatives of Pensioners Associations, MeitY/NIC and UIDAI. The participation of these stakeholders was invaluable for the success of the campaign. The DoPPW team thanked all representatives for their efforts during the event.
This campaign will be run by the department throughout the month of November and all pensioners are requested to avail this facility for submission of their Life Certificate through Face Authentication.