زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
مدھیہ پردیش کے مورینا میں ہزاروں کسانوں کی موجودگی میں زرعی میلے اور نمائش کا افتتاح کیا گیا
•اسٹیڈیم میں سنگ بنیاد رکھے جانےکی تقریب میں103 امرت سرووروں کو وقف کیا گیا، سنجیوانی کلینکس کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا گیا
• جناب تومر کی پہل پر، آبپاشی اور پینے کے پانی کے پروجیکٹوں کا اعلان کیا گیا، اس میں اعلان کیا گیا 539 کروڑ روپے مالیات کا چنتی کھیڑا پروجیکٹ بھی شامل ہے
•حکومت کسانوں کے کھیتوں کو آبپاشی کا پانی فراہم کرنے میں کوئی کسر باقی نہیں چھوڑے گی- وزیر اعلیٰ شیوراج سنگھ چوہان
گاؤوں کی ترقی اور زراعت کو منافع بخش بنایا جانابنیادی مقصد ہے- زراعت کے وزیر جناب نریندر سنگھ تومر
11 NOV 2022 7:39PM by PIB Delhi
زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کی مرکزی وزارت نے مدھیہ پردیش حکومت اور ضلع انتظامیہ کے ساتھ اشتراک میں آج مورینا میں 3 روزہ بڑےزرعی میلے اور نمائش کا اہتمام کیا جس کا افتتاح وزیر اعلیٰ شیوراج سنگھ چوہان نے کیا۔ زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے وزیر اور علاقائی رکن پارلیمنٹ جناب نریندر سنگھ تومر نے تقریب کی صدارت کی۔ اس موقع پر چمبل-گوالیار خطہ کے ہزاروں کسانوں کی موجودگی میں 103 امرت سرووروں کا افتتاح کیا گیا، مکھیا منتری سنجیونی کیندروں کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا گیا اور اسٹیڈیم میں 10 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے ان ڈور اور آؤٹ ڈور سہولیات کے لیے مختلف کاموں کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا گیا۔ آنے والے کسان ڈاکٹر بھیم راؤ امبیڈکر اسٹیڈیم میں دن بھر منعقد کئے گئے مختلف تربیتی اجلاس سے مستفید ہوئے۔ کل اور 13 نومبر کو بھی کئی تربیتی اجلاس منعقد ہوں گے۔ اس میگا ایونٹ میں مورینا کے علاوہ شیوپور، گوالیار، بھنڈ، شیو پوری، دتیا اور آس پاس کے علاقوں کے کسانوں کی بڑی تعداد نے شرکت کی۔
افتتاحی تقریب کے مہمان خصوصی، مدھیہ پردیش کے وزیر اعلی جناب چوہان نے مرکزی وزیر اور مقامی رکن پارلیمنٹ جناب تومر کا مورینا میں کسانوں کے لیے اس میگا پروگرام منعقد کرنےکے لیے شکریہ ادا کیا، جس سے چمبل-گوالیار خطے کے ہزاروں کسانوں کو فائدہ پہنچے گا۔ وزیر اعلیٰ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب مودی نے کسانوں کی آمدنی کو دوگنا کرنے کا عزم کررکھا ہے، تاہم یہ محض نعروں سے حاصل نہیں ہو گا، بلکہ اس کے لیے ایسے اقدامات کرنے ہوں گے، جو اقدامات مرکزی اور ریاستی حکومتیں کر رہی ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ان کی حکومت کے دور میں اب ریاست کے 45 لاکھ ہیکٹر کے رقبے میں آبپاشی کی جا رہی ہے، جبکہ اس سے پہلے ساڑھے 7 لاکھ ہیکٹر علاقہ میں آبپاشی کی گئی تھی۔
جناب چوہان نے کہا کہ اس خطہ میں مزید آبپاشی کی اسکیمیں شروع کرنے کے علاوہ، مدھیہ پردیش کی حکومت نے مورینا سے شروع ہوکر بھنڈ کے آخر تک، نہروں کو ہموار کرکے اور دیگر پروجیکٹوں کے ذریعے پانی فراہم کرنے کا کام کیا ہے۔ بھوپال کے دورے کے دوران جناب تومر کی طرف سے کی گئی درخواست کو قبول کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعلیٰ نے کہا کہ ریاستی حکومت چنتی کھیڑا بڑے آبپاشی پروجیکٹ کو منظور کرنے جا رہی ہے۔ جو539 کروڑ روپے مالیات کا ہے اور یہ شیوپور ضلع کے وجے پور اور مورینا ضلع کے سبل گڑھ قانون ساز اسمبلی کے تقریباً 58 گاؤں میں پھیلے 15300 ہیکٹر کھیتوں کو آبپاشی کی سہولت فراہم کرے گا۔ یہ پروجیکٹ چنتی کھیڑی گاؤں کے نزدیک کنواری ندی پر تجویز کیا گیا ہے۔ وزیر اعلیٰ نے کہا کہ اس کے علاوہ تنتولی، بجرولی، مہیشور، رٹھالہ اور گڈالہ اسٹیپ ڈیم، نوالپورہ، گوداولی اور برگھنا تالاب اور برودہ، پتل گڑھ، پاروتی ڈیم، مونجری، سنگھٹا، بگھیلرانی، کٹیکارا، ہرجن بسئی، رانی برنگوا ، کناور وغیرہ میں بھی آبپاشی سہولیات فراہم کرے گا۔ مدھیہ پردیش کی حکومت آبپاشی اسکیموں کو مکمل کرنے میں کوئی کسر باقی نہیں چھوڑے گی تاکہ کسانوں کی آمدنی میں اضافہ ہوسکے۔ حکومت کا مقصد پیداوار بڑھانے کے ساتھ کاشتکاری کی لاگت کو کم کرنا بھی ہے۔
وزیر اعلیٰ نے کہا کہ مدھیہ پردیش حکومت کسانوں کو بغیر سود کے قرض فراہم کرنے کے لیے کام کر رہی ہے جس سے ان کی لاگت میں کمی آئے گی۔ جناب چوہان نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم نے اعلان کیا ہے اور کسانوں کو پی ایم کسان سمان ندھی کے تحت ہر سال 3 قسطوں میں 6000 روپے براہ راست ان کے بینک کھاتوں میں منتقل کئے جا رہے ہیں، جس میں ریاستی حکومت ہر ایک کو 4,000 روپئے کی اضافی رقم فراہم کر رہی ہے۔ چھوٹے کسانوں کے لیے یہ بہت بڑی بات ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ مرکزی حکومت کی پہل پر، اب گیہوں کی خریداری 2000 روپے کی کم از کم امدادی قیمت (ایم ایس پی ) 2,125 فی کوئنٹل کی جائے گی ، جس کے لیے انہوں نے وزیر اعظم کا شکریہ ادا کیا۔ جناب چوہان نے یہ بھی کہا کہ قدرتی آفات کے نتیجے میں فصل کی خرابی کی صورت میں کسانوں کو پردھان منتری فصل بیمہ یوجنا کے تحت معاوضہ دیا جا رہا ہے۔ مدھیہ پردیش میں اس اسکیم کے تحت کسانوں کے بینک کھاتوں میں 7,618 کروڑ روپے منتقل کیے جاچکے ہیں۔ مجموعی طور پر مختلف اسکیموں کے تحت 80 لاکھ کسانوں کے کھاتوں میں 2.12 لاکھ کروڑ روپے جمع کیے گئے ہیں، جو کہ کسی معجزے سے کم نہیں ہے۔
جناب چوہان نے کہا کہ کسانوں کو قدرتی کھیتی کا طریقہ اپنانا چاہئے جو نہایت فائدہ مند ہے۔جبکہ آدھی رقم مدھیہ پردیش میں چھوٹے کسانوں کو چارہ بنانے کے لیے بھوسے کاٹنے والی مشینیں خریدنے کے لیے دی جائے گی جوکسانوں کو فراہم کی جانے والی امداد کا 40 فیصد ہوگی۔ اس سے کھیت میں پرالی جلانے کی ضرورت نہیں پڑے گی اور نوجوانوں کو روزگار بھی ملے گا۔ اس کے لئے مشینیں بھی کسٹم ہائرنگ سینٹرز سے کرائے پر فراہم کی جائیں گی۔ سامان کو سپلائی مراکز سے راشن کی دکانوں تک لے جانے کے لیے نوجوانوں کے لئے گاڑیوں کی مالی امداد دی جائے گی، جس سے انھیں تقریباً 1.20 لاکھ روپے کا ماہانہ کرایہ حاصل ہوگا۔ مرکزی اور ریاستی حکومتیں کئی اقدامات کر رہی ہیں۔ اس کے تحت اب ہینڈ پمپ سے نہیں بلکہ ہر گاؤں میں پائپ لائن بچھا کر پینے کا صاف پانی فراہم کیا جائے گا۔ مرکزی وزیر جناب تومر کی ستائش کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعلیٰ نے کہا کہ ان کی قیادت میں اس علاقے میں ترقی کی نئی مثالیں قائم ہوئی ہیں اور کسانوں کو مسلسل فوائد حاصل ہورہے ہیں۔
تقریب میں مرکزی وزیر جناب تومر نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب مودی چاہتے ہیں کہ گاؤں کی ترقی ہو، زراعت منافع بخش ہو اور کسانوں کا معیار زندگی بہتر ہو۔ لہذا اس کے تناظر میں فصل بیمہ کے سیکورٹی کور کے تحت - پی ایم کسان سمان ندھی کے ذریعہ کروڑوں کسانوں کو2.16 لاکھ کروڑ روپے براہ راست ان کے بینک کھاتوں دیئے گئے ہیں، کسان کریڈٹ کارڈ (کے سی سی ) کے ذریعے 18 لاکھ کروڑ روپے کے قلیل مدتی قرضے اور 1,00,000 کروڑ روپے زرعی فنڈ جیسے بہت سے ٹھوس اقدامات وزیراعظم کی قیادت میں اٹھائے گئے ہیں۔ وزیر وزیر اعظم مودی نے اس بات کا اعادہ کیا کہ اگرگاؤں بڑھے گا تو ملک ترقی کرے گا اور اگر کسانوں کی مالی حالت بہتر ہوگی اور اس سے پورے ملک کی معاشی حالت بہتر ہوگی۔ وزیراعظم جناب مودی اوروزیراعلیٰ جناب چوہان بالترتیب ملک اور ریاست میں اس کوشش کے لیے لگن کے ساتھ کام کر رہے ہیں، جس سے سب کو فائدہ ہو رہا ہے۔وزیراعلیٰ جناب چوہان کی تعریف کرتے ہوئے جناب تومر نے کہا کہ انہوں نے مدھیہ پردیش کو بی آئی ایم اے آر یو ریاستوں کے زمرے سے باہر نکالا ہے اور اسے ترقی کی راہ پر آگے بڑھایا ہے۔ آج مرکزی اور ریاستی حکومتیں ریاست کی ترقی کے لیے مل کر کام کر رہی ہیں، زرعی میلہ کی نمائش اسکی ایک مثال ہے۔
جناب تومر نے کہا کہ یہ صرف کسانوں کا کنکلیو نہیں ہے، بلکہ ایک بڑا تربیتی کیمپ ہے، جس میں تین دنوں کے دوران مختلف اجلاسوں میں جدید کاشتکاری، کاشتکاری میں ٹیکنالوجی کا استعمال، منافع بخش فصلوں کی طرف منتقل ہونا ۔ بائیو فرٹیلائزر اور ڈرون ٹیکنالوجی، سرسوں کی کاشت میں بہتری، کم پانی سے دھان کی پیداوار، دالوں اور تیل کے بیجوں کی فصلوں میں اضافہ، باغبانی کے رقبے کو بڑھانا وغیرہ کے بارے میں تربیت دی جائے گی۔ تین دنوں میں تقریباً 40 اجلاس ہوں گے۔ یہاں ایک نمائش بھی لگائی گئی ہے جس میں کھیتی باڑی میں استعمال ہونے والے چھوٹے سے لے کر بڑے تک کے تمام اوزار نمائش کے لئے رکھے گئے ہیں۔ جناب تومر نے امید ظاہر کی کہ یہاں کی تربیت سے کسانوں کو بہت فائدہ پہنچے گا اور وہ اپنی کھیتی کو جدید کھیتی میں تبدیل کرنے میں کامیاب ہوں گے۔
پروگرام کے دوران مدھیہ پردیش کے وزیر مملکت اور مورینا ضلع کے انچارج جناب بھرت سنگھ کشواہا نے بھی خطاب کیا۔ زراعت کے مرکزی سکریٹری جناب منوج آہوجا نے افتتاحی خطبہ پیش کیا۔ اس موقع پر، پردھان منتری فصل بیمہ یوجنا کے تحت، کنیا پوجن یعنی لڑکیوں کی پوجا کی گئی اور ’’میری پالیسی-میرے ہاتھ‘‘ مہم کے تحت مستفیدین کسانوں کو پالیسیاں بھی دی گئیں ۔ خواتین کے اپنی مدد آپ گروپوں کو بھی 2 کروڑ روپے کے بینک چیک تقسیم کئے گئے ۔ پارلیمانی رکن جناب وویک نارائن شیجولکر سمیت کئی عوامی نمائندے اس موقع پر موجود تھے۔

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Agriculture fair and exhibition inaugurated in Morena, Madhya Pradesh in the presence of thousands of farmers
•103 Amrit Sarovar dedicated, foundation stone laid of Sanjeevani clinics and ground breaking ceremony in the stadium
•On the initiative of Shri Tomar, Irrigation and drinking water projects, including the Chantikheda project worth Rs.539 crore, announced
•Government will leave no stone unturned for providing irrigation water to the fields of farmers- Chief Minister Shri Chouhan
•Development of villages and making agriculture profitable is the main objective- Agriculture Minister Shri Tomar
11 NOV 2022 7:39PM by PIB Delhi
A 3-day mega agricultural fair and exhibition at Morena, organized by the Union Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare in collaboration with the Madhya Pradesh government and district administration, was inaugurated today by Chief Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan. The Union Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Minister and regional MP Shri Narendra Singh Tomar presided over the function. On this occasion, in the presence of thousands of farmers of Chambal-Gwalior region, 103 Amrit Sarovars were inaugurated, foundation stone laid of Mukhya Mantri Sanjeevani Kendras and ground breaking ceremony of various works for indoor and outdoor facilities at the stadium costing Rs 10 crore were performed. The visiting farmers took advantage of various training sessions throughout the day at the Dr. Bhimrao Ambedkar Stadium. Several training sessions will also be held tomorrow and on 13th November. A large number of farmers from Morena, besides Sheopur, Gwalior, Bhind, Shivpuri, Datia and nearby areas participated in the mega event.
Chief guest at the inaugural ceremony, Madhya Pradesh Chief Minister Shri Chouhan thanked the Union Minister and local MP Shri Tomar for organizing this mega event for farmers in Morena, which would benefit thousands of farmers of Chambal-Gwalior region. The Chief Minister said that Prime Minister Shri Modi's resolve is to double the income of farmers, however this will not be achieved by mere slogans, but measures will have to be taken for this, which are being undertaken by the Central and State Governments. He said that during the tenure of his government, irrigation is now being done in an area of ​​45 lakh hectares of the state, compared to the earlier 7-and-a-half lakh hectares irrigated area.
Shri Chouhan said that in addition to starting more irrigation schemes in this region, the MP Government has done the work of providing water, starting from Morena to the end of Bhind, by paving canals and through other projects. Accepting the request made by Shri Tomar during his visit to Bhopal, the Chief Minister said that the State Government is going to approve the Chantikheda Major Irrigation Project at a cost of Rs. 539 crore which will provide irrigation facility to 15300 ha fields spread across about 58 villages in Vijaypur of Sheopur district and Sabalgarh legislative assembly of Morena district. This project is proposed on the Kunwari river near village Chantikhedi. The Chief Minister said that apart from this, Tantoli, Bijrauli, Maheshwara, Rithala and Gudala step dams, Navalpura, Godawali and Barghna ponds and Baroda, Patalgarh, Parvati Dam, Moonjri, Sanghata, Baghelrani, Katekara, Harjanbasai, Rani Bringwa, Kanawar etc, the MP Government will leave no stone unturned on completing irrigation schemes so that the income of the farmers can increase. The aim of the government is to reduce the cost of farming along with increasing the production.
The Chief Minister said that the MP Government is working to provide loans to farmers at zero percent interest, which will reduce their cost. Shri Chouhan said that Prime Minister has declared and farmers are getting Rs.6,000 in 3 installments every year directly in their bank accounts under the PM Kisan Samman Nidhi are being given, in which the state government, on its own behalf, is providing an extra Rs. 4,000 each. This is a big deal for small farmers. He said that at the initiative of the Central Government, now wheat will be procured at an MSP of Rs. 2,125 per quintal, for which he thanked the Prime Minister. Shri Chouhan also said that in the eventuality of crop failure as a result of natural calamity, farmers are being compensated under the Pradhan Mantri Fasal Bima Yojana. In MP, Rs. 7,618 crore has been disbursed into the bank accounts of farmers under this scheme. Overall, Rs. 2.12 lakh crore has been deposited in the accounts of 80 lakh farmers under various schemes, which is nothing short of a miracle.
Shri Chouhan said that natural farming is beneficial, which should be adopted by the farmers, while half the amount will be given to small farmers in Madhya Pradesh to buy stubble straw cutting machines for making fodder. In case of remaining farmers, this aid provided will be 40 percent of the value. With this, there will be no need to burn stubble in the field, while the youth will also get employment. Machines will also be provided on rent from Custom Hiring Centers. For the youth, vehicles will be financed to carry the material from the supply centers to the ration shops, which will fetch them a monthly rent of about Rs 1.20 lakh. The Central and State governments are undertaking several initiatives. Under this, now clean drinking water will be provided by laying pipe lines in every village and not from hand pumps. Praising the Union Minister Shri Tomar, the Chief Minister said that under his leadership, new paradigms of development have been created in this area and farmers are getting benefits continuously.
In the function, Union Minister Shri Tomar said that Prime Minister Shri Modi wants villages to develop, agriculture becomes profitable and the living standard of farmers to improve. With this view, under the security cover of crop insurance, - PM Kisan Samman Nidhi, crores of farmers have been given Rs. 2.16 lakh crore directly into their bank accounts, short-term loans amounting to Rs 18 lakh crore extended through Kisan Credit Card (KCC) and many concrete steps like the Rs.1,00,000 crore Agri Fund have been taken under the leadership of the Prime Minister. Prime Minister Shri Modi affirms that if the village grows, the country will grow and if the financial condition of the farmers improves, then the economic condition of the entire country will improve. PM Shri Modi and CM Shri Chouhan are working with dedication in the country and the state respectively towards this effort, which is benefiting everyone. Appreciating the Chief Minister Shri Chouhan, Shri Tomar said that he has steered Madhya Pradesh out of the category of BIMARU states and has taken it forward on the path of development. Today, the Central and State governments are working together for the development of the state, of which this agricultural fair-exhibition is an illustration.
Shri Tomar said that this is not just a farmers' conclave, but a big training camp, in which during the three days, training will be imparted in different sessions towards advanced farming, use of technology in farming, shifting towards remunerative crops, use of biofertilizer and drone technology, improving the cultivation of mustard, produce paddy with less water, increase the crops of pulses and oilseeds, expand the area of ​​horticulture etc. There will be around 40 sessions in three days. An exhibition has also been put up here, in which all the tools and implements used in farming, from small to large, are displayed. Shri Tomar expressed the hope that the training here will benefit the farmers immensely and they will be able to convert their farming into advanced farming.
During the programme, Madhya Pradesh Minister of State and in-charge of Morena district, Shri Bharat Singh Kushwaha also addressed. Union Agriculture Secretary Shri Manoj Ahuja delivered the welcome address. On this occasion, Kanya Pujan was performed and under the Pradhan Mantri Fasal Bima Yojana, policies were handed over to the farmer beneficiaries under the “Meri Policy-Mere Haath” campaign. Also, women of Self Help Groups were given cheques of Rs 2 crore bank loans and Certificate of Incorporation was presented to Farmer Producer Company, - Porsa Crop.
Many public representatives including Member of Parliament, Shri Vivek Narayan Shejwalkar were present on the occasion.