Ministry of Railways
ECoR OBSERVED JANJATIYA GAURAV DIWAS:
15 NOV 2022 7:35PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
East Coast Railway observed Janjatiya Gaurav Diwas 2022 at its HQs at Bhubaneswar and at all its Divisions at Khurda Road, Waltair & Sambalpur to commemorate the Birth Anniversary of Dharti Aba Bhagwan Birsa Munda, the Iconic Freedom Fighter and Tribal Leader of the Country.
JanJatiya Gaurav Diwas was also observed at various Stations over East Coast Railway jurisdiction. To mark the occasion, Essay, Quiz, Debate competitions were also organised at different Railway Units at HQs, Divisions and at various Railway Stations.
To mark the occasion, East Coast Railway made different activities by placing Banners at important Stations and Offices. Played audio on Janjatiya Gaurav Diwas during announcement at Stations. These apart friendly football matches were organised amongst the railway men.

ରେଳ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ପୂର୍ବତଟ ରେଳପଥ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଜନଜାତୀୟ ଗୌରବ ଦିବସ ପାଳନ :
15 NOV 2022 7:35PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ଆଇକନିକ ସ୍ଵାଧୀନତା ସଂଗ୍ରାମୀ, ଆଦିବାସୀ ନେତା ଧର୍ତୀ ଆବା ଭଗବାନ ବୀର୍ସା ମୁଣ୍ଡାଙ୍କ ଜନ୍ମଦିବସକୁ ସ୍ମରଣୀୟ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଆଜି ପୂର୍ବତଟ ରେଳପଥ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଏହାର ମୁଖ୍ୟାଳୟ ସହିତ ଏହାର ସମସ୍ତ ରେଳମଣ୍ଡଳ ଯଥା ଖୋର୍ଦ୍ଧା ରୋଡ଼, ୱାଲଟିୟର ଓ ସମ୍ବଲପୁର ଏବଂ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ରେଳ ଷ୍ଟେସନ ମାନଙ୍କରେ ଜନଜାତୀୟ ଗୌରବ ଦିବସ ପାଳନ କରାଯାଇଅଛି |
ଏହି ଦିବସକୁ ଆହୁରି ସ୍ମରଣୀୟ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ମୁଖ୍ୟାଳୟ ସହିତ ରେଳମଣ୍ଡଳ ମାନଙ୍କରେ ରେଳ କର୍ମଚାରୀ ମାନଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ କୁଇଜ, ପ୍ରବନ୍ଧ ଓ ବକୃତା ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗୀତା ଆୟୋଜନ କରାଯାଇଥିବାବେଳେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ କ୍ରିଡା ଆୟୋଜନ କରଯାଇଥିଲା |
ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ସଚେତନତା ପାଇଁ ମୁଖ୍ୟାଳୟ, ରେଳମଣ୍ଡଳ ଓ ଗୁରୁତ୍ବପୂର୍ଣ ଷ୍ଟେସନ ମାନଙ୍କରେ ବ୍ୟାନର ଲଗାଯାଇଥିବା ସହିତ ଷ୍ଟେସନ ମାନଙ୍କରେ ଯାତ୍ରୀ ସୂଚନା ଘୋଷଣା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଜନଜାତୀୟ ଗୌରବ ଦିବସ ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧରେ ଅଡିଓ ବଜାଇ ଯାତ୍ରୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ସଚେତନତା କରଯାଇଥିଲା ଏହା ବ୍ଯତୀତ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସ୍ଥାନରେ କର୍ମଚାରୀ ମାନଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଫୁଟବଲ କ୍ରିଡା ଆୟୋଜନ କରଯାଇଥିଲା |