وزارات ثقافت
انڈیا گیٹ پر وزارت ثقافت کے خود مختار اداروں کے زیر اہتمام رنگا رنگ اور پُرجوش ثقافتی پروگرام آج اختتام پذیر ہوئے
دونوں دن سائبر جرائم /سکیورٹی پر پرفارمنس، پورٹریٹ پینٹنگ اور نکڑ ناٹک سیاحوں کے لیے خاص توجہ کا مرکز بنے
13 NOV 2022 7:33PM by PIB Delhi
اہم جھلکیاں:
• وزارت ثقافت کے تین بڑے خود مختار اداروں نے 12 اور 13 نومبر کو انڈیا گیٹ کے لان میں مختلف ثقافتی پروگراموں کا اہتمام کیا۔
• سائبر سیکیورٹی پر نیشنل اسکول آف ڈرامہ کے نکڑ ناٹک نے لوگوں میں بیداری پیدا کی۔
• ‘بین’ پرفارمنس اور پورٹریٹ پینٹنگ آج توجہ کے اہم مرکز تھے۔
وزارت ثقافت، حکومت ہند کے تین بڑے خود مختار اداروں نے 12 اور 13 نومبر کو نئی دہلی کے انڈیا گیٹ لان میں مختلف پروگراموں کا اہتمام کیا جو آج اختتام پذیر ہو گئے۔ ان میں نیشنل اسکول آف ڈرامہ کا نکڑ ناٹک، سنگیت ناٹک اکادمی کا میوزیکل بینڈ پرفارمنس اور للت کلا اکیڈمی کا ‘پورٹریٹ پینٹنگ’ شامل تھا۔
یہ ثقافتی پرفارمنس کالانجلی نام کی مہم کا ایک حصہ ہے، جس کے تحت سینٹرل وسٹا میں ہر ہفتے ثقافتی پروگرام منعقد کیے جائیں گے۔
بھارت کی آزادی کی 75ویں سالگرہ کے موقع پر وزارت ثقافت، حکومت ہند کا ‘‘آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو’’ منایا جا رہا ہے اور نیشنل اسکول آف ڈرامہ ہندوستان کا ایک اہم تھیٹر ادارہ ہونے کے ناطے سال بھر اس جشن میں حصہ لے رہا ہے اور کئی پروگرام منعقد کر رہا ہے۔ پروگراموں کی ایک بڑی سیریز کا اہتمام کیا گیا تھا، جن میں "Each One Save One"، سائبر سیفٹی اور سکیورٹی اور دیگر پروگرام شامل ہیں جو سماجی مسائل مثلاً خون کے عطیہ کے بارے میں بیداری پیدا کررہے تھے۔ اس ڈرامے کا مقصد سامعین کو مختلف موضوعات جیسے آن لائن دھوکہ دہی، حفاظتی اقدامات اور قانونی دفعات کے بارے میں آگاہ کرنا تھا۔
سنگیت ناٹک اکادمی نے آج مریدانگم آرٹسٹ جناب پی ویتری بوپتی اور ان کی ٹیم ‘رودرکشم’ کے ذریعہ پرفارمنس کا اہتمام کیا۔
سنگیت ناٹک اکادمی کے زیر اہتمام ایک اور پروگرام 12 نومبر کو مشہور بین پلیئر جناب رامویر ناتھ جوگی اور ان کی ٹیم کی موسیقی پرفارمنس تھا۔ یہ بات قابل غور ہے کہ بین بجانا موسیقی کی ایک قسم ہے جو قدیم زمانے سے رائج ہے۔ اسے ہندوستان میں بہت سے ناموں سے جانا جاتا ہے، جن میں ‘تمبی’،‘ناگاسر’، ‘سپیرا بانسوری’، ‘ناگاسورام’، اور ‘مہودی’ شامل ہیں اور طنبورہ کے کھلاڑی ‘بین جوگی’ کے نام سے جانے جاتے ہیں۔
للت کلا اکادمی نے ‘پورٹریٹ پینٹنگ’ پروگرام کی میزبانی بھی کی جس میں 10 فنکاروں نے مختلف پینٹنگز جیسے پنسل اسکیچنگ، چارکول اسکیچنگ، اور واٹر کلر پینٹنگز بنائیں۔
ثقافت کی وزارت نے اکثر انڈیا گیٹ پر مہاتما گاندھی، گرودیو رابندر ناتھ ٹیگور اور راجہ رام موہن رائے کی یاد میں پروگرام منعقد کیے ہیں۔ وہ بہت سے سماجی مسائل اور موضوعات سے جڑے ہوئے ہیں جن میں نیتا جی سبھاش چندر بوس جیسے عظیم مجاہد آزادی سے لے کر خواتین کو بااختیار بنانے اور سائبر جرائم تک شامل ہیں۔ تمام مہمانوں کا استقبال کیا جاتا ہے کہ وہ ان تقریبات میں مفت میں شرکت کریں اور نئے بھارت کی ابھرتی ہوئی تصویر دیکھیں۔

Ministry of Culture
Colorful and energetic cultural programs organised by autonomous bodies of the Ministry of Culture at India Gate concludes today
Been performance, portrait painting and street play on cyber crime/security became a special attraction for the visitors on both the days
13 NOV 2022 7:33PM by PIB Delhi
Main Highlights :
• Three major autonomous bodies of the Ministry of Culture organised a variety of programmes at the India Gate Lawns on 12th and 13th November.
• Street Play by the National School of Drama on Cyber Security generated awareness among the people .
• ‘Been’ performance and portrait painting were the other star attractions today
Three major autonomous bodies of the Ministry of Culture, Government of India, organized a variety of programmes at the India Gate Lawns in New Delhi on 12th and 13th November which has concluded today. These included Street Play by the National School of Drama, musical band Performances by the Sangeet Natak Akademi, and 'Portrait Painting' by the Lalit Kala Akademi.
This Cultural performances are part of campaign named, Kalanjali , under which cultural
programmes are to be organised at Central Vista every week.
In the 75th anniversary of Indian Independence, the Ministry of Culture, Govt. of India is celebrating “Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav” and National School of Drama being a premier theater institution of India is participating in the celebration throughout the year and organizing several programs. One of the major series of programmes organized was "Each One Save One", Cyber Safety and Security, and other programmes that raised awareness about social issues such as blood donation.The play aimed to educate the audience on a variety of topics such as online fraud, security measures, and legal provisions.
Sangeet Natak Akademi organised performance by Mridangam artist Shri P. Vetri Boopathy and his team ‘Rudraksham’ today.
Another event organised by Sangeet Natak Akademi was the music performance by the famous Been player Shri Ramvir Nath Jogi and his team on 12th November. It is worth noting that playing the Been is a type of music that has been practiced since ancient times. It is known by many names in India, including 'Tumbi', 'Nagasar', ‘Sapera Bansuri’, 'Nagaswaram’, and 'Mahudi’, and lute players are known as 'Been Jogi’.
The Lalit Kala Akademi also hosted a 'Portrait Painting' programme in which 10 artists created different paintings such as pencil sketching, charcoal sketching, and watercolor paintings.
The Ministry of Culture has frequently organized programmes commemorating Mahatma Gandhi, Gurudev Rabindranath Tagore, and Raja Ram Mohan Roy at India Gate. They are linked to many social issues and topics ranging from great freedom fighters such as Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose to women empowerment and cyber crime. All visitors are welcome to attend these events for free and witness the emerging picture of new India.