कृषि एवं किसान कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय कृषि मंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र सिंह तोमर की अध्यक्षता में हुई राष्ट्रीय प्राकृतिक कृषि मिशन की संचालन समिति की बैठक
प्राकृतिक खेती के मिशन पर सभी के सहयोग से बढ़ेंगे आगे- कृषि मंत्री
पोर्टल लोकार्पित, किसानों को मिलेगी जानकारी, बैठक में केंद्रीय ग्रामीण विकास व जल शक्ति मंत्री भी हुए शामिल
03 NOV 2022 7:11PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रीय प्राकृतिक कृषि मिशन (एनएमएनएफ) की राष्ट्रीय संचालन समिति (एनएससी) की पहली बैठक आज कृषि भवन, नई दिल्ली में केंद्रीय कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण मंत्री श्री नरेंद्र सिंह तोमर की अध्यक्षता में हुई। बैठक में श्री तोमर ने एनएमएनएफ के पोर्टल का लोकार्पण किया। उन्होंने कहा कि देश में प्राकृतिक खेती के मिशन पर सभी के सहयोग से आगे बढ़ा जाएगा। उन्होंने इस संबंध में अधिकारियों को राज्य सरकारों व केंद्रीय विभागों के साथ समन्वय स्थापित करने व मार्केट लिंक को सक्षम बनाने को कहा, ताकि किसानों को उनके उत्पादों की बिक्री में और ज्यादा आसानी हों। बैठक में केंद्रीय ग्रामीण विकास मंत्री श्री गिरिराज सिंह व जल शक्ति मंत्री श्री गजेंद्र सिंह शेखावत एवं उत्तर प्रदेश के कृषि मंत्री श्री सूर्यप्रताप शाही, केंद्रीय कृषि सचिव श्री मनोज अहूजा एवं विभिन्न मंत्रालयों के वरिष्ठ अधिकारी शामिल हुए।
आज लोकार्पित पोर्टल (http://naturalfarming.dac.gov.in/) को केंद्रीय कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण मंत्रालय द्वारा विकसित किया गया है। इसमें मिशन, कार्यान्वयन रूपरेखा, संसाधन, कार्यान्वयन प्रगति, किसान पंजीकरण, ब्लॉग आदि के बारे में सभी जानकारी शामिल हैं, जो किसानों के लिए उपयोगी होगी। साथ ही, यह वेबसाइट देश में प्राकृतिक खेती को बढ़ावा देने में मदद करेगी।
बैठक में केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री गिरिराज सिंह ने कहा कि प्राकृतिक खेती को बढ़ावा देने के लिए अच्छी पहल की गई है। उन्होंने इस संबंध में अपने सुझाव भी बैठक में दिए। जल शक्ति मंत्री श्री शेखावत ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी के मार्गदर्शन में गंगा किनारे प्राकृतिक खेती के लिए काम किया जा रहा है। जल शक्ति मंत्रालय ने सहकार भारती के साथ एमओयू करके पहले चरण में 75 सहकार गंगा गांवों को चिन्हित कर रोडमैप बनाया और किसानों को ट्रेनिंग दी गई है।
उ.प्र. के कृषि मंत्री श्री शाही ने कहा कि नमामि गंगे प्रोजेक्ट के तहत राज्य में प्राकृतिक खेती को बढ़ावा देना प्रारंभ किया गया है। हर विकासखंड में काम करने का लक्ष्य रखा गया है और मास्टर ट्रेनिंग कराई जा चुकी है।
बैठक में बताया गया कि दिसंबर-2021 से 17 राज्यों में 4.78 लाख हेक्टेयर से अधिक अतिरिक्त क्षेत्र प्राकृतिक खेती के तहत लाया गया है। 7.33 लाख किसानों ने प्राकृतिक खेती में पहल की है। किसानों के सेनेटाइजेशन और प्रशिक्षण के लिए लगभग 23 हजार कार्यक्रम आयोजित किए गए हैं। चार राज्यों में गंगा नदी के किनारे 1.48 लाख हेक्टेयर में प्राकृतिक खेती को लागू किया जा रहा है।

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Union Agriculture Minister Shri Narendra Singh Tomar chairs steering committee meeting of National Natural Farming Mission
We will move ahead on the mission of natural farming with cooperation of all- Agriculture Minister
Portal launched, farmers will get information, Union Minister of Rural Development and Jal Shakti also attended the meeting
03 NOV 2022 7:41PM by PIB Delhi
Union Agriculture Minister Shri Narendra Singh Tomar chaired first steering committee meeting of National Natural Farming Mission today at Krishi Bhawan, New Delhi. In the meeting, Shri Tomar launched the NMNF portal. He said that the mission of natural farming in the country would be taken forward with everyone's cooperation. In this regard, he asked the officers to coordinate with the State Governments and Central Departments and enable market linkage so that the farmers get more ease in selling their products. Union Rural Development Minister Shri Giriraj Singh and Jal Shakti Minister Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat and Uttar Pradesh Agriculture Minister Surya Pratap Shahi, Union Agriculture Secretary Shri Manoj Ahuja and senior officers of various ministries attended the meeting.
The portal launched today (http://naturalfarming.dac.gov.in/) has been developed by the Union Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare. It contains all the information about the mission, implementation outline, resources, implementation progress, farmer registration, blog etc., which will be useful for the farmers. Also, this website will help in promoting natural farming in the country.
In the meeting, Union Minister Shri Giriraj Singh said that good initiatives have been taken to promote natural farming. He also gave his suggestions in this regard in the meeting. Jal Shakti Minister Shri Shekhawat said that under the guidance of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, work is being done for natural farming on the banks of Ganga. The Ministry of Jal Shakti has made a roadmap by identifying 75 Sahakar Ganga villages in the first phase by signing an MoU with Sahkar Bharti and training has been given to the farmers.
UP Agriculture Minister Shri Shahi said that under the Namami Gange Project, promotion of natural farming has been started in the state. A target has been set to work in every block and master training has been done.
It was informed in the meeting that more than 4.78 lakh hectare additional area has been brought under natural farming in 17 states from December-2021. 7.33 lakh farmers have taken initiative in natural farming. About 23 thousand programs have been organized for the sanitization and training of farmers. Natural farming is being implemented in 1.48 lakh hectares on the banks of river Ganga in four states.