Special Service and Features
ARMY RECRUITMENT RALLY FROM 15 NOV 2022 AT VELLORE
01 NOV 2022 2:41PM by PIB Chennai
Recruitment rallies at District Sports Complex, Vellore, Tamil Nadu from 15 Nov to 29 Nov 2022 to be conducted to enroll candidates for
(i) Agniveer (Men).
(ii) Agniveer (Women Military Police).
(iii) Soldier Technical Nursing Assistant/ Nursing Assistant (Veterinary) and
(iv) Junior Commissioned Officer (Religious Teacher) into the Army.
The already registered candidates from the states of Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh and Telangana are permitted to participate in the rallies. It is mandatory for the candidates to bring all the documents listed in the respective Rally Notification as uploaded on www.joinindianarmy.nic.in. The formats of the documents to be brought are also given in the notification itself. Any candidate reporting to the rally site without complete documents and in incorrect format (especially the affidavit) will not be allowed to participate in the rally.
The recruitment process is fully automated, fair and transparent and candidates must guard against touts/fraudsters who claim that they can help anyone pass or get enrolled. Only hard work and preparation will ensure their selection as per merit. Touts and agents have no role to play and candidates are advised not to be lured by such agents/ agencies.

சிறப்பு சேவைகள் மற்றும் கட்டுரைகள்
நவம்பர் 15 முதல் வேலூரில் ராணுவ பணி சேர்ப்பு முகாம்
01 NOV 2022 2:41PM by PIB Chennai
ராணுவத்தில் கீழ்காணும் பணிகளுக்கு நபர்களை சேர்ப்பதற்கான முகாம் நவம்பர் 15 முதல் 29 வரை வேலூர் மாவட்ட விளையாட்டு வளாகத்தில் நடைபெற உள்ளது.
i. அக்னி வீரர் (ஆண்)
ii. அக்னி வீரர் (பெண் ராணுவ காவலர்)
iii. சிப்பாய் தொழில்நுட்ப செவிலியர் உதவியாளர்/ கால்நடை செவிலியர் உதவியாளர்
iv. இளநிலை சேவை அதிகாரி (மத போதகர்)
தமிழகம், ஆந்திர பிரதேசம் மற்றும் தெலங்கானாவில் இருந்து ஏற்கனவே பதிவு செய்த விண்ணப்பதாரர்கள் இந்த முகாமில் பங்கேற்கலாம். www.joinindianarmy.nic.in என்ற இணையதளத்தில் குறிப்பிட்ட முகாம் பற்றிய அறிவிக்கையில் பதிவேற்றம் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ள ஆவணங்களை விண்ணப்பதாரர்கள் முகாமிற்கு கட்டாயம் எடுத்து வர வேண்டும். ஆவணங்களை எடுத்து வருவதற்கான அமைப்பு முறையும் அறிவிக்கையில் தெரிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. முழுமையான ஆவணங்கள் இல்லாமல் மற்றும் அவற்றை தவறான முறையில் (குறிப்பாக உறுதிமொழி பத்திரம்) எடுத்து வரும் விண்ணப்பதாரர், முகாமில் கலந்து கொள்ள அனுமதிக்கப்பட மாட்டார்.
முழுவதும் தானியங்கி முறையில், நேர்மையாகவும் வெளிப்படைத் தன்மை வாயிலாகவும் பணிசேர்ப்பு நடைபெறும். இதனால் பொய்யான வாக்குறுதிகளைத் தந்து ஏமாற்றும் நபர்களிடமிருந்து விலகி இருக்குமாறு விண்ணப்பதாரர்கள் கேட்டுக் கொள்ளப்படுகிறார்கள். கடின உழைப்பும், தயார்முறை மட்டுமே விண்ணப்பதாரர்கள் தேர்வு செய்யப்படுவதை உறுதி செய்யும்.