સંચાર અને સુચના પ્રૌદ્યોગિકી મંત્રાલય
નોટિફિકેશન નંબર R&E/1-1/DR/Sports Quota/2021 તારીખ: 25.10.2021ને રદ કરવા અને ગુજરાત પોસ્ટલ સર્કલમાં વર્ષ - 2021 સુધી ની ખાલી જગ્યાઓ ભરવા માટે નવી સૂચના
28 OCT 2022 8:36PM by PIB Ahmedabad
નોટિફિકેશન નંબર R&E/1-1/DR/Sports Quota/2021 તારીખ: 25.10.2021 ને રદ કરવા અને ગુજરાત પોસ્ટલ સર્કલમાં વર્ષ - 2021 સુધી ની ખાલી જગ્યાઓ ભરવા માટે પોસ્ટલ આસિસ્ટન્ટ, સોર્ટિંગ આસિસ્ટન્ટ, પોસ્ટમેન, મેઈલ ગાર્ડ અને મલ્ટી-ટાસ્કિંગ સ્ટાફ કેડર માં મેરીટોરીયસ રમતવીરોની (Meritorious Sports persons) નિમણૂંક માટે ઓનલાઈન અરજીઓ મેળવવા માટે નવી સૂચના જારી કરવામાં આવી છે.
ગુજરાત પોસ્ટલ સર્કલમાં નીચેની ગ્રુપ 'C' જગ્યાઓ માટે વર્ષ 2021 સુધીની ખાલી જગ્યાઓ ભરવા માટે સ્પોર્ટ્સ ક્વોટા હેઠળ ઓપન માર્કેટમાંથી મેરીટોરીયસ ખેલાડીઓની (Meritorious Sports persons) સીધી ભરતી માટે ભારતીય નાગરિકો પાસે થી ઓનલાઈન મોડ [https://dopsportsrecruitment.in] દ્વારા અરજી મંગાવવામાં આવે છે.
ક્ર.
હોદ્દો
પગાર સ્તર (Pay matrix specified in Part A of schedule of CCS (Revised pay) Rules, 2016 plus admissible allowances)
પોસ્ટ્સની સંખ્યા
1.
પોસ્ટલ આસિસ્ટન્ટ
Level – 4 (Rs. 25,500/- to Rs. 81,100/-)
49
1.
પોસ્ટલ આસિસ્ટન્ટ -CO
Level – 4 (Rs. 25,500/- to Rs. 81,100/-)
6
1.
પોસ્ટલ આસિસ્ટન્ટ - SBCO
Level – 4 (Rs. 25,500/- to Rs. 81,100/-)
2
1.
સોર્ટિંગ આસિસ્ટન્ટ
Level – 4 (Rs. 25,500/- to Rs. 81,100/-)
14
1.
પોસ્ટમેન/મેલગાર્ડ
Level – 3 (Rs. 21,700/- to Rs. 69,100/-)
56
1.
મલ્ટી ટાસ્કિંગ સ્ટાફ (MTS)
Level – 1 (Rs. 18,000/- to Rs. 56,900/-)
61
યોગ્યતા, શૈક્ષણિક લાયકાત, અનુભવ, ફી, ઉંમર, નિયમો અને શરતો વગેરેની વિગતો સંબંધિત પ્રોફોર્મા સાથે વેબસાઇટ [https://dopsportsrecruitment.in] પરથી જોઈ/ મેળવી શકાય છે.

Ministry of Communications
Cancellation of Notification No. R&E/1-1/DR/Sports Quota/2021 dated 25.10.2021 and issue of fresh Notification for receiving Application Online for appointment of meritorious sports persons in Gujarat Postal Circle
28 OCT 2022 8:36PM by PIB Ahmedabad
Cancellation of Notification No. R&E/1-1/DR/Sports Quota/2021 dated 25.10.2021 and issue of fresh Notification for receiving Application Online for appointment of meritorious sports persons in the cadre of Postal Assistant, Sorting Assistant, Postman, Mail Guard and Multi-Tasking Staff in Gujarat Postal Circle for filling up the vacancies up to the year 2021.
Applications are invited via online mode [https://dopsportsrecruitment.in] from Indian Nationals for Direct Recruitment of meritorious sportspersons from open market under SPORTS QUOTA for filling up the vacancies up to the year 2021 to following Group ‘C’ posts in Gujarat Postal Circle.
Sl. No.
Name of the Post
Scale of Pay (Pay matrix specified in Part A of schedule of CCS (Revised pay) Rules, 2016 plus admissible allowances)
Number of Post
1.
Postal Assistant
Level – 4 (Rs. 25,500/- to Rs. 81,100/-)
49
1.
Postal Assistant-CO
Level – 4 (Rs. 25,500/- to Rs. 81,100/-)
6
1.
Postal Assistant- SBCO
Level – 4 (Rs. 25,500/- to Rs. 81,100/-)
2
1.
Sorting Assistant
Level – 4 (Rs. 25,500/- to Rs. 81,100/-)
14
1.
Postman /Mail Guard
Level – 3 (Rs. 21,700/- to Rs. 69,100/-)
56
1.
Multi-Tasking Staff (MTS)
Level – 1 (Rs. 18,000/- to Rs. 56,900/-)
61
2. The details of eligibilities, educational qualifications, experience, fee, age, terms and conditions etc. along with relevant proforma may be accessed from website [https://dopsportsrecruitment.in]