Ministry of Corporate Affairs
IICA signs MoU with NALSAR to collaborate for offering Courses, Research and Publications, Advancement of Knowledge, Capacity Building, Awareness and Advocacy
27 OCT 2022 8:00PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Institute of Corporate Affairs (IICA) signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with the National Academy of Legal Studies and Research (NALSAR) University of Law, Hyderabad on Thursday. The MoU was signed by Shri. Praveen Kumar, Director General and Chief Executive Officers (DG & CEO) of the IICA and Prof (Dr.) V. Balakista Reddy, Vice Chancellor (I/C) and Registrar, NALSAR in the august presence of Prof P.V. Rao, National Fellow ICSSR & Visiting Professor, CADL, NALSAR, Dr. Pyla Narayana Rao, Associate Professor, IICA, Dr. T. Raghavendra Rao, Assistant Professor, NALSAR, Dr. G.Mallikarjun, Assistant Professor, NALSAR, Dr. Sudhanshu Kumar, Assistant Professor, NALSAR, and other distinguished faculty of the NALSAR.
This MoU was signed between IICA and NALSAR for the purpose of academic collaboration that will encompass offer and award of degree, diploma and certificate courses of contemporary importance; exchange members of faculty and students; research and publications; other academic activities; offer of expert advice and consultancy; and joint workshops, seminars and conferences. In addition to this, active efforts will be made to develop joint training and research programmes that will be pursued in a collaborative spirit.
This MoU was executed by the Parties on 27th October, 2022 at NALSAR, Hyderabad for the purpose of collaboration and its includes Development and execution of degree, diploma and certificate courses, both long term and short term, in the field of Corporate Law, or any other area as may be mutually decided by IICA and NALSAR; Foster advancement in offering Post Graduate Courses such as LL.M, research, and consultancy; Undertaking collaborative research and consultancies in various fields as may be decided by the parties; Conducting courses, conferences, workshops, training programmes and seminars, in areas of mutual interest; Exchange of faculties and students for mutual benefit of both institutions and for various projects; Exchange of academic information and materials; Jointly organising faculty development programmes; Jointly organizing awareness programmes for society; Jointly organising outreach programmes for the benefit and welfare of humanity and any other academic programmes that both institutions agree to.

कॉरपोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय
आईआईसीए ने एनएएलएसएआर के साथ पाठ्यक्रम, अनुसंधान और प्रकाशन, उन्नत ज्ञान, क्षमता निर्माण, जागरूकता और पक्ष समर्थन की पेशकश में सहयोग करने के लिए समझौता ज्ञापन पर हस्ताक्षर किए
27 OCT 2022 8:00PM by PIB Delhi
इंडियन इंस्टीट्यूट ऑफ कॉरपोरेट अफेयर्स (आईआईसीए) ने गुरुवार को नेशनल एकेडमी ऑफ लीगल स्टडीज एंड रिसर्च (एनएएलएसएआर) यूनिवर्सिटी ऑफ लॉ, हैदराबाद के साथ एक समझौता ज्ञापन (एमओयू) पर हस्ताक्षर किए। एमओयू पर आईआईसीए के महानिदेशक और मुख्य कार्यकारी अधिकारी (डीजी और सीईओ) श्री प्रवीण कुमार और कुलपति (आई/सी) और रजिस्ट्रार, एनएएलएसएआर प्रोफेसर (डॉ.) वी बालाकिस्टा रेड्डी ने नेशनल फेलो आईसीएसएसआर और विजिटिंग प्रोफेसर, सीएडीएल, एनएएलएसएआर, प्रोफेसर पी वी राव, एसोसिएट प्रोफेसर, आईआईसीए डॉ. पाएला नारायण राव, असिस्टेंट प्रोफेसर, एनएएलएसएआर डॉ. टी. राघवेंद्र राव, असिस्टेंट प्रोफेसर, एनएएलएसएआर, डॉ जी मल्लिकार्जुन, असिस्टेंट प्रोफेसर, एनएएलएसएआर डॉ. सुधांशु कुमार और एनएएलएसएआर के अन्य विशिष्ट संकाय की उपस्थिति में हस्ताक्षर किए।
आईआईसीए और एनएएलएसएआर के बीच इस समझौता ज्ञापन पर हस्ताक्षर अकादमिक सहयोग के उद्देश्य से किए गए जिसमें समकालीन महत्व के डिग्री, डिप्लोमा और प्रमाणपत्र पाठ्यक्रम पेश और प्रदान करना; फैकल्टी और छात्रों को एक दूसरे के यहां भेजना; अनुसंधान और प्रकाशन; अन्य शैक्षणिक गतिविधियाँ; विशेषज्ञ सलाह और परामर्श की पेशकश; और संयुक्त कार्यशालाएं, सेमिनार और सम्मेलन आदि शामिल होंगे। इसके अलावा, संयुक्त प्रशिक्षण और अनुसंधान कार्यक्रमों को विकसित करने के लिए सक्रिय प्रयास किए जाएंगे जिन्हें आपसी सहयोग की भावना के साथ आगे बढ़ाया जाएगा।
इस समझौता ज्ञापन पर दोनो पक्षों के द्वारा 27 अक्टूबर, 2022 को एनएएलएसएआर, हैदराबाद में सहयोग के उद्देश्य से हस्ताक्षर किया गया और इसमें कॉर्पोरेट लॉ या कोई अन्य क्षेत्र जो आईआईसीए और एनएएलएसएआर द्वारा पारस्परिक रूप से तय किया जा सकता है, में लंबी अवधि और छोटी अवधि दोनों ही तरह के डिग्री, डिप्लोमा और सर्टिफिकेट कोर्स को तैयार करना और उन्हें प्रदान करना ; एलएल.एम जैसे स्नातकोत्तर पाठ्यक्रमों की पेशकश को उन्नत करना, अनुसंधान और परामर्श ; पक्षों के द्वारा तय किए जाने वाले विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में सहयोगात्मक अनुसंधान और परामर्श प्रदान करना; पारस्परिक हित के क्षेत्रों में पाठ्यक्रम, सम्मेलन, कार्यशालाएं, प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम और सेमिनार आयोजित करना; दोनों संस्थानों और विभिन्न परियोजनाओं के पारस्परिक लाभ के लिए फैकल्टी और छात्रों का आदान-प्रदान; शैक्षणिक जानकारी और सामग्री का आदान-प्रदान; संयुक्त रूप से संकाय के विकास के कार्यक्रम आयोजित करना; समाज के लिए संयुक्त रूप से जागरूकता कार्यक्रम आयोजित करना; मानवता के लाभ और कल्याण और किसी भी अन्य शैक्षणिक कार्यक्रम जिस पर दोनों संस्थान सहमत हों, के लिए संयुक्त रूप से आउटरीच कार्यक्रमों का आयोजन आदि शामिल हैं।