ایٹمی توانائی کا محکمہ
بی اے آر سی ٹریننگ اسکول کے 65ویں بیچ کے 109 طلباء گریجویٹ بن گئے
بارہ مختلف شعبوں کے بہترین اداکاروں کو ہومی بھابھا تمغہ دیئے گئے
22 OCT 2022 6:46PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 22اکتوبر، 2022/ بی اے آر سی ٹریننگ اسکول، ممبئی کے 65ویں بیچ کا گریجویشن فنکشن جمعہ (21 اکتوبر 2022) کو سینٹرل کمپلیکس آڈیٹوریم میں منعقد ہوا۔ سائنس اور انجینئرنگ کے 12 شعبوں کے 109 گریجویٹس نے انجینئرنگ گریجویٹس اور سائنس پوسٹ گریجویٹس (او سی ای ایس -2021) کے لیے ایک سالہ اورئنٹیشن کورسز کی کامیاب تکمیل پر سرٹیفکیٹ حاصل کیے ہیں۔
12 شعبوں میں سے ہر ایک میں پہلی پوزیشن حاصل کرنے والوں کو باوقار ہومی بھابھا میڈل سے نوازا گیا۔ مہمان خصوصی کے ہاتھوں اعزاز حاصل کرنے والوں نے میڈلز اور اسناد وصول کیں۔
ڈاکٹر پرمود کمار مشرا، وزیر اعظم ہند کے پرنسپل سکریٹری اس تقریب کے مہمان خصوصی تھے۔ ڈاکٹر مشرا نے 15 اگست 2022 کو لال قلعہ سے وزیر اعظم ہند کی طرف سے اعلان کردہ اگلے 25 سال کے لیے "پنچ پرن" مقصد پر زور دیتے ہوئے ایک مواثر گفتگو کی۔
تقریب کی صدارت جناب کے این ویاس، سکریٹری ڈی اے ای اور چیئرمین اے ای سی نے کی۔
گریجویشن کرنے والے ٹرینیز کے والدین نے بڑی تعداد میں اپنے بچوں کی خوشی اور کامیابی کا جشن منانے کے لیے اس تقریب میں شرکت کی۔
بی اے آر سی ٹریننگ اسکول کے بارے میں
بی اے آر سی ٹریننگ سکول 1957 میں ڈاکٹر ہومی جہانگیر بھابھا نے قائم کیا تھا جس کا مقصد نیوکلیئر سائنس اور انجینئرنگ کے شعبے میں خصوصی تعلیم اور تربیت فراہم کرنا تھا۔

Department of Atomic Energy
109 Students from the 65th Batch of BARC Training School become Graduates
Best performers from twelve different disciplines receive Homi Bhabha Medal
22 OCT 2022 6:46PM by PIB Mumbai
: Mumbai, October 22, 2022
The Graduation Function of the 65th Batch of BARC Training School, Mumbai, was held in Central Complex Auditorium on Friday (October 21st, 2022). 109 Graduates from 12 science and engineering disciplines received the certificates on their successful completion of one year Orientation Courses for Engineering Graduates and Science Postgraduates (OCES) -2021.
The first rankers in each of the 12 disciplines were conferred the prestigious Homi Bhabha Medal winner. The medals and certificates were received by the proud recipients at the hands of the Chief Guest. All OCES trainees went on to receive the Graduation Certificates at the hands of Chairman, AEC.
Dr. Pramod Kumar Mishra, Principal Secretary to the Prime Minister of India was the Chief Guest for the event. Dr. Mishra gave an inspirational talk, emphasising on the “Panch-Pran” goal for the next 25 years, announced by the Honourable Prime Minister of India from the Red Fort on 15th August 2022.
The function was presided over by Shri K. N. Vyas, Secretary DAE and Chairman AEC.
The parents of the graduating trainees turned up in large numbers to celebrate in the joy and success of their children.
About BARC Training School
The BARC Training School was established in 1957 by Dr. Homi Jehangir Bhabha with the objective to impart specialised education and training in the area of nuclear science and engineering. It serves as a vehicle for knowledge generation and retention in the arena of nuclear science and technology in the country.