PIB Headquarters
PIB’S BULLETIN ON COVID-19
07 OCT 2022 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
• 218.88 cr Total Vaccine doses (94.89 cr Second Dose and 21.50 cr Precaution Dose) have been administered so far under Nationwide Vaccination Drive
• 3,97,407 doses administered in last 24 hours
• India's Active caseload currently stands at 30,362
• Active cases stand at 0.07%
• Recovery Rate currently at 98.75%
• 3,908 recoveries in the last 24 hours increases Total Recoveries to 4,40,47,344
• 1,997 new cases recorded in the last 24 hours
• Daily positivity rate (0.94%)
• Weekly Positivity Rate (1.34%)
• 89.64 cr Total Tests conducted so far; 2,13,123 tests conducted in the last 24 hours
#Unite2FightCorona #IndiaFightsCoron
Press Information Bureau
Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Government of India
*****
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 218.88 Cr
Over 4.10 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 30,362
1,997 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.75%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 1.34%
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 218.88 Cr (2,18,88,17,589) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 4.10 Cr (4,10,55,105) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10415245
2nd Dose
10119287
Precaution Dose
7038020
FLWs
1st Dose
18436898
2nd Dose
17717246
Precaution Dose
13675366
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
41055105
2nd Dose
31868048
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
61954847
2nd Dose
53122655
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
561313445
2nd Dose
515923815
Precaution Dose
97222916
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
204036026
2nd Dose
196996958
Precaution Dose
49400711
Over 60 years
1st Dose
127673150
2nd Dose
123163413
Precaution Dose
47684438
Precaution Dose
21,50,21,451
Total
2,18,88,17,589
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 30,362. Active cases now constitute 0.07% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.75%. 3,908 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,40,47,344.
1,997 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 2,13,123 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 89.64 Cr (89,64,81,387) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 1.34% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 0.94%.
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1865721

PIB Headquarters
कोविड-19 पर पीआईबी का बुलेटिन
07 OCT 2022 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
• देशव्यापी टीकाकरण अभियान के तहत अब तक टीके की कुल 218.88 करोड़ खुराक (94.89 करोड़ दूसरी खुराक और 21.50 करोड़ एहतियाती खुराक) दी गई
• पिछले 24 घंटों में 3,97,407 खुराक दी गई
• भारत में इस समय सक्रिय मामलों की संख्या 30,362
• सक्रिय मामले 0.07 प्रतिशत
• मरीजों के स्वस्थ होने की दर इस समय 98.75 प्रतिशत
• पिछले 24 घंटों में 3,908 मरीज स्वस्थ हुए, जिससे कुल स्वस्थ होने वाले लोगों की संख्या बढ़कर 4,40,47,344 हुई
• पिछले 24 घंटों में 1,997 नये मामले दर्ज
• दैनिक पॉजिटिविटी दर 0.94 प्रतिशत
• साप्ताहिक पॉजिटिविटी दर 1.34 प्रतिशत
• अब तक कुल 89.64 करोड़ जांच की जा चुकी हैं; पिछले 24 घंटों में 2,13,123 जांच की गईं
#Unite2FightCorona #IndiaFightsCorona
पत्र सूचना कार्यालय
सूचना एवं प्रसारण मंत्रालय
भारत सरकार
*****
भारत में कोविड-19 टीकाकरण का समग्र कवरेज 218.88 करोड़ के आंकड़े से अधिक हुआ
12-14 वर्ष के आयु वर्ग को टीके की 4.10 करोड़ से अधिक पहली खुराक दी गईं
भारत में इस समय कोरोना के सक्रिय मामले 30,362 है
पिछले 24 घंटों में 1,997 नए मामले सामने आए
मरीजों के स्वस्थ होने की दर इस समय 98.75 प्रतिशत है
वर्तमान में साप्ताहिक पॉजिटिविटी दर 1.34 प्रतिशत है
भारत में कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अनंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 218.88 करोड़ से अधिक (2,18,88,17,589) हो गया है।
12-14 वर्ष के आयु वर्ग के लिए कोविड-19 टीकाकरण 16 मार्च, 2022 को प्रारंभ हुआ था। अब तक 4.10 करोड़ से अधिक (4,10,55,105) किशोरों को कोविड-19 टीके की पहली खुराक दी गई है। इसी तरह, 18-59 वर्ष के आयु वर्ग के लिए एहतियाती खुराक 10 अप्रैल, 2022 को प्रारंभ की गई।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अनंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
टीके की खुराक का समग्र कवरेज
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी (एचसीडब्ल्यू)
पहली खुराक
10415245
दूसरी खुराक
10119287
एहतियाती खुराक
7038020
अग्रिम मोर्चे के कार्यकर्ता (एफएलडब्ल्यू)
पहली खुराक
18436898
दूसरी खुराक
17717246
एहतियाती खुराक
13675366
12-14 वर्ष का आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
41055105
दूसरी खुराक
31868048
15-18 वर्ष का आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
61954847
दूसरी खुराक
53122655
18-44 वर्ष का आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
561313445
दूसरी खुराक
515923815
एहतियाती खुराक
97222916
45-59 वर्ष का आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
204036026
दूसरी खुराक
196996958
एहतियाती खुराक
49400711
60 वर्ष से अधिक
पहली खुराक
127673150
दूसरी खुराक
123163413
एहतियाती खुराक
47684438
एहतियाती खुराक
21,50,21,451
कुल
2,18,88,17,589
भारत में इस समय सक्रिय मामलों की संख्या 30,362 है। सक्रिय मामले, देश के कुल पॉजिटिव मामलों का 0.07 प्रतिशत हैं।
परिणामस्वरूप, भारत में रोगियों के स्वस्थ होने की दर 98.75 प्रतिशत है। पिछले 24 घंटों में 3,908 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले लोगों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 4,40,47,344 हो गई है।
पिछले 24 घंटों में कोरोना के 1,997 नए मामले सामने आए।
पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 2,13,123 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 89.64 करोड़ से अधिक (89,64,81,387) जांच की हैं।
देश में साप्ताहिक पॉजिटिविटी दर इस समय 1.34 प्रतिशत है और दैनिक पॉजिटिविटी दर 0.94 प्रतिशत दर्ज की गई है।
अधिक जानकारी : - https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1865724