سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیرڈاکٹرجتیندرسنگھ کل نئی دہلی کے سردارپٹیل بھون میں ڈی اے آرپی جی کے دفترمیں ایک خصوصی مہم 2.0کاآغاز کریں گے جس کے تحت کچرے کو ٹھکانے لگانے سمیت سووچھتااور حکومت میں التواء میں پڑے معاملات میں تخفیف کرنے پرتوجہ مرکوز کی جائے گی
دواکتوبر سے 31اکتوبر 2022تک جاری رہنے والی اس خصوصی مہم کا مقصد ، لوگوں کی شکایتوں کا بروقت اورموثر ازالہ ، ارکان پارلیمنٹ کے حوالہ جات، ریاستی سرکاروں ، بین وزارتی صلاح ومشورے اور پارلیمانی یقین دہانیاں اورکچرے کو ٹھکانے لگایاجاناہے
ڈاکٹرجتیندرسنگھ نے کہاکہ خصوصی مہم 2.0کے لئے 67000 سے زیادہ جگہوں کی نشاندہی کی گئی ۔ ان میں سبھی وزارتوں /محکموں کے ذریعہ نشانزد دوردراز کے اور دشوار گزار مقامات بھی شامل ہیں
01 OCT 2022 6:28PM by PIB Delhi
سائنس اور ٹیکنولوجی کی وزارت میں آزادانہ چارج کے وزیرمملکت ، ارضیاتی سائنس کی وزارت میں آزادانہ چارج کے وزیرمملکت ، وزیراعظم کے دفتر، عملے ، عوامی شکایات اورپنشن کی وزارت کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹرجتیندرسنگھ کل نئی دہلی میں سردارپٹیل بھون میں ڈی اے آرپی جی دفترمیں ایک خصوصی مہم 2.0کاآغاز کریں گے ۔اس مہم کے تحت سووچھتا اور حکومت میں التواء میں پڑے معاملات میں تخفیف کئے جانے پرتوجہ مرکوز کی جائے گی ۔
زیرالتواءمعاملات کے سبھی مختلف النوع زمروں ، جیسے ایم پی حوالہ جات یعنی ریفرینسز ،پی ایم او ریفرینسز ، کابینہ ریفرینسز ، ریاستی سرکاروں کے ریفرینسز ، عوامی شکایات ، ضوابط /عمل کو آسان بنانے ، جائزہ کی غرض سے مطالعہ کئے جانے والی فائلیں ، صفائی ستھرائی سے متعلق مقامات ، سہولت پیداکرنے کے لئے طے کئے گئے ضوابط وغیرہ کو، 2اکتوبر سے 31اکتوبر، 2022تک منعقدہونے والی اس خصوصی مہم کے دوران ، ڈاکٹرجتیندرسنگھ کے چارج کے تحت سبھی وزارتوں /محکموں میں اٹھایاجائے گا۔
اسی تقریب میں ، ڈاکٹرجتیندرسنگھ ، خصوصی مہم 2.0سے متعلق رہنما ہدایات کا کتابچہ اورانتظامیہ اصلاحات کے محکمے کی جانب سے پیش اگست کی پروگریس رپورٹ جاری کریں گے ۔اس رپورٹ میں ، اس سے پہلے کی مہم کے حصے کےطورپر، ماہ اگست 2022میں التواء میں پڑے معاملات میں تخفیف لانے کی غرض سے محکموں اوروزارتوں کے ذریعہ کئے گئے کاموں کو شامل کیاگیاہے ۔ ڈاکٹرجتیندرسنگھ پنشن اورپنشن یافتہ افراد کی فلاح وبہبود کے محکمے کے ذریعہ ضابطوں میں سہولت پیداکرنے کی غرض سے متعدد سرکولرز بھی جاری کریں گے ۔ ضابطوں اوراصولوں میں نرمی کرنا، خصوصی مہم 2.0کا ایک حصہ ہے ۔حکومت ہند نے 2اکتوبرسے 31اکتوبر 2022تک ایک خصوصی مہم 2.0کااعلان کیاہے ۔ جس کے تحت حکومت میں سووچھتا اورالتواء میں پڑے معاملات میں کمی لانے پرتوجہ مرکوز کی جائے گی ۔ خصوصی مہم 2.0 کا تمہیدی حصہ اس سے پہلے 14ستمبر کو شروع ہواتھا، جس میں ڈاکٹرجتیندرسنگھ نے خصوصی مہم 2.0پورٹل کا آغاز کیاتھا ۔
حکومت ہند کی وزارتوں /محکموں نے صفائی ستھرائی سے متعلق مہم کے انعقاد کی غرض سے اب تک 67000سے زیادہ جگہوں کی نشاندہی کرلی ہے ۔ اس مہم کے دوران لگ بھگ 21لاکھ فائلوں اور3لاکھ ای فائلوں کا جائزہ لیاجاتاہے ۔ اس ایک ماہ طویل خصوصی مہم کے تحت بہت سے ڈاک خانوں ، سمندرپارمشن /پوسٹ ، ریلوے اسٹیشنوں اوردیگر سرکاری دفاتر کامشن موڈ میں احاطہ کیاجائےگا۔
اس اہم تقریب میں ارضیاتی سائنسز کے محکمے کے سکریٹری ڈاکٹرسری واری چندرسیکھرعملے اورتربیت کے محکمے کی سکریٹری محترمہ رادھاچوہان ، ایٹمی توانائی محکمے کے سکریٹری جناب کے این ویاس اورخلا کے محکمے کے سکریٹری جناب سوم ناتھ نے وی سی لنک کے ذریعہ اس تقریب میں شرکت کی ۔ ڈی اے آرپی جی جو کہ خصوصی مہم 2.0کے لئے ایک نوڈل محکمہ ہے ، کے سکریٹری جناب وی سری نواس ، خصوصی مہم 2.0 کی پیش رفت کے بارے میں ایک پریزنٹیشن دیں گے ۔

Ministry of Science & Technology
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh will launch Special Campaign 2.0, with a focus on Swachhata including disposal of scrap and Reducing Pendency in Government at DARPG office, Sardar Patel Bhawan, New Delhi tomorrow
The Special Campaign from 2nd October to 31st October, 2022 aims at ensuring timely and effective disposal of Public Grievances, References from Members of Parliament, State Governments, Inter-Ministerial Consultations and Parliamentary Assurances and disposal of scrap
Dr Jitendra Singh says, more than 67,000 sites including from far flung and remote locations identified across Ministries/ Department for Special Campaign 2.0
01 OCT 2022 6:28PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (IC) Ministry of Science and Technology; Minister of State (IC) Ministry of Earth Science; MoS of Prime Minister's Office and Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions Dr Jitendra Singh will launch the Special Campaign 2.0, with a focus on Swachhata and Reducing Pendency in Government at DARPG office, Sardar Patel, Bhawan, New Delhi tomorrow.
A review of the pendency of all different Categories of Pendency like MP references, PMO References, Cabinet References, State Government References, Public Grievances, Easing of Rules/ Processes, Files Taken Up for Review, Cleanliness Campaign Sites Taken up, Rules Identified for Easing etc will be taken up in all the Ministries/Departments under the charge of Dr.Jitendra Singh during the campaign period from 2nd October to 31st October, 2022.
In the same event, the Special Campaign 2.0 Guidelines Booklet and August Progress Report as presented by the Department of Administrative Reforms will be released by Dr Jitendra Singh. It was informed that the Cabinet Secretary’s DO letter to Secretaries of Government of India, DARPG’s Guidelines Note and Circular on Record Management Practices, the letter issued by Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs in this context were a part of the Guidelines Booklet. This August Progress report contained the work undertaken in ministries/departments in reducing pendency in the month of August 2022 as part of the earlier campaign. Dr. Jitendra Singh will also release a number of Circulars for Easing of Rules by the Department of Pensions and Pensioner’s Welfare. Easing of Rules is a part of the Special Campaign 2.0.
The Government of India has announced Special Campaign 2.0 from 2nd October to 31st October, 2022 with a focus on Swachhata and Reducing Pendency in Government. The Preparatory Part of the Special Campaign 2.0 had earlier commenced on September 14 with the launch of the Special Campaign 2.0 portal by Dr Jitendra Singh.
Until now more than 67,000 Sites have been identified by Ministries/ Departments of Government of India for conducting the cleanliness campaigns. Around 21 Lakh Physical Files and 3 lakh e-Files are due for Review during the said campaign. For the first time, this year the campaign will also focus on e-Files and the review of the same.
The Special Campaign 2022 reinforces importance of timely disposal of references and a clean work space. The Campaign 2022 is expected to cover over a number of Post Offices, overseas mission/posts, Railway Stations, and other public offices in mission mode during the month-long campaign.
The event will be attended by Dr. M. Ravichandran Secretary, Department of Earth Science, Dr. N Kalaiselvi, Director General, CSIR and Secretary DSIR, Dr.Rajesh S Gokhale, Department of Biotechnology, Dr. Srivari Chandrasekhar, Department of Science Technology, Smt Radha Chauhan, Secretary, Department of Personnel and Training. Shri KN Vyas, Secretary, Department of Atomic Energy and Shri S Somnath, Secretary, Department of Space joined the said event through the VC Link. Shri V Srinivas, Secretary, DARPG, which is the nodal department for the Special Campaign 2.0 will give a presentation on the progress of the Special Campaign 2.0.