تعاون کی وزارت
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج گجرات کے احمد آباد میں کسان سمیلن سے خطاب کیا
نرمدا پروجیکٹ کو مکمل کرنے کے بعد جو دہائیوں سے زیر التوا تھا، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے نرمدا کے پانی کو کچ تک پہنچانے کا مشکل کام مکمل کیا ہے
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں، گجرات کی حکومت کسانوں کے دیرینہ مسائل کو حل کرنے کے لیے پرعزم ہے، اب نرمدا کمانڈ ایریا میں فتیواڑی، کھاری کٹ اور نالکنتھا علاقوں کے 164 گاؤں شامل کیے گئے اور آبپاشی سے متعلق مسائل ختم ہوگئے
نرمدا کا پانی 164 گاؤں کے کسانوں کی 53215 ہیکٹر اراضی تک لے جایا گیا ہے جو آبپاشی کے مسئلے سے دوچار تھے، اس سے لاکھوں لوگوں کو فائدہ ہوگا
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے گزشتہ 8 برسوں میں کسانوں کی آمدنی کو دوگنا کرنے کے لیے بہت سی اسکیمیں نافذ کی ہیں اور زرعی انشورنس کو سائنٹفک، پرکشش اور آسان بنایا ہے
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کسانوں کو قدرتی کھیتی کی طرف جانے کی ترغیب دے رہے ہیں، گجرات میں تین لاکھ سے زیادہ کسانوں نے قدرتی کھیتی کو اپنایا ہے
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے نالکنتھا کے نوجوانوں سے درخواست کی کہ وہ اپنے گاؤں میں قدرتی کھیتی کرنے والے پانچ یا دس ترقی پسند کسانوں سے بات کریں اور قدرتی کھیتی کے بار
26 SEP 2022 8:25PM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج گجرات کے احمد آباد میں کسان سمیلن سے خطاب کیا۔ اس موقع پر گجرات کے وزیر اعلیٰ بھوپیندر پٹیل سمیت کئی معزز شخصیات بھی موجود تھیں۔
اپنے خطاب میں مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ کئی برسوں سے اس خطہ کے 164 گاؤں مکمل آبپاشی کے نظام سے محروم رہے ہیں لیکن آج وزیراعظم نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں حکومت گجرات نے فتیوواڑی، کھاری کٹ اور نالکنتھا خطے کے 164 گاؤں کو نرمدا کمانڈ ایریا کے تحت شامل کر لیا ہے تاکہ آبپاشی میں مسائل کو ختم کیا جا سکے۔ اب نرمدا کا پانی آبپاشی کے مسئلے سے پریشان 164 گاؤں کے کسانوں کی 53215 ہیکٹر اراضی تک پہنچایا جائے گا، جس سے لاکھوں لوگوں کو فائدہ ہوگا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اب نرمدا کا پانی نہر کے ذریعے آئے گا اور اگر کسان اس 70000 ہیکٹر زمین پر تین فصلیں پیدا کر سکیں گے تو یہ علاقہ خوشحالی سے بھرا ہو گا۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے نرمدا کے پانی کو گجرات میں اس مقام تک پہنچایا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ پچھلی حکومتوں نے 1964 سے نرمدا اسکیم کو کسی نہ کسی بہانے سے روک دیا تھا، لیکن جب جناب نریندر مودی گجرات کے وزیر اعلیٰ بنے تو انہوں نے سب سے پہلے احمد آباد میں نرمدا اسکیم کو نافذ کرنے کے لیے گجرات کے بھاگیرتھ کے طور پر کام کیا۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے گزشتہ 8 برسوں میں کسانوں کی آمدنی کو دوگنا کرنے کے لیے کئی اسکیمیں نافذ کی ہیں۔ زرعی انشورنس کو عام لوگوں کے لیے سائنسی، پرکشش اور آسان بنایا گیا ہے تاکہ وہ اس سے استفادہ کر سکیں۔ ہر سال، جناب نریندر مودی نے چھوٹے، بڑے اور معمولی کسانوں کے بینک کھاتوں میں 6000 روپے براہ راست جمع کرنے کا انتظام کیا ہے۔
امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ پہلے فرٹیلائزر یا کھاد کی بلیک مارکیٹنگ ہوتی تھی اور کسانوں کو ان کا حق نہیں ملتا تھا، لیکن جناب مودی نے نیم کوٹیڈ یوریا متعارف کروا کر کھاد کی بلیک مارکیٹنگ کو ختم کیا اور اب قدرتی کھیتی کو فروغ دے رہے ہیں۔ جناب شاہ نے تمام کسانوں سے قدرتی کھیتی کو اپنانے کی درخواست کی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ گجرات میں تین لاکھ سے زائد کسانوں نے قدرتی کھیتی کو اپنایا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ایک گائے سے 21 ایکڑ کی قدرتی کھیتی کی جا سکتی ہے اور اس میں یوریا، کیڑے مار ادویات وغیرہ پر کوئی خرچ نہیں ہوتا ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی ملک کے کسانوں کو قدرتی کھیتی کی طرف جانے کی ترغیب دے رہے ہیں۔ مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے نالکنتھا کے نوجوانوں سے درخواست کی کہ وہ اپنے گاؤں میں قدرتی کھیتی کرنے والے پانچ یا دس ترقی پسند کسانوں سے بات کریں اور قدرتی کھیتی کے بارے میں ان کے تجربات کو جانیں۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے امداد باہمی کی وزارت کے ذریعے بہت سے نئے اقدامات شروع کیے ہیں۔ پرائمری سروس کوآپریٹو بورڈز صرف قرض دینے کا کام کرتے تھے لیکن اب وہ ایف پی او کے طور پر بھی کام کر سکیں گے۔ یہ ڈویژنز اب گیس ایجنسی لے سکیں گے، پیٹرول پمپ، پانی کی تقسیم میں بھی انہیں ترجیح دی جائے گی اور پی سی او کے کام بھی کر سکیں گے۔ وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے ایسے تمام کاموں کو پرائمری سروس کوآپریٹیو بورڈز سے جوڑ دیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہم جلد ہی ایک نئی ملٹی سٹیٹ کوآپریٹو سوسائٹی بنانے جا رہے ہیں جو ایکسپورٹ ہاؤس کے طور پر کام کرے گی اور کسانوں کی پیداوار برآمد کرے گی اور منافع کسان کے بینک اکاؤنٹ میں جائے گا۔ اس کے علاوہ، فی الحال قدرتی کاشتکاری کے لیے مارکیٹنگ، سرٹیفیکیشن اور ٹیسٹنگ کا کوئی نظام نہیں ہے، اس لیے ہم مٹی اور اس کی پیداوار دونوں کی درست جانچ اور امول کے ساتھ اس کی برانڈنگ کے لیے ایسی کوآپریٹو سوسائٹی بنانے کی طرف بڑھ رہے ہیں۔

Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah addressed the Kisan Sammelan in Ahmedabad, Gujarat today
After completing the Narmada project which was pending since decades, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has completed the herculean task of bringing Narmada waters to Kutch
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, the Government of Gujarat is determined to solve the long-standing problems of the farmers, now 164 villages of Fatewadi, Kharikat and Nalkantha areas were included in the Narmada Command Area and the problem related to irrigation was ended
Narmada water is taken to 53,215 hectare of land of farmers of 164 villages which were facing the problem of irrigation, lakhs of people will be benefitted by this
Prime Minister Narendra Modi has implemented many schemes to double the income of farmers in the last 8 years and has made agriculture insurance scientific, attractive and easy
Prime Minister Narendra Modi is encouraging farmers to go for natural farming, in Gujarat more than three lakh farmers have adopted natural farming
Union Home Minister requested the youth of Nalakantha to talk to five or ten progressive farmers doing natural farming in their village and know their experiences about natural farming.
Prime Minister Narendra Modi has taken many new initiatives through the Ministry of Cooperation.
Soon we are going to form a new multistate co-operative society which will export the produce of the farmers like an export house and the profits will go to the bank account of the farmer.
26 SEP 2022 8:25PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah addressed the Kisan Sammelan in Ahmedabad, Gujarat today. Many dignitaries including the Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Bhupendra Patel were also present on the occasion.
In his address, the Union Home Minister said that since many years 164 villages of this region have been deprived of complete irrigation system, but today under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, the Government of Gujarat has included 164 villages of Fatewadi, Kharicat and Nalkantha region under Narmada Command Area to eliminate the problemls in irrigation. Now, Narmada’s water will be delivered to 53,215 hectare land of farmers of 164 villages troubled by the problem of irrigation, which will benefit lakhs of people. He said that now Narmada’s water would come through the canal and if farmers would be able to produce three crops on this 70,000 hectare land, then this area would be full of prosperity.
Shri Amit Shah said that Prime Minister Narendra Modi had brought Narmada waters to this point in Gujarat. He said that the previous governments had stopped the Narmada scheme from 1964 based on one or another excuse, but when Shri Narendra Modi became the Chief Minister of Gujarat, he first worked as the Bhagirath of Gujarat to implement the Narmada scheme in Ahmedabad. Shri Shah said that Prime Minister Narendra Modi has implemented many schemes to double the income of farmers in the last 8 years. Agricultural insurance has been made scientific, attractive and easier for the common people so that they can use it. Every year, Shri Narendra Modi has made arrangements to directly deposit Rs.6,000 in the bank accounts of small, big and marginal farmers.
The Union Cooperation Minister said that earlier there used to be black marketing of fertilizers or manure and farmers did not get their due, but Shri Modi ended the black marketing of manure by introducing neem coated urea and is now promoting natural farming. Shri Shah requested all the farmers to adopt natural farming. He said that more than three lakh farmers in Gujarat have adopted natural farming. He said that 21 acres of natural farming can be done from one cow and there is no expenditure on urea, pesticides etc. Shri Shah said that Prime Minister Narendra Modi is encouraging the farmers of the country to go for natural farming. The Union Home Minister requested the youth of Nalakantha to talk to five or ten progressive farmers doing natural farming in their village and know their experiences about natural farming.
Shri Amit Shah said that Prime Minister Narendra Modi has started many new initiatives through the Ministry of Cooperation. Primary Service Cooperative Boards used to do only lending work, but now they will also be able to work as FPOs. These divisions will now be able to take gas agency, they will also be given priority in petrol pumps, distribution of water and will also be able to do the work of PCO. Prime Minister Narendra Modi has connected all such works with Primary Service Cooperative Boards. He said that soon we are going to form a new multistate co-operative society which will act as export house and export the produce of the farmers and the profit will go into the bank account of the farmer. Apart from this, there is no system of marketing, certification and testing for natural farming at present, hence we are moving towards creating such a cooperative society for the proper testing of both the soil and its produce and its branding with Amul.