Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communique
23 SEP 2022 7:46PM by PIB Delhi
Vide Notification no. K.13023/02/2022-US.II dated 23.09.2022, in exercise of the power conferred by clause (1) of Article 217 of the Constitution of India, the President is pleased to appoint S/Shri Justices (i) Mohammed Ghouse Shukure Kamal, (ii) Rajendra Badamikar and (iii) Sushree Justice Khazi Jayabunnisa Mohiuddin, Additional Judges of the High Court of Kanataka, to be Judges of the High Court of Kanataka with effect from the date they assume charge of their respective offices.

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति
23 SEP 2022 7:46PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय संविधान के अनुच्छेद 217 के खंड (1) द्वारा प्रदत्त शक्ति का प्रयोग करते हुए, राष्ट्रपति ने अधिसूचना सं. के.13023/02/2022-यू स.II दिनांक 23.09.2022 के द्वारा कर्नाटक उच्च न्यायालय के अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीश सर्व/श्री न्यायमूर्ति (i) मोहम्मद घोष शुकुरे कमल, (ii) राजेंद्र बादामीकर और (iii) सुश्री न्यायमूर्ति खाजी जयबुन्निसा मोहिउद्दीन को कर्नाटक उच्च न्यायालय के न्यायाधीश के रूप में नियुक्त किया है। ये नियुक्तियां संबंधित कार्यालयों का कार्यभार ग्रहण करने की तारीख से प्रभावी होंगी।