کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارتہ
جی ڈی پی میں اشیاء اور خدمات کی برآمدات کا حصہ 21-2020 میں 18.7 فیصد سے بڑھ کر 22-2021 میں 21.4 فیصد ہو گیا
جی ڈی پی میں اشیاء کی برآمدات کا مجموعی حصہ 21-2020میں 10.9 فیصد سے بڑھ کر 22-2021 میں 13.3 فیصد ہو گیا
29 JUL 2022 6:52PM by PIB Delhi
تجارت اور صنعت کی وزیر مملکت انوپریہ پٹیل نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ
جی ڈی پی یعنی مجموعی گھریلو پیداوار میں اشیاء اور خدمات کی برآمدات کا حصہ 21-2020 میں 18.7 فیصد سے بڑھ کر 22-2021 میں 21.4 فیصد ہو گیا ہے۔
گزشتہ پانچ مالی سالوں میں موجودہ قیمتوں پر اشیاء اور خدمات کی برآمدات کی تفصیلات اور جی ڈی پی میں ہندوستان کی برآمدات کے حصہ کا فیصد (تازہ ترین دستیاب اعداد و شمار) درج ذیل ہیں:
S.No.
Year
India's export of goods and services (in Rs. Crore)
GDP (in Rs. Crore)
% Share of exports of goods and services in GDP
1
2017-18
32,11,521
1,70,90,042
18.8
2
2018-19 (3rd RE)
37,66,294
1,88,99,668
19.9
3
2019-20 (2nd RE)
37,52,188
2,00,74,856
18.7
4
2020-21 (1st RE)
37,04,533
1,98,00,914
18.7
5
2021-22 (PE)
50,63,885
2,36,64,637
21.4
Source: MoSPI, Note: RE: Revised Estimate, PE: Provisional Estimate
پچھلے پانچ مالی سالوں کے لیے سالانہ جی ڈی پی (موجودہ قیمتوں پر) میں اشیاء کی برآمدات کے شعبے کے لحاظ سے حصہ کی تفصیلات (تازہ ترین دستیاب ڈیٹا) ضمیمہ میں دی گئی ہیں۔ یہ ظاہر کرتا ہے کہ جی ڈی پی میں اشیاء کی برآمدات کا مجموعی حصہ 21-2020 میں 10.9 فیصد سے بڑھ کر 22-2021 میں 13.3 فیصد ہو گیا ہے۔
برآمدات کی سالانہ شرح نمو اور گزشتہ تین مالی سالوں میں جی ڈی پی کی اسی سالانہ شرح نمو (موجودہ قیمتوں پر) کی تفصیل ذیل میں دی گئی ہے۔
S.No.
Year
India's export of goods and services (in Rs. Crore)
% Growth in exports
GDP (in Rs. Crore)
% Growth in GDP
1
2018-19 (3rd RE)
3,766,294
18,899,668
2
2019-20 (2nd RE)
3,752,188
-0.4
20,074,856
6.2
3
2020-21 (1st RE)
3,704,533
-1.3
19,800,914
-1.4
4
2021-22 (PE)
5,063,885
36.7
23,664,637
19.5
Source: MoSPI, Note: RE: Revised Estimate, PE: Provisional Estimate
ضمیمہ
پچھلے پانچ مالی سالوں میں سالانہ جی ڈی پی (موجودہ قیمتوں پر) میں اشیاء کی برآمدات کا شعبے کے لحاظ سے حصے کا فیصد:
Sr. No.
Commodity Group
2017-18
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
1
Engineering Goods
2.97
3.09
2.78
2.87
3.53
2
Petroleum Products
1.41
1.72
1.46
0.96
2.13
3
Gems & Jewellery
1.57
1.49
1.27
0.97
1.23
4
Organic & Inorganic Chemicals
0.70
0.83
0.78
0.83
0.93
5
Drugs & Pharmaceuticals
0.65
0.71
0.73
0.92
0.78
6
RMG of all Textiles
0.63
0.60
0.55
0.46
0.50
7
Electronic Goods
0.24
0.33
0.41
0.41
0.49
8
Cotton Yarn/Fabs./made-ups, Handloom Products etc.
0.39
0.41
0.35
0.37
0.48
9
Plastic & Linoleum
0.26
0.32
0.27
0.28
0.31
10
Rice
0.29
0.29
0.23
0.33
0.30
11
Marine Products
0.28
0.25
0.24
0.22
0.24
12
Man-made Yarn/Fabs./made-ups etc.
0.18
0.18
0.17
0.14
0.18
13
Mica, Coal & Other Ores, Minerals including processed minerals
0.14
0.16
0.14
0.16
0.16
14
Leather & leather products
0.20
0.19
0.16
0.12
0.14
15
Meat, dairy & poultry products
0.17
0.16
0.13
0.14
0.13
16
Spices
0.12
0.12
0.13
0.15
0.12
17
Ceramic products & glassware
0.08
0.10
0.10
0.11
0.11
18
Iron Ore
0.06
0.05
0.09
0.18
0.10
19
Fruits & Vegetables
0.09
0.09
0.08
0.10
0.09
20
Cereal preparations & miscellaneous processed items
0.05
0.06
0.05
0.07
0.07
21
Handicrafts excl. hand made carpet
0.07
0.07
0.06
0.06
0.07
22
Carpet
0.05
0.05
0.05
0.06
0.06
23
Oil seeds
0.04
0.04
0.05
0.05
0.04
24
Other cereals
0.01
0.01
0.01
0.03
0.03
25
Oil Meals
0.04
0.06
0.03
0.06
0.03
26
Coffee
0.04
0.03
0.03
0.03
0.03
27
Tobacco
0.04
0.04
0.03
0.03
0.03
28
Tea
0.03
0.03
0.03
0.03
0.02
29
Jute Mfg. including Floor Covering
0.01
0.01
0.01
0.01
0.02
30
Cashew
0.03
0.02
0.02
0.02
0.01
31
Others
0.59
0.69
0.63
0.74
0.92
Total share of Merchandise Exports
11.4
12.2
11.1
10.9
13.3
Gross Domestic Product (In Rs. Crore)
17090042
18899668
20074856
19800914
23664637
Source: DGCI&S and MoSPI
Note: RE: Revised Estimate, PE: Provisional Estimate

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Share of exports of goods and services in GDP increased to 21.4% in 2021-22 from 18.7% in 2020-21
Overall share of goods exports in GDP increased to 13.3% in 2021-22 from 10.9% in 2020-21
29 JUL 2022 6:52PM by PIB Delhi
The share of exports of goods and services in GDP has increased from 18.7% in 2020-21 to 21.4% in 2021-22.
The details of exports of goods and services and Gross Domestic Product (GDP) at current prices, and percentage share of India’s exports in GDP for the last five financial years (latest available data) are as follows:
S.No.
Year
India's export of goods and services (in Rs. Crore)
GDP (in Rs. Crore)
% Share of exports of goods and services in GDP
1
2017-18
32,11,521
1,70,90,042
18.8
2
2018-19 (3rd RE)
37,66,294
1,88,99,668
19.9
3
2019-20 (2nd RE)
37,52,188
2,00,74,856
18.7
4
2020-21 (1st RE)
37,04,533
1,98,00,914
18.7
5
2021-22 (PE)
50,63,885
2,36,64,637
21.4
Source: MoSPI, Note: RE: Revised Estimate, PE: Provisional Estimate
The details of sector-wise share of goods exports in the annual GDP (at current prices) for the last five financial years (latest available data) are given at Annexure. It reveals that overall share of goods exports in GDP has increased from 10.9% in 2020-21 to 13.3% in 2021-22.
The details of the annual rate of growth of exports and the corresponding annual rate of growth of GDP (at current prices) for the last three financial years are given below:
S.No.
Year
India's export of goods and services (in Rs. Crore)
% Growth in exports
GDP (in Rs. Crore)
% Growth in GDP
1
2018-19 (3rd RE)
3,766,294
18,899,668
2
2019-20 (2nd RE)
3,752,188
-0.4
20,074,856
6.2
3
2020-21 (1st RE)
3,704,533
-1.3
19,800,914
-1.4
4
2021-22 (PE)
5,063,885
36.7
23,664,637
19.5
Source: MoSPI, Note: RE: Revised Estimate, PE: Provisional Estimate
Annexure
The sector-wise percentage share of goods exports in the annual GDP (at current prices) for last five financial years:
Sr. No.
Commodity Group
2017-18
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
1
Engineering Goods
2.97
3.09
2.78
2.87
3.53
2
Petroleum Products
1.41
1.72
1.46
0.96
2.13
3
Gems & Jewellery
1.57
1.49
1.27
0.97
1.23
4
Organic & Inorganic Chemicals
0.70
0.83
0.78
0.83
0.93
5
Drugs & Pharmaceuticals
0.65
0.71
0.73
0.92
0.78
6
RMG of all Textiles
0.63
0.60
0.55
0.46
0.50
7
Electronic Goods
0.24
0.33
0.41
0.41
0.49
8
Cotton Yarn/Fabs./made-ups, Handloom Products etc.
0.39
0.41
0.35
0.37
0.48
9
Plastic & Linoleum
0.26
0.32
0.27
0.28
0.31
10
Rice
0.29
0.29
0.23
0.33
0.30
11
Marine Products
0.28
0.25
0.24
0.22
0.24
12
Man-made Yarn/Fabs./made-ups etc.
0.18
0.18
0.17
0.14
0.18
13
Mica, Coal & Other Ores, Minerals including processed minerals
0.14
0.16
0.14
0.16
0.16
14
Leather & leather products
0.20
0.19
0.16
0.12
0.14
15
Meat, dairy & poultry products
0.17
0.16
0.13
0.14
0.13
16
Spices
0.12
0.12
0.13
0.15
0.12
17
Ceramic products & glassware
0.08
0.10
0.10
0.11
0.11
18
Iron Ore
0.06
0.05
0.09
0.18
0.10
19
Fruits & Vegetables
0.09
0.09
0.08
0.10
0.09
20
Cereal preparations & miscellaneous processed items
0.05
0.06
0.05
0.07
0.07
21
Handicrafts excl. hand made carpet
0.07
0.07
0.06
0.06
0.07
22
Carpet
0.05
0.05
0.05
0.06
0.06
23
Oil seeds
0.04
0.04
0.05
0.05
0.04
24
Other cereals
0.01
0.01
0.01
0.03
0.03
25
Oil Meals
0.04
0.06
0.03
0.06
0.03
26
Coffee
0.04
0.03
0.03
0.03
0.03
27
Tobacco
0.04
0.04
0.03
0.03
0.03
28
Tea
0.03
0.03
0.03
0.03
0.02
29
Jute Mfg. including Floor Covering
0.01
0.01
0.01
0.01
0.02
30
Cashew
0.03
0.02
0.02
0.02
0.01
31
Others
0.59
0.69
0.63
0.74
0.92
Total share of Merchandise Exports
11.4
12.2
11.1
10.9
13.3
Gross Domestic Product (In Rs. Crore)
17090042
18899668
20074856
19800914
23664637
Source: DGCI&S and MoSPI
Note: RE: Revised Estimate, PE: Provisional Estimate
This information was given by the Minister of State in the Ministry of Commerce and Industry, Smt. Anupriya Patel, in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.