Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Smt. Dr Bharati Pravin Pawar Honorable Union Minister of state for Health and Family welfare visits AIIMS Bibinagar
Releases official newsletter of the Institute “Med Communique”
10 SEP 2022 7:02PM by PIB Hyderabad
Honourable Union minister of state for Health and Family welfare, Smt Dr. Bharati Pravin Pawar today released the official newsletter of the AIIMS Bibinagar Institute “Med Communique”. The official newsletter focused on the academic achievements, research acumen as well as other collaborations in the Institute. Addressing the program Honourable Union minister of state for Health and Family welfare highlighted the noble intentions of our Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi who envisioned a healthy India with accessible and affordable health care for one and all. The Pandemic strife saw the emergence of a new India, where all our capabilities and efforts collated to deliver world class health care services, she added. On this occasion Smt Dr. Bharati Pravin Pawar also inaugurated the newly set digital radiography, ultrasonography labs and participated in the plantation drive at Rainbow park along with the MBBS students of the institute. Later along with the officials Union minister of state visited the Hospital and observed the progress made and enquired about the unabated OPD services and other facilities provided by the institute .
Earlier during the program AIIMS Executive Director Prof Dr. Vikas Bhatia gave a brief introduction about the Institute progress its outreach services, mobile medical units for people in community, Vaccination coverage, diagnostic set ups as well as the research accomplishments.
Member of Parliament,Shri Komati Reddy Venkat , AIIMS Executive director Prof Dr. Vikas Bhatia, Dean Prof Dr. Nitin John, Deputy Director Administration, Col. SP Anantrao and Medical Superintendent, Dr. Kalyani Sridhanlakshmi , staff of AIIMS Bibinagar etc also participated in the event.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
ఎయిమ్స్ బీబీనగర్‌ను సందర్శించిన కేంద్ర ఆరోగ్య కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ శాఖ సహాయ మంత్రి డాక్టర్ భారతి ప్రవీణ్ పవార్
ఇన్స్టిట్యూట్ "మెడ్ కమ్యూనిక్" అధికారిక వార్తాలేఖను విడుదల చేస్తుంది
10 SEP 2022 7:02PM by PIB Hyderabad
కేంద్ర ఆరోగ్య కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ శాఖ సహాయ మంత్రి డాక్టర్ భారతి ప్రవీణ్ పవార్ ఈరోజు ఎయిమ్స్ బీబీనగర్ ఇన్స్టిట్యూట్ "మెడ్ కమ్యూనిక్" అధికారిక వార్తాలేఖను (న్యూస్లెటర్) విడుదల చేశారు. విద్యా సంబంధిత విజయాలు, పరిశోధనలతోపాటు ఇన్‌స్టిట్యూట్‌లోని ఇతర సహకారాలపై దృష్టి సారించింది. ఈ సందర్భంగా మంత్రి ప్రసంగిస్తూ, అందరికీ అందుబాటులో ఉండే అందుబాటు ధరలో ఆరోగ్య సంరక్షణతో ఆరోగ్యవంతమైన భారతదేశాన్ని ఊహించిన మన ప్రధాన మంత్రి నరేంద్ర మోదీ గొప్ప ఉద్దేశాలను ప్రత్యేకంగా ప్రస్తావించారు. మహమ్మారి వ్యాప్తి ఒక కొత్త భారతదేశ ఆవిర్భావాన్ని చూసిందని, ఇక్కడ ప్రపంచ స్థాయి ఆరోగ్య సంరక్షణ సేవలను అందించడానికి మన సామర్థ్యాలు, ప్రయత్నాలన్నీ కలిసిపోయాయని ఆమె తెలిపారు. ఈ సందర్భంగా డాక్టర్ భారతి ప్రవీణ్ పవార్ కొత్తగా ఏర్పాటు చేసిన డిజిటల్ రేడియోగ్రఫీ, అల్ట్రాసోనోగ్రఫీ ల్యాబ్‌లను కూడా ప్రారంభించారు రెయిన్‌బో పార్క్‌లో ఇన్‌స్టిట్యూట్‌లోని ఎంబీబీఎస్ విద్యార్థులతో కలిసి ప్లాంటేషన్ డ్రైవ్‌లో పాల్గొన్నారు. అనంతరం అధికారులతో పాటు కేంద్ర మంత్రివర్యులు ఆసుపత్రిని సందర్శించి పురోగతిని పరిశీలించారు సంస్థ అందిస్తున్న నిరంతర ఒపిడి సేవలు ఇతర సౌకర్యాలను గురించి అడిగి తెలుసుకున్నారు. కార్యక్రమం సందర్భంగా ముందుగా ఎయిమ్స్ ఎగ్జిక్యూటివ్ డైరెక్టర్ ప్రొఫెసర్ డాక్టర్ వికాస్ భాటియా ఇన్‌స్టిట్యూట్ పురోగతి గురించి క్లుప్తంగా వివరించారు. పార్లమెంట్ సభ్యుడు శ్రీ కోమటిరెడ్డి వెంకట్, ఎయిమ్స్ ఎగ్జిక్యూటివ్ డైరెక్టర్ ప్రొఫెసర్ డాక్టర్ వికాస్ భాటియా, డీన్ ప్రొఫెసర్ డాక్టర్ నితిన్ జాన్, డిప్యూటీ డైరెక్టర్ అడ్మినిస్ట్రేషన్, కల్నల్ ఎస్పీ అనంతరావు, మెడికల్ సూపరింటెండెంట్ డాక్టర్ కళ్యాణి శ్రీధనలక్ష్మి, ఎయిమ్స్ బీబీనగర్ సిబ్బంది తదితరులు కార్యక్రమంలో పాల్గొన్నారు.