زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
مرکزی وزارت زراعت نے مدھیہ پردیش کے کسانوں کےلئے قیمتوں کی امدادی اسکیم کے تحت مونگ اور اڑد خریدنے کی موجودہ حد بڑھائی
مدھیہ پردیش میں اب روزانہ پی ایس ایس کے تحت ہر کسان 40 کونٹل تک خرید کر سکتا ہے
06 SEP 2022 6:25PM by PIB Delhi
زراعت اور کسانوں کے بہبود کی مرکزی وزارت نے آج قیمتوں میں امدادی اسکیم (پی ایس ایس ) کے تحت موسم سرما 2021-2022 میں مدھیہ پردیش کے کسانوں کےلئے مونگ اور اڑد کی 25 کونٹل تک کی خرید کی حدمیں اضافہ کیا ہے۔اب یہ حد بڑھ کر فی کسان یومیہ 40 کونٹل ہوگئی ہے۔
مدھیہ پردیش کے کسانوں کےلئے اس حد میں اضافہ مرکزی وزیر زراعت جناب نریندر سنگھ تومر کی ہدایت پر کیا گیا ہے۔
اس سے پہلے مدھیہ پردیش کے زراعت اور کسانوں کے بہبود کے وزیر جناب کمل پٹیل نے زراعت اور کسانوں کے بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نریندر سنگھ تومر سے ملاقات کرکے مدھیہ پردیش میں کسان کن حالات کا سامنا کر رہے ہیں اس پر تبادلہ خیال کیا تھا۔جناب پٹیل نے کہا کہ پی ایس ایس کے تحت مونگ اور اڑد کی پیداوار فروخت کرتے وقت اگر کسانوں کے پاس موسم سرما میں مونگ کی زیادہ مقدار موجود ہو تو انہیں پی ایس ایس رجسٹریشن کے رہنما اصولوں کے مطابق فی کسان یومیہ 25 کونٹل کی حد کی وجہ سے پریشانی کا سامنا کرنا پڑتا ہے۔
حکام کو جناب تومر کی جانب سے ہدایات جاری کرنے کے بعد اس مسئلے کا فوری طورپر حل نکالا گیا اور اس کے بعد موجودہ حد میں حکومت کی جانب سے راحت دی گئی ہے۔
ش ح ۔ا م۔
U:9960

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Union Agriculture Ministry raises existing limit of purchase of Moong and Urad under Price Support Scheme for Madhya Pradesh farmers
Now 40 quintals can be purchased under PSS per day per farmer in Madhya Pradesh
06 SEP 2022 6:25PM by PIB Delhi
Union Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare today relaxed the existing limit of 25 quintals for purchase of Moong and Urad under Price Support Scheme (PSS) during the summer season 2021-22 for farmers in Madhya Pradesh. It has been now increased to 40 quintals per farmer per day.
On the instructions of Union Agriculture Minister Shri Narendra Singh Tomar, exemption limit has been approved for Madhya Pradesh farmers.
Earlier, Farmers Welfare and Agriculture Development Minister of Madhya Pradesh, Shri Kamal Patel met the Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, Shri Narendra Singh Tomar and discussed about the problems faced by the farmers of Madhya Pradesh. Shri Patel said that while selling their Moong and Urad produce under PSS, if farmers have more quantity of summer moong available with them, according to PSS registration guidelines, they faced problem due to purchase limit of 25 quintal per day per farmer.
This problem has been resolved with immediate effect following directions to officials by Shri Tomar, after which the relaxation has been approved by the Government.