Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 213.20Cr
Over 4.04Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at55,114
6,809 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.69%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 2.29%
04 SEP 2022 9:24AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 213.20Cr (2,13,20,43,050) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 4.04 Cr (4,04,54,592) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,14,219
2nd Dose
1,01,07,419
Precaution Dose
67,90,777
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,34,875
2nd Dose
1,77,00,550
Precaution Dose
1,32,18,784
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
4,04,54,592
2nd Dose
3,04,47,547
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
6,17,24,931
2nd Dose
5,24,60,623
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
56,06,83,025
2nd Dose
51,34,69,217
Precaution Dose
6,68,11,557
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,39,21,310
2nd Dose
19,63,99,252
Precaution Dose
3,69,39,914
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,75,93,629
2nd Dose
12,27,63,664
Precaution Dose
4,17,07,165
Precaution Dose
16,54,68,197
Total
2,13,20,43,050
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at55,114.Active cases now constitute 0.12% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.69%. 8,414 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,38,73,430.
6,809 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 3,20,820COVID-19tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 88.71Cr (88,71,51,961) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 2.29% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 2.12%.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड टीकाकरण के तहत अब तक 213.20 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं
12-14 आयु वर्ग में 4.04 करोड़ से अधिक टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई गई
भारत में कोरोना के सक्रिय मामले 55,114 हैं
पिछले 24 घंटों में 6,809 नए मामले सामने आए
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 98.69 प्रतिशत
साप्ताहिक सक्रिय मामलों की दर 2.29 प्रतिशत है
04 SEP 2022 9:24AM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 213.20 करोड़ (2,13,20,43,050) से अधिक हो गया।
12-14 आयु वर्ग के लिए कोविड-19 टीकाकरण 16 मार्च, 2022 को प्रारंभ हुआ था। अब तक 4.04 करोड़ (4,04,54,592) से अधिक किशोरों को कोविड-19 टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई गई है। समान रुप से 18-59 आयु वर्ग के लिये प्रीकॉशन खुराक भी 10 अप्रैल, 2022 को प्रारंभ की गई थी।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
10414219
दूसरी खुराक
10107419
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
6790777
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
18434875
दूसरी खुराक
17700550
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
13218784
12-14 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
40454592
दूसरी खुराक
30447547
15-18 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
61724931
दूसरी खुराक
52460623
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
560683025
दूसरी खुराक
513469217
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
66811557
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
203921310
दूसरी खुराक
196399252
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
36939914
60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
127593629
दूसरी खुराक
122763664
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
41707165
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
16,64,68,197
कुल
2,13,20,43,050
भारत में सक्रिय मामले आज 55,114 हैं। सक्रिय मामले, कुल पॉजिटिव मामलों के 0.12 प्रतिशत हैं।
नतीजतन, भारत में स्वस्थ होने की दर 98.69 प्रतिशत है। पिछले 24 घंटों में 8,414 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 4,38,73,430 हो गई है।
बीते 24 घंटे में कोरोना के 6,809 नए मामले सामने आएं।
पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 3,20,820 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 88.71 करोड़ से अधिक (88,71,51,961) जांच की गई हैं। देश में साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 2.29 प्रतिशत है और दैनिक रूप से पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 2.12 प्रतिशत है।