Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 213.20Cr
Over 4.04Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at55,114
6,809 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.69%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 2.29%
04 SEP 2022 9:24AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 213.20Cr (2,13,20,43,050) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 4.04 Cr (4,04,54,592) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,14,219
2nd Dose
1,01,07,419
Precaution Dose
67,90,777
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,34,875
2nd Dose
1,77,00,550
Precaution Dose
1,32,18,784
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
4,04,54,592
2nd Dose
3,04,47,547
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
6,17,24,931
2nd Dose
5,24,60,623
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
56,06,83,025
2nd Dose
51,34,69,217
Precaution Dose
6,68,11,557
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,39,21,310
2nd Dose
19,63,99,252
Precaution Dose
3,69,39,914
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,75,93,629
2nd Dose
12,27,63,664
Precaution Dose
4,17,07,165
Precaution Dose
16,54,68,197
Total
2,13,20,43,050
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at55,114.Active cases now constitute 0.12% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.69%. 8,414 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,38,73,430.
6,809 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 3,20,820COVID-19tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 88.71Cr (88,71,51,961) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 2.29% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 2.12%.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد213کروڑ20لاکھ سے تجاوزکرگئی
12سے14سال کی عمر کےبچوں کو4کروڑ چارلاکھ سے زیادہ پہلا ٹیکہ لگایا جاچکا ہے
بھارت میں سردست 55,114مریض زیر علاج ہیں
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں6,809نئے معاملات درج کئے گئے
سردست شفایابی کی شرح98.69 فیصد ہے
متاثرہ پائے جانے والے مریضوں کی ہفتہ واری شرح2.29فیصد ہے
04 SEP 2022 9:24AM by PIB Delhi
آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق بھارت میں کووڈ-19سے بچاؤ کے لئے ٹیکہ کاری کیمجموعی تعداد213کروڑ20 لاکھ(2,13,20,43,050)سے تجاوز کر گئی ہے۔
12سے14سال کے نوعمرنوجوانوں میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کا آغاز 16 مارچ 2022 سے کیا گیا ہے۔ اس عمر کے بچوں کو اب تک4کروڑچار لاکھ سے زیادہ (4,04,54,592) کووڈ -19 سے بچاؤ کا پہلا ٹیکہ لگایا جاچکا ہے۔ اسی طرح، 18 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد کو احتیاطی خوراک کا ٹیکہ لگانے کا آغاز 10 اپریل 2022 سے کیا گیا۔
آج صبح 7 بجے تک حاصل عبوری رپورٹ درج ذیل کے مطابق ہے:
ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی کوریج
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,04,14,219
دوسری خوراک
1,01,07,419
احتیاطی خورک
67,90,777
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,84,34,875
دوسری خوراک
1,77,00,550
احتیاطی خورک
1,32,18,784
12 سے 14 سال کی عمر کےنوعمر بچے
پہلی خوراک
4,04,54,592
دوسری خوراک
3,04,47,547
15 سے 18 سال کی عمر کے نوجوان
پہلی خوراک
6,17,24,931
دوسری خوراک
5,24,60,623
18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
56,06,83,025
دوسری خوراک
51,34,69,217
احتیاطی خوراک
6,68,11,557
45 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
20,39,21,310
دوسری خوراک
19,63,99,252
احتیاطی خوراک
3,69,39,914
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
12,75,93,629
دوسری خوراک
12,27,63,664
احتیاطی خوراک
4,17,07,165
احتیاطی خوراک
16,54,68,197
میزان
2,13,20,43,050
سردست ملک بھر میں زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد55,114ہے ۔ زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد ملک بھرکے مجموعی متاثرہ معاملوں کا0.12 فیصد ہیں ۔
ملک بھر میں­­­­­­ شفایابی کی شرح98.69 فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں8,414مریض روبہ صحت ہوئے ہیں۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی(عالمی وباپھوٹ پڑنے کے بعد سے ) اب تک شفایاب ہونے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد4,38,73,430ہوگئی ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دورا ن6,809 نئے معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں۔
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں مجموعی طور پر3,20,820کووڈ-19 کے نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی ۔بھارت میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر88 کروڑ71 لاکھ(88,71,51,961) سے زیادہ نمونوں کی جانچ کی جاچکی ہے۔
ملک بھر میں سردستمتاثرپائے جانےوالےافراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح سردست2.29 فیصد ہوگئی ہےاور ایک دن میں جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائےجانے والے افراد کی شرح2.12فیصد ہے۔