Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 213.20Cr
Over 4.04Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at55,114
6,809 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.69%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 2.29%
04 SEP 2022 9:24AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 213.20Cr (2,13,20,43,050) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 4.04 Cr (4,04,54,592) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,14,219
2nd Dose
1,01,07,419
Precaution Dose
67,90,777
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,34,875
2nd Dose
1,77,00,550
Precaution Dose
1,32,18,784
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
4,04,54,592
2nd Dose
3,04,47,547
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
6,17,24,931
2nd Dose
5,24,60,623
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
56,06,83,025
2nd Dose
51,34,69,217
Precaution Dose
6,68,11,557
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,39,21,310
2nd Dose
19,63,99,252
Precaution Dose
3,69,39,914
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,75,93,629
2nd Dose
12,27,63,664
Precaution Dose
4,17,07,165
Precaution Dose
16,54,68,197
Total
2,13,20,43,050
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at55,114.Active cases now constitute 0.12% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.69%. 8,414 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,38,73,430.
6,809 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 3,20,820COVID-19tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 88.71Cr (88,71,51,961) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 2.29% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 2.12%.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
देशातील एकूण कोविड-19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरण व्याप्तीने केला 213.20 कोटीचा टप्पा पार
12-14 वर्षे वयोगटातील किशोरांना 4.04 कोटीहून अधिक पहिल्या लसीच्या मात्रा देण्यात आल्या
देशातील एकूण उपचाराधीन रूग्णांची संख्या सध्याच्या घडीला 55,114
गेल्या 24 तासांत, 6,809 नवीन रूग्णांची नोंद
कोविडमुक्त होण्याचा दर सध्याच्या घडीला 98.69 टक्के
साप्ताहिक पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर सध्या 2.29 टक्के
04 SEP 2022 9:24AM by PIB Mumbai
आज सकाळी सात वाजेपर्यंत आलेल्या तात्पुरत्या अहवालानुसार, भारतातील कोविड प्रतिबंधक लसीकरण व्य़ाप्तीने 213.20 (2,13,20,43,050) कोटीचा टप्पा पार केला आहे. 16 मार्च 2022 पासून 12 ते 14 वयोगटासाठी कोविड-19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरण सुरू करण्यात आले. आतापर्यंत, 4.04 कोटीहून (4,04,54,592) अधिक किशोरांना कोविड-19 प्रतिबंधक लसीची पहिली मात्रा देण्यात आली. त्याचप्रमाणे, 18-59 वयोगटातील लोकांना कोविड-19 खबरदारीचा लसमात्रा देण्यास 10 एप्रिल 2022 पासून सुरूवात झाली.
सकाळी सात वाजेपर्यंत आलेल्या तात्पुरत्या अहवालानुसार एकत्रित आकड्याचा तपशील खालीलप्रमाणे आहे.
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,14,219
2nd Dose
1,01,07,419
Precaution Dose
67,90,777
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,34,875
2nd Dose
1,77,00,550
Precaution Dose
1,32,18,784
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
4,04,54,592
2nd Dose
3,04,47,547
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
6,17,24,931
2nd Dose
5,24,60,623
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
56,06,83,025
2nd Dose
51,34,69,217
Precaution Dose
6,68,11,557
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,39,21,310
2nd Dose
19,63,99,252
Precaution Dose
3,69,39,914
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,75,93,629
2nd Dose
12,27,63,664
Precaution Dose
4,17,07,165
Precaution Dose
16,54,68,197
Total
2,13,20,43,050
भारतातील उपचाराधीन रूग्णांची संख्या सध्याच्या घडीला 55,114 इतकी आहे. तर उपचाराधीन रूग्णांचे प्रमाण एकूण रूग्णसंख्येच्या 0.12 टक्के इतके आहे.
परिणामस्वरूप, भारतातील कोविडमुक्त होण्याचा दर सध्याच्या घडीला 98.69 टक्के इतका आहे. गेल्या 24 तासांत, 8,414 रूग्ण कोविडमुक्त झाले असून कोविडमुक्त रूग्णांची एकत्रित संख्या(कोविड महासाथ सुरू झाल्यापासून) आता 4,38,73,430 इतकी आहे.
गेल्या 24 तासांत, 6,809 नवीन रूग्णांची नोंद झाली आहे.
गेल्या 24 तासांत, 3,20,820 कोविड-19 चाचण्या भारतात पार पडल्या असून एकत्रित चाचण्यांची संख्य़ा आतापर्यंत 88.71 कोटी (88,71,51,961) इतकी आहे.
देशात साप्ताहिक पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर सध्या 2.29 टक्के इतका असून दैनंदिन पॉझिटिव्हीटी दर 2.12 टक्के आहे.