மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பம்
ஆறு ஆண்டுகளாக காணாமல் போயிருந்த 21வயது மாற்றுத்திறனாளியை ஆதார் குடும்பத்துடன் இணைத்து வைத்தது
01 SEP 2022 5:54PM by PIB Chennai
காணாமல் போகும் குடும்ப உறுப்பினரை மீண்டும் இணைத்து வைப்பதில் ஆதார் முக்கிய பங்கு வகிக்கிறது. இப்போது ஆறு ஆண்டுகளாக காணாமல் போயிருந்த 21வயது மாற்றுத்திறனாளியை ஆதார் குடும்பத்துடன் இணைத்து வைத்துள்ளது.
பீகாரில் உள்ள ககாரியா மாவட்டத்தைச் சேர்ந்த மாற்றுத்திறனாளி (பேச்சு மற்றும் செவித்திறன் குறைபாடு உடையவர்) 2016 நவம்பர் முதல் காணாமல் போனார். இவர், தற்போது ஆதார் மூலம் இம்மாதம் மகாராஷ்ட்ராவின் நாக்பூரில் கண்டுபிடிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளார். டிஜிட்டல் பின்புலத்துடன் வாழ்க்கையை எளிதாக்க ஆதார் எவ்வாறு உதவுகிறது என்பதற்கு ஏராளமான சான்றுகள் இருப்பதோடு காணாமல் போன குடும்ப உறுப்பினர்களை மீண்டும் சேர்த்து வைக்கவும் இது உதவுகிறது.
2016 நவம்பர் 28 அன்று நாக்பூர் ரயில் நிலையத்தில் 15 வயதுள்ள சிறுவன் கண்டறியப்பட்டான். இந்த சிறுவனுக்கு பேச்சு மற்றும் கேட்புத்திறன் இல்லாததால் ரயில்வே அதிகாரிகள் அவனை நாக்பூரில் உள்ள அரசு காப்பகத்தில் ஒப்படைத்தனர். அந்த சிறுவனுக்கு பிரேம் ரமேஷ் இங்காலே என பெயரிடப்பட்டது.
இந்தப் பெயரை ஆதாருக்கு பதிவு செய்ய அந்த காப்பகத்தின் கண்காணிப்பாளர் வினோத் தேப்ராவ் சென்றிருந்தார். ஆனால், அந்த சிறுவனின் கைரேகை ஏற்கனவே ஒரு ஆதார் எண்ணுடன் பொருந்தியிருந்ததால் இங்கு புதிய ஆதார் எண்ணினை உருவாக்க முடியவில்லை. இதையடுத்து, மும்பையில் உள்ள தனித்துவ அடையாள எண் ஆணையத்தின் மண்டல அலுவலகத்திற்கு அந்த அதிகாரி சென்றார். அங்கு பரிசோதித்துப் பார்த்ததில் பீகாரின் ககாரியா மாவட்டத்தில் சச்சின் குமார் என்ற பெயருடன் 2016-ல் ஆதார் எண் பதிவு செய்யப்பட்டது தெரியவந்தது.
இதன் பின்னர், அந்த சிறுவனின் முகவரிக்கு காவல்துறை மூலம் தகவல் அனுப்பப்பட்டு பின்னர், அவனின் தாய் மற்றும் உறவினர்கள் நாக்பூர் வந்து உரிய ஆவணங்களை சமர்ப்பித்து வீட்டுக்கு அழைத்துச் சென்றனர். ஆதார் அட்டையின் சிறப்பு மீண்டும் ஒரு முறை நிரூபிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. சச்சின் குமார் மீண்டும் அவனது குடும்பத்துடன் இணைந்துள்ளான்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1856079

Ministry of Electronics & IT
Aadhaar unites family with 21 year old specially-abled man, missing for 6 years
Missing from Bihar since 2016, young man identified through Aadhaar, found from Maharashtra (Nagpur) in 2022
01 SEP 2022 5:54PM by PIB Delhi
Aadhaar has played a crucial role once again in uniting the lost member of a family. This time a 21-year old specially-abled young man was united with his family after missing for six years.
Considered missing since November 2016 from Khagaria district of Bihar, the disabled man (deaf and dumb) was traced via Aadhaar in Nagpur, Maharashtra in August 2022. There is growing evidence on how Aadhaar is enabling ease of living not just as a digital backbone for welfare service delivery, but also helping families get reunited with missing members.
A missing child aged 15 years was found at Nagpur Railway Station on 28 Nov 2016. Since the child was specially abled, with speech and hearing impairments (deaf and dumb), Railway authorities after due process handed him over to Government Senior Boys Orphanage in Nagpur. He was given a name called Prem Ramesh Ingale.
Vinod Daberao, Superintendent of the orphanage and the counselor visited Aadhaar Seva Kendra (ASK) in Nagpur in July 2022 for Aadhaar registration of ‘Prem Ramesh Ingale’. But the Aadhaar could not be generated against this enrolment as the biometrics were matching with another exiting Aadhaar number.
Following which ASK Nagpur approached UIDAI regional office Mumbai. On verification it emerged that the concerned young man has an existing Aadhaar, since 2016 with the name called Sochan Kumar having address of a locality in Khagaria district of Bihar.
After further scrutiny and verifications, and following the due procedure, authorities disclosed the identity of the young man to the superintendent of the orphanage. With cooperation from the local police in Khagaria (Bihar), the family was informed.
Subsequently the mother and four relatives of the young man arrived in Nagpur with requisite documents from concerned Police authorities, and their village ‘Sarpanch’ in the third week of August.
The case has once again proved prowess of Aadhaar platform. Mr. Sachin Kumar is now re-united with his family, mainly due to the Aadhaar.
Handing over procedure of the child, as per rule of the Child Welfare Committee, and direction of the Honourable Court, have been legally completed, jointly by the Superintendent and the counselor of the orphanage.