وزارت خزانہ
نیلامی برائے فروخت (ری ایشو) (i) '6.69 فی صد جی ایس 2024'، (ii) '7.10 فی صد جی ایس 2029'، (iii) '7.26 فی صد جی ایس 2032' (iv) '6.95 فی صد جی ایس 2061'
29 AUG 2022 7:37PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 29 اگست 2022:
حکومت ہند نے یکساں دام کے طریقہ کار کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے (i) دام پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے 4000 کروڑ روپے (نومنل) کی مطلع کردہ رقم (6.69 فیصد سرکاری ضمانت 2024) (ii) 7.26 فیصد سرکاری ضمانت 2032" یکساں دام کے طریقہ کار کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے دام پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے 13,000 کروڑ روپے (نومنل) کی مطلع کردہ رقم کے لیے اور (iii) "6.95 فی صد سرکاری ضمانت 2061" متعدد دام کے طریقہ کار کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے دام پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے 9,000 کروڑ روپے (نومنل) کی مطلع کردہ رقم کے لیے کی فروخت (ری ایشو) کا اعلان کیا ہے۔ حکومت کے پاس اوپر مذکور ہر ضمانت کے مقابلے میں 2000 کروڑ روپے تک کی اضافی سبسکرپشن برقرار رکھنے کا اختیار ہوگا۔ یہ نیلامی ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا، ممبئی آفس، فورٹ، ممبئی 02 ستمبر 2022 (جمعہ) کو کرے گی۔
ضمانتوں کی فروخت کی مطلع کردہ رقم کا 5 فیصد تک سرکاری ضمانتوں کی نیلامی میں غیر مسابقتی بولی کی سہولت کی اسکیم کے مطابق اہل افراد اور اداروں کو الاٹ کیا جائے گا۔
نیلامی کے لیے مسابقتی اور غیر مسابقتی دونوں بولیاں 02 ستمبر 2022 کو ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کور بینکنگ سولوشن (ای کوبر) سسٹم پر الیکٹرانک فارمیٹ میں جمع کرائی جائیں۔ غیر مسابقتی بولیاں صبح ساڑھے دس بجے سے گیارہ بجے کے درمیان جمع کرائی جائیں اور مسابقتی بولیاں صبح ساڑھے دس بجے سے ساڑھے گیارہ بجے کے درمیان جمع کرائی جائیں۔
نیلامی کے نتائج کا اعلان 02 ستمبر 2022 (جمعہ) کو کیا جائے گا اور کامیاب بولی دہندگان کی جانب سے ادائیگی 05 ستمبر 2022 (پیر) کو ہوگی۔
ضمانتیں ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا آر بی آئی/2018-19/25 تاریخ 24 جولائی 2018 کے 'حسب اجرا لین دین' کے رہنما خطوط کے مطابق، جن میں وقتا فوقتا ترمیم کی گئی ہے، ٹریڈنگ کی اہل ہوں گی۔

Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (re-issue) of (i) ‘6.69% GS 2024’, (ii) ‘7.10% GS 2029’, (iii) ‘7.26% GS 2032’ (iv) ‘6.95% GS 2061’
29 AUG 2022 7:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India (GoI) has announced the sale (re-issue) of (i) “6.69% Government Security 2024” for a notified amount of Rs 4,000 Crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method, (ii) “7.10% Government Security 2029” for a notified amount of Rs 7,000 Crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method, (iii) “7.26% Government Security 2032” for a notified amount of Rs 13,000 Crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method and (iv) “6.95% Government Security 2061” for a notified amount of Rs 9,000 Crore (nominal) through price based auction using multiple price method. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to Rs 2,000 Crore against each security mentioned above. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on September 02, 2022 (Friday).
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the securities will be allotted to eligible individuals and institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on September 02, 2022. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.00 a.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.30 am.
The result of the auctions will be announced on September 02, 2022 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on September 05, 2022 (Monday).
The Securities will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.