Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Central Bureau Communication, Goa to launch publicity van on ‘Har Ghar Tiranga’
11 AUG 2022 8:55PM by PIB Mumbai
Goa, 11 August 2022
Central Bureau of Communication, Goa, (CBC) is launching a mobile publicity van on 'Har Ghar Tiranga' campaign on Friday, 12.08.2022.
The van will be flagged by students of Ravindra Kelekar Dnyanmandir, Konkani Bhavan, Vidyanagar, Margao, at 11.30 AM. Ms Anwesha Singbal, President of Konkani Bhasha Mandal and Sahitya Akademy's Youth Writer Awardee, will be the chief guest.
The campaign van specially designed with Har Ghar Tiranga branding and audio announcement system will travel across Goa for six days.
CBC will also distribute Tiranga to over 200 students at the event. As part of the program, the students will also hand over 75 drawings on Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav to the CBC which will be displayed at the multimedia exhibition to be conducted at KTC Bus Stand, Panaji from 13 to 17, August.

माहिती आणि प्रसारण मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय संचार ब्युरो, गोवा कार्यालयाकडून ‘हर घर (घरोघरी) तिरंगा’ मोहिमेअंतर्गत प्रचाररथ
11 AUG 2022 8:55PM by PIB Mumbai
पणजी, 11 ऑगस्ट 2022
केंद्रीय संचार ब्युरो, गोवा कार्यालयाकडून शुक्रवार, 12 ऑगस्ट रोजी ‘हर घर (घरोघरी)’ तिरंगा मोहिमेअंतर्गत प्रचाररथ फिरवण्यात येणार आहे. मडगाव येथे कोंकणी भवन येथे होणाऱ्या कार्यक्रमात रवींद्र केळेकर ज्ञानमंदिर विद्यालयाचे विद्यार्थी प्रचाररथाला झेंडा दाखवणार आहेत. कोंकणी भाषा मंडळ आणि साहित्य अकादमी युवा पुरस्कार विजेती सुश्री अन्वेषा सिंगबाळ यांची याप्रसंगी उपस्थित असणार आहे.
‘हर घर (घरोघरी) तिरंगा’ प्रचारासाठी दृक-श्राव्य युक्त प्रचाररथ सहा दिवस गोव्यात फिरणार आहे.
केंद्रीय संचार ब्युरोकडून याप्रसंगी 200 विद्यार्थ्यांना तिरंगा ध्वज वितरीत करण्यात येणार आहे. तसेच विद्यार्थ्यांनी स्वातंत्र्याच्या अमृत महोत्सवानिमित्त काढलेली चित्रे याप्रसंगी जमा करुन पणजी बसस्थानकावर 13 ते 17 ऑगस्ट दरम्यान आयोजित छायाचित्र प्रदर्शनात लावली जाणार आहेत.