Special Service and Features
AGNIVEER RECRUITMENT RALLY FOR WOMEN MILITARY POLICE TO BE HELD AT VELLORE IN NOVEMBER
09 AUG 2022 2:55PM by PIB Chennai
Indian Army Agniveer Recruitment Rally is scheduled from 27 Nov to 29 Nov 2022 at Police Recruit School, Vellore, Tamil Nadu to enroll candidates as Agniveer General Duty (Women) in corps of Military Police into the Army from Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh, Telangana, Union Territory of Puducherry (Karaikal, Yanam & Puducherry) and Andaman & Nicobar Island (Nicobar, North & Middle Andaman and South Andaman).
The registration for Recruitment Rally is open from 09 Aug 2022 to 07 Sep 2022.
Candidates who will apply online are only eligible to attend the said Rally. Admit cards will be issued online with effect from 01 Nov 2022. Date of reporting at rally site will be intimated on admit card and the applicant can take print out of admit card after 01 Nov 2022 from www.joinindianarmy.nic.in.
Recruitment process is fully automated, fair and transparent. Candidates must guard against touts/fraudsters who claim that they can help anyone pass or get enrolled. Only hard work and preparation will ensure selection as per merit. Candidates can clarify all recruitment related queries from Recruiting Office (HQ), Chennai (Tele No 044-25674924).
EUA5.jpeg)

சிறப்பு சேவைகள் மற்றும் கட்டுரைகள்
இந்திய ராணுவத்தில் அக்னிவீரர் பணிக்கான (மகளிர்) விண்ணப்பங்கள் வரவேற்பு
09 AUG 2022 2:55PM by PIB Chennai
தமிழ்நாடு, ஆந்திரப் பிரதேசம், தெலங்கானா, புதுச்சேரி யூனியன் பிரதேசம் (காரைக்கால், ஏனம் மற்றும் புதுச்சேரி) மற்றும் அந்தமான், நிக்கோபார் தீவுகள் (நிக்கோபார், வட மற்றும் மத்திய அந்தமான் மற்றும் தெற்கு அந்தமான்) ஆகிய பகுதிகளில் இருந்து இந்திய ராணுவத்திற்கு அக்னிவீரர் பணிக்கு (மகளிர்) விண்ணப்பதாரர்களை சேர்ப்பதற்கான இந்திய ராணுவ அக்னிவீரர் பணிசேரப்பு முகம் வேலூரில் உள்ள காவல் பணிசேர்ப்பு பள்ளியில் 2022, நவம்பர் 27 முதல் 29 வரை நடைபெறவுள்ளது.
இன்று (ஆகஸ்ட் 9, 2022) முதல் செப்டம்பர் 7, 2022 வரை இதற்கு முன்பதிவு செய்யலாம்.
இணைய வழியாக விண்ணப்பிப்போர் மட்டுமே முகாமில் கலந்து கொள்ள தகுதி பெறுவார்கள். நவம்பர் 1, 2022 முதல் அனுமதி அட்டைகள் இணைய வழியாக வழங்கப்படும். முகாமில் கலந்து கொள்வதற்கான தேதி அனுமதி அட்டையில் குறிப்பிடப்பட்டிருக்கும். நவம்பர் 1, 2022க்கு பிறகு www.joinindianarmy.nic.in என்ற தளத்திலிருந்து விண்ணப்பதாரர் அனுமதி அட்டையை அச்செடுத்துக் கொள்ளலாம்.
பணிசேர்ப்பு நடைமுறை முழுவதும் தானியங்கியாக, நேர்மையானதாக வெளிப்படைத் தன்மையானதாக இருக்கும். முறைகேடுகளில் ஈடுபடுவதை விண்ணப்பதாரர்கள் தவிர்க்க வேண்டும். கூடுதல் தகவல்களுக்கு சென்னை பணிசேர்ப்பு அலுவலகத்தை (தலைமையகம்) 044 25674924 என்ற தொலைபேசி எண்ணில் தொடர்பு கொள்ளலாம்.
GLFB.jpeg)