ریلوے کی وزارت
دین دیالو اسکیم
03 AUG 2022 4:42PM by PIB Delhi
ریلوے، مواصلات اور الیکٹرانک اور انفارمیشن ٹیکنالوجی کے وزیر جناب اشونی ویشنو نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ دین دیالو کوچز غیر محفوظ مسافروں کے لیے جنرل سیکنڈ کلاس کوچز ہیں جن میں اضافی سہولیات ہیں جیسے: کشن والے سامان کے ریک، دروازے کے علاقے میں اضافی ہینڈ ہولڈ، کیری بیگ لٹکانے کے لیے جے ہکس کی فراہمی، پولیمرائزڈ فرش کوٹنگ والے بیت الخلاء، بائیو ٹوائلٹس کی فراہمی، ٹوائلٹ مشغول ہونے کے اشارے ڈسپلے بورڈ، خوشنما اندرونی اور بیرونی رنگ اسکیم وغیرہ۔
دین دیالو کے تیار کردہ اور شامل کیے گئے کوچز کی سال وار تفصیلات حسب ذیل ہیں:-
تیاری کا سال
دین دیالو کوچز کی تعداد
ٹائپ
آئی سی ایف ٹائپ
ایل ایچ بی ٹائپ
کل
2017-18
90
335
425
2018-19
0
600
600
2019-20
0
886
886
2020-21
0
585
585
2021-22
0
749
749

Ministry of Railways
Deen Dayalu Scheme
03 AUG 2022 4:42PM by PIB Delhi
Deen Dayalu coaches are General second class coaches for unreserved passengers with additional facilities such as: Cushioned luggage racks, Additional hand hold in doorway area, Provision of J hooks for hanging carry bags, Toilets with Polymerized floor coating, Provision of Bio-toilets, Toilet occupation indication display board, Pleasing Interior and exterior colour scheme etc.
The year-wise details of manufactured and inducted Deen Dayalu coaches are as under:-
Year of manufacture
Number of Deen Dayalu coaches
Type
ICF type
LHB type
Total
2017-18
90
335
425
2018-19
0
600
600
2019-20
0
886
886
2020-21
0
585
585
2021-22
0
749
749
This information was given by the Minister of Railways, Communications and Electronic & Information Technology, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.