زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
ایک ملک ایک راشن کارڈ اور بھارت کی زرعی برآمدات
غیر باسمتی چاول، چینی، گیہوں، دیگر موٹا اناج، قوام اور خام کپاس پچھلے تین سال میں زرعی برآمدات میں سب سے زیادہ فائدے کی اشیاء رہیں
02 AUG 2022 6:03PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،02اگست، 2022 / ایک ملک ایک راشن کارڈ (او این او آر سی ) کے تحت ، خوراک کی یقینی فراہمی کے قومی قانون 2013 این ایف ایس اے کے تحت شامل کیے گئے مستفیدین الیکٹرانک پوائنٹ آف سیل سے سبسڈی والے اناج کا اپنا کوٹا حاصل کر سکتے ہیں۔ یہ پوائنٹ آف سیل مناسب قیمت کی دکانوں کے لیے بنائے گئے ہیں۔ یہ مستحقین اپنے موجودہ راشن کارڈ کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے بایو میٹرک تصدیق کے ذریعے اپنی پسند کے آلات کا استعمال کر سکتے ہیں۔ او این او آر سی سبھی ریاستوں اور مرکز کےزیر انتظام علاقوں میں استعمال کیا جا تا ہے۔ خوراک کی یقینی فراہمی کے قانونی ایکٹ 2013 کے تحت ملک میں تقریباً 79.7 کروڑ مستحقین ہیں جنہیں این ایف ایس اے راشن کارڈ کے ذریعے ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں شامل کیا گیا ہے۔
بھارت سے اورگینک زرعی مصنوعات کی مانگ عالمی مارکیٹ میں بڑھتی جا رہی ہے۔ اس طرح بھارتی آرگینک اشیاء کی مقدار جو 21-2020 میں برآمد کی گئی 8.88 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن تھی۔ جبکہ 20-2019 میں 6.38 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن تھی۔ جو 39.18 فیصد رہی۔
خوراک کے قومی مشن این ایف ایس ایم پر اناج کی پیداوار میں رقبے میں اضافہ کر کے عمل درآمد کیا جا رہا ہے۔ اور ملک کے نشانزد ضلعوں میں اس کی پیداوار بڑھائی جا رہی ہے۔ این ایف ایس ایم کے تحت کسانوں کو ریاستی سرکاروں کے ذریعے امداد دی جاتی ہے۔ مشن زرعی تحقیق کی بھارتی کونسل (آئی سی اے آر) اور ریاستی زرعی یونیورسٹیوں (ایس اے یو) / کرشی وگیان کیندروں (کے وی کے) کو ٹکنالوجی کے لیے اور کسانوں کو ٹکنالوجی فراہم کرنے کےلیے امداد دیتی ہے۔ یہ امداد ماہرین / سائنسدانوں کو موضوعات کے تحت نگرانی کے لیے دی جاتی ہے۔
پچھلے تین سال کے دوران بھارت سے برآمد کی گئی زرعی مصنوعات کی مقدار مندرجہ ذیل ہے:
In MT
Products
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
QTY
QTY
QTY
AYUSH AND HERBAL PRODUCTS
92241
120558
126112
CASHEW
84373
70110
75450
CASHEW NUT SHELL LIQUID
4605
3735
4943
CASTOR OIL
593907
734336
715209
CEREAL PREPARATIONS
342648
403985
415533
COCOA PRODUCTS
27432
25776
27323
COFFEE
257032
245209
333098
COTTON RAW INCLD. WASTE
657808
1213980
1258626
DAIRY PRODUCTS
111171
118334
191954
FLORICLTR PRODUCTS
16949
15695
23695
FRESH FRUITS
834835
973177
1166440
FRESH VEGETABLES
1930511
2339675
2468404
FRUITS / VEGETABLE SEEDS
19221
32285
20989
GROUNDNUT
664436
638319
514123
GUERGAM MEAL
381878
234878
322329
MILLED PRODUCTS
286450
397056
699565
MOLLASES
593616
1317679
1404983
NATURAL RUBBER
12872
11344
3560
NIGER SEEDS
13831
19591
6030
OIL MEALS
2655789
4366554
2925702
OTHER CEREALS
501118
3075661
3859358
OTHER OIL SEEDS
89641
84574
60243
PROCESSED FRUITS AND JUICES
568883
532870
629704
PROCESSED VEGETABLES
223308
367098
308275
PULSES
232081
276927
387208
RICE –BASMOTI
4454771
4630209
3943717
RICE(OTHER THAN BASMOTI)
5056278
13149206
17288961
SESAME SEEDS
282257
273260
242145
SHELLAC
7173
7876
8485
SPICES
1193440
1607058
1427718
SUGAR
5798534
7517923
10457080
TEA
254800
212687
208614
TOBACCO UNMANUFACTURED
181841
178296
196261
VEGETABLE OILS
85237
302221
98365
WHEAT
219690
2154973
7244842
یہ جانکاری زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نریندر سنگھ تومر نے لوک سبھا میں آج ایک تحریری جواب میں فراہم کی۔
…..
ش ح ۔ اس۔ ت ح ۔
U - 8562

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
One Nation One Ration Card & India’s Agricultural Exports
Non-Basmati Rice, Sugar, Wheat, Other Cereals, Mollases & Raw Cotton the biggest gainers in agri exports basket in last three years
02 AUG 2022 6:03PM by PIB Delhi
Under the One Nation One Ration Card (ONORC), beneficiaries covered under the National Food Security Act, 2013 (NFSA) can get their quota of subsidized food-grains from any electronic point of sale device (ePoS)- enabled fair price shops of their choice by using their existing ration card with biometric authentication. ONORC is implemented in all the States and Union Territories making food security portable throughout the country. Under the National Food Security Act, 2013 (NFSA), about 79.7 crore beneficiaries in the country have been covered by States/UTs through NFSA ration cards. The Department regularly pursue with concerned States/UTs to cover maximum eligible persons/households up to their respective NFSA ceiling limits.
The demand of organic agro-product from India is consistently increasing in the global market. As such, the quantity of Indian organic products exported during 2020-21 was 8.88 lakh MT as against 6.38 lakh MT during 2019-20 which amounts to 39.18% increase in export from India indicating considerable increase in demand of Indian agricultural products.
National Food Security Mission (NFSM) is being implemented with the objective of increasing food grain production through area expansion and productivity enhancement in the identified districts of the country. Under NFSM, assistance is given through state governments to farmers for interventions like cluster demonstrations on improved package of practices, demonstrations on cropping system, distribution of seeds of High Yielding Varieties (HYVs)/hybrids, improved farm machineries/resource conservation machineries/tools, efficient water application tools, processing & post-harvest equipments, cropping system based trainings etc including plant protection measures, nutrient management/soil ameliorants for improving soil productivity and control of pest incidence. The mission also provides support to Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR) & State Agricultural Universities (SAUs)/Krishi Vigyan Kendras (KVKs) for technology back stopping and transfer of technology to the farmers under supervision of Subject Matter Specialists/Scientists. KVKs are also assisted for production of Certified Seeds of Pulses & Nutri-Cereals in the project Supported under NFSM.
The quantity of agriculture products exported from India during last three years is as follows:
In MT
Products
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
QTY
QTY
QTY
AYUSH AND HERBAL PRODUCTS
92241
120558
126112
CASHEW
84373
70110
75450
CASHEW NUT SHELL LIQUID
4605
3735
4943
CASTOR OIL
593907
734336
715209
CEREAL PREPARATIONS
342648
403985
415533
COCOA PRODUCTS
27432
25776
27323
COFFEE
257032
245209
333098
COTTON RAW INCLD. WASTE
657808
1213980
1258626
DAIRY PRODUCTS
111171
118334
191954
FLORICLTR PRODUCTS
16949
15695
23695
FRESH FRUITS
834835
973177
1166440
FRESH VEGETABLES
1930511
2339675
2468404
FRUITS / VEGETABLE SEEDS
19221
32285
20989
GROUNDNUT
664436
638319
514123
GUERGAM MEAL
381878
234878
322329
MILLED PRODUCTS
286450
397056
699565
MOLLASES
593616
1317679
1404983
NATURAL RUBBER
12872
11344
3560
NIGER SEEDS
13831
19591
6030
OIL MEALS
2655789
4366554
2925702
OTHER CEREALS
501118
3075661
3859358
OTHER OIL SEEDS
89641
84574
60243
PROCESSED FRUITS AND JUICES
568883
532870
629704
PROCESSED VEGETABLES
223308
367098
308275
PULSES
232081
276927
387208
RICE –BASMOTI
4454771
4630209
3943717
RICE(OTHER THAN BASMOTI)
5056278
13149206
17288961
SESAME SEEDS
282257
273260
242145
SHELLAC
7173
7876
8485
SPICES
1193440
1607058
1427718
SUGAR
5798534
7517923
10457080
TEA
254800
212687
208614
TOBACCO UNMANUFACTURED
181841
178296
196261
VEGETABLE OILS
85237
302221
98365
WHEAT
219690
2154973
7244842
This information was given by the Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, Shri Narendra Singh Tomar in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.