پنچایتی راج کی وزارت
راشٹریہ گرام سوراج ابھیان
02 AUG 2022 5:01PM by PIB Delhi
راشٹریہ گرام سوراج ابھیان (آر جی ایس اے) کی اسکیم جو 19-2018 سے 22-2021کی مدت کے دوران نافذ کی گئی تھی، فطرتاً مطالبہ پر مبنی تھی اور اس میں کثیر جہتی سرگرمیاں شامل تھیں۔ آر جی ایس اے کی مرکزی بااختیار کمیٹی کی منظوری کے مطابق ریاستوں کی سالانہ منصوبہ بندی کی تجاویز کی بنیاد پر فنڈز کی منظوری دی گئی۔ مختص فنڈس عام طور پر دو قسطوں میں جاری کئے جاتےتھے، پہلی قسط جاری کرنے کے وقت ریاست کے پاس دستیاب غیر خرچ شدہ بیلنس کو نکالنے یا گھٹانے کے بعد منظور شدہ رقم کا 50فی صد ہے۔ فنڈز کے اجراء کی مقدار بھی گزشتہ ریلیز کے غیر خرچ شدہ توازن، وزارت کے پاس فنڈز کی دستیابی، مماثل حصہ میں خسارہ، وزارت خزانہ سے موصول ہونے والی ہدایات کی تعمیل اور پیش کی گئی جسمانی مالیاتی پیش رفت کی رپورٹس وغیرہ پر منحصر تھی۔
آر جی ایس اے اسکیم کو اب 13 اپریل 2022 کو یکم اپریل 2022 سے 31 مارچ2026 تک نافذ کرنے کے لیے نئے سرے سے تشکیل دیا گیا ہے۔ ریاستیں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے اب اپنا سالانہ عملی منصوبہ (اے اے پی) نئے آر جی ایس اے کے تحت جمع کر رہے ہیں تاکہ فنڈس جاری کرنے کے لیے مرکزی بااختیار کمیٹی کے اجلاس کے ذریعے منصوبہ پر غور اور منظوری دی جائے۔
یہ جانکاری پنچایتی راج کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب کپِل موریشور پاٹل نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔

Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Rashtriya Gram Swaraj Abhiyan
02 AUG 2022 5:01PM by PIB Delhi
The scheme of Rashtriya Gram Swaraj Abhiyan (RGSA) implemented during the period 2018-19 to 2021-22 was a demand driven in nature and involved multi-dimensional activities. Funds were sanctioned on the basis of annual plan proposals of States as approved by the Central Empowered Committee of RGSA. Releases were normally made in two installments, the first installment being 50% of the sanctioned amount after deducting the unspent balance available with State at the time of release. The quantum of release of funds was also dependson unspent balance of previous releases, availability of funds with Ministry, deficit in matching share, compliance of the directions received from Ministry of Finance and physical-financial progress reports furnished etc. The States which had high unspent balances and had not providedrequisite utilization certificates etc were not eligible for receiving full amounts, thus resulting in the gap between sanctioned and released amounts.
The scheme of RGSA has now been revamped on 13.04.2022 for implementation from 01.04.2022 to 31.03.2026. States/Union Territories has now been submitting their Annual Action Plan (AAP) under the revamped RGSA for consideration and approval of Plan by Central Empowered Committee meeting for release of fund.
This information was given by the Union Minister of State for Panchayati Raj, Shri Kapil Moreshwar Patil in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.