Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Implementation of pm-daksh
02 AUG 2022 4:54PM by PIB Delhi
Category
Number of beneficiaries registered
2021-22
2022-23
(as on 28.07.2022)
SC
28567
18191
OBC
17997
16543
EBC
13359
16355
DNT
279
141
Safai Karamcharis (including Waste Pickers)
10893
7704
Total
71095
58934
A total of 71,095 and 58,934 beneficiaries have registered themselves on the PM-DAKSH Portal for the year 2021-22 and 2022-23 (till 28th July) respectively. The details of the candidates belonging to Scheduled Castes, Other Backward Classes, Economically Backward Classes, de-Notified Tribes (DNT) and Safai Karamcharis including Waste Pickers who have been registered on Pradhan Mantri Dakshta Aur Kushalta Sampann Hitgrahi (PM-DAKSH) portal during 2021-22 and 2022-23 are as under:
1. The details of number of persons who have completed various Skill Training Programmes in West Bengal, Madhya Pradesh, Bihar and Jammu and Kashmir and the details thereof, district-wise and category-wise during 2021-22 are given at Annexure-I. So far as 2022-23 is concerned, training courses have just commenced and assessment and certification is done on completion of training.
2. The details of number of persons in West Bengal, Madhya Pradesh, Bihar and Jharkhand who have got placements after evaluation, the details thereof, district-wise during 2021-22 are given at Annexure-II. So far as 2022-23 is concerned, training courses have just commenced. Placements are made only after assessment and certification, on completion of training.
3. Post registration on the PM-DAKSH portal the beneficiaries are eligible for the following facilities:
1. Eligible beneficiaries are included in the batch for providing free of cost Skill Development Training.
2. Stipend is provided to the eligible candidates post training based on their attendance through DBT.
3. After successful completion and assessment, the candidates are provided course completion certificates of respective training programmes.
After certification, the candidates are provided opportunities for wage/self employment by the training institutes.
Annexure-I
The number of persons who have completed training from various Skill Training Programmes in West Bengal, Madhya Pradesh, Bihar and Jammu and Kashmir and the details thereof, district-wise and category-wise.
Year:- 2021-22
S. No
Name of the State
Name of the District
Beneficiaries completed training (Category-wise)
SC
OBC
EBC
DNT
Safai Karamchari including Waste Pickers
1
West Bengal
Bankura
0
16
14
1
0
Howrah
0
29
73
0
270
Jalpaiguri
29
46
5
0
0
Kolkata
0
5
35
0
0
North 24 Parganas
173
7
288
0
0
Purba Bardhaman
0
1
0
0
0
Purba Medinipur
120
2
31
0
0
South 24 Parganas
120
15
45
0
0
Darjeeling
118
0
0
0
90
Hooghly
320
0
0
0
0
Kalimpong
33
0
0
0
0
Paschim Medinipur
49
0
0
0
0
Nadia
200
0
0
0
0
Paschim Bardhaman
50
0
0
0
0
Birbhum
0
0
0
0
144
Dakshin Dinajpur
0
0
0
0
188
Total
1212
121
491
1
692
2
Madhya Pradesh
Balaghat
0
73
7
0
0
Betul
45
20
0
0
0
Bhopal
78
85
65
0
129
Hoshangabad
0
24
6
0
0
Indore
622
297
59
1
18
Jabalpur
0
20
0
0
21
Khandwa
0
13
7
0
0
Narsinghpur
0
29
1
0
0
Rewa
0
60
19
0
0
Sheopur
0
58
22
0
0
Sehore
29
0
0
0
0
Singrauli
0
44
36
0
0
Ujjain
98
38
22
0
149
Vidisha
0
19
11
0
258
Ashok Nagar
65
0
0
0
0
Balaghat
50
0
0
0
0
Dewas
75
0
0
0
0
Khargone
30
0
0
0
0
Morena
28
0
0
0
0
Damoh
0
0
0
0
192
Total
1120
780
255
1
767
3
Bihar
Aurangabad
329
26
5
0
0
Araia
0
0
0
0
111
Begusarai
0
0
2
0
135
Bhojpur
0
0
3
0
0
Buxar
0
62
20
0
0
Dharbanga
0
0
2
0
0
East Champaran
0
1
1
0
0
Gaya
92
25
82
0
100
Jamui
38
30
0
0
0
Jehanabad
115
0
0
0
0
Khagaria
0
0
1
0
0
Madhepura
0
2
0
0
0
Madhubani
46
0
0
0
0
Munger
0
30
0
0
0
Muzaffarpur
0
58
65
0
0
Nalanda
0
1
0
0
0
Nawada
38
0
1
0
0
Patna
0
223
94
0
0
Rohtas
0
0
1
0
0
Samastipur
0
0
4
0
0
Saran
0
1
7
0
0
Sheikpura
0
0
2
0
0
Sheohar
0
0
1
0
0
Sitamarhi
0
37
63
0
0
Siwan
0
100
100
0
0
Vaishali
158
18
9
0
0
Kaimur
0
1
0
0
0
Bhagalpur
0
0
1
0
0
Total
816
615
464
0
346
4
Jammu and Kashmir
Anantnag
0
0
0
0
0
Baramulla
0
0
30
0
0
Bandipora
0
0
30
0
0
Budgam
0
0
30
0
0
Kupwara
0
0
15
0
0
Jammu
40
1
69
0
0
Kathua
50
0
22
0
0
Kulgam
0
0
15
0
0
Pulwama
0
0
15
0
0
Srinagar
0
0
0
0
0
Samba
50
0
0
0
0
Udhampur
50
0
0
0
0
Total
190
1
226
0
0
Annexure-II
The details of number of persons in West Bengal, Madhya Pradesh, Bihar and Jharkhand who have got placements after evaluation, the details thereof, district-wise during 2021-22
S. No
Name of the State
Name of the District
Placements made*
1
West Bengal
Bankura
22
Howrah
74
Jalpaiguri
51
Kolkata
31
North 24 Parganas
283
Purba Bardhaman
1
Paschim Bardhaman
20
Purba Medinipur
23
Paschim Medinipur
18
South 24 Parganas
46
Kalimpong
11
Birbhum
94
Total
674
2
Madhya Pradesh
Ashok Nagar
25
Balaghat
87
Betul
34
Bhopal
150
Dewas
54
Hoshangabad
21
Indore
549
Jabalpur
35
Khandwa
20
Khargone
21
Narsinghpur
21
Rewa
57
Sheopur
58
Sehore
20
Singrauli
60
Ujjain
107
Vidisha
91
Total
1410
3
Bihar
Aurangabad
106
Begusarai
2
Bhojpur
3
Buxar
59
Dharbanga
1
East Champaran
2
Gaya
147
Jamui
33
Jehanabad
73
Khagaria
1
Madhubani
18
Munger
17
Muzaffarpur
90
Nalanda
1
Nawada
13
Patna
128
Samastipur
3
Saran
8
Sheikpura
2
Sheohar
1
Sitamarhi
61
Siwan
148
Vaishali
124
Madhepura
2
Bhagalpur
1
Kaimur (Bhabua)
1
Total
1045
4
Jharkhand
Bokaro
2
Dumka
16
Deoghar
1
Garwah
47
Giridih
40
Hazaribagh
106
Kodarma
1
Lohardaga
102
Palamu
4
Ramgarh
103
Ranchi
81
Total
503
* Placements are made only after assessment and certification.
This information was given by The Minister of Social Justice and Empowerment DR. VIRENDRA KUMAR in the Lok Sabha in a written reply today.

سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
پی ایم دکش کا نفاذ
02 AUG 2022 4:54PM by PIB Delhi
زمرہ
اندراج شدہ استفادہ کنندگان کی تعداد
2021-22
2022-23
( 28.7.2022 کو)
ایس سی
28567
18191
او بی سی
17997
16543
ای بی سی
13359
16355
ڈی این ٹی
279
141
صفائی ملازمین(کچرا چننے والوں سمیت)
10893
7704
میزان
71095
58934
مجموعی طور پر 71,095 اور 58,934 استفادہ کنندگان نے پی ایم۔ دکش پورٹل پر سال 2021-22 اور 2022-23 (28 جولائی تک) بالترتیب اپنا اندراج کرایا ہے۔ درج فہرست ذاتوں، دیگر پسماندہ طبقات، اقتصادی طور پر پسماندہ طبقات، ڈی نوٹیفائیڈ ٹرائب(ڈی این ٹی) اور صفائی ملازمین بشمول کچرا چننے والے امیدواروں کی تفصیلات جو پردھان منتری دکشتہ اور کشلتا سمپن ہتگراہی (پی ایم۔دکش) پورٹل پر 2022-2021 اور 2023-2022 میں رجسٹرڈ ہیں، درج ذیل ہیں:
1. 2022-2021 کے دوران مغربی بنگال، مدھیہ پردیش، بہار اور جموں و کشمیر میں مختلف اسکل ٹریننگ پروگرام مکمل کرنے والے افراد کی تعداد اور ان کی تفصیلات ضلع وار اور زمرہ وار ضمیمہ I میں دی گئی ہیں۔ جہاں تک 2023-2022 کا تعلق ہے، تربیتی کورس ابھی شروع ہوئے ہیں اور تربیت کی تکمیل پر اسسمنٹ اور سرٹیفیکیشن کیا جاتا ہے۔
2. مغربی بنگال، مدھیہ پردیش، بہار اور جھارکھنڈ میں ایسے افراد کی تعداد کی تفصیلات جنہوں نے جانچ کے بعد تقرری حاصل کی ہے، اس کی تفصیلات، ضلع وار 2022-2021 کے دوران ضمیمہ II میں دی گئی ہیں۔ جہاں تک 2023-2022 کا تعلق ہے، تربیتی کورس ابھی شروع ہوئے ہیں۔ تقرری صرف تشخیص اور تصدیق کے بعد تربیت کی تکمیل پر کی جاتی ہے، ۔
3. پی ایم۔ دکش پورٹل پر رجسٹریشن کے بعد استفادہ کنندگان درج ذیل سہولیات کے اہل ہیں:
1. اہل استفادہ کنندگان کو مفت ہنر مندی کی تربیت فراہم کرنے کے لیے بیچ میں شامل کیا گیا ہے۔
2. تربیت کے بعد اہل امیدواروں کو ڈی بی ٹی کے ذریعے ان کی حاضری کی بنیاد پر وظیفہ فراہم کیا جاتا ہے۔
• III. کامیاب تکمیل اور تشخیص کے بعد، امیدواروں کو متعلقہ تربیتی پروگراموں کے کورس کی تکمیل کے سرٹیفکیٹ فراہم کیے جاتے ہیں۔
تصدیق کے بعد، امیدواروں کو تربیتی اداروں کی طرف سے اجرت/خود روزگار کے مواقع فراہم کیے جاتے ہیں۔
ضمیمہ-I
مغربی بنگال، مدھیہ پردیش، بہار اور جموں و کشمیر میں مختلف ہنر مندی کے تربیتی پروگراموں سے تربیت مکمل کرنے والے افراد کی تعداد اور اس کی ضلع وار اور زمرہ وار تفصیلات، ۔
سال:- 2022-2021
نمبرشمار
ریاست کا نام
ضلع کا نام
تربیت مکمل کرنے والے مستفیدین(زمرہ وار)
ایس سی
او بی سی
ای بی سی
ڈی این ٹی
صفائی ملازمین بشمول کچرے چننے والوں کے
1
مغربی بنگال
بنکورا
0
16
14
1
0
ہاوڑہ
0
29
73
0
270
جلپائی گوڑی
29
46
5
0
0
کولکتہ
0
5
35
0
0
24شمالی پرگنے
173
7
288
0
0
پوربابردھمان
0
1
0
0
0
پوربا میدینی پور
120
2
31
0
0
24 جنوبی پرگنے
120
15
45
0
0
دارجلنگ
118
0
0
0
90
ہوگلی
320
0
0
0
0
کلمپونگ
33
0
0
0
0
پشچمی میدینی پور
49
0
0
0
0
نادیہ
200
0
0
0
0
پشچم بردھمان
50
0
0
0
0
بیربھوم
0
0
0
0
144
دکشن دیناجپور
0
0
0
0
188
مجموعی
1212
121
491
1
692
2
مدھیہ پردیش
بالا گھاٹ
0
73
7
0
0
بیتول
45
20
0
0
0
بھوپال
78
85
65
0
129
ہوشنگ آباد
0
24
6
0
0
اندور
622
297
59
1
18
جبلپور
0
20
0
0
21
کھانڈوا
0
13
7
0
0
نرسنگھ پور
0
29
1
0
0
ریوا
0
60
19
0
0
شیوپور
0
58
22
0
0
سیہور
29
0
0
0
0
سنگرولی
0
44
36
0
0
اجین
98
38
22
0
149
ویدیشا
0
19
11
0
258
اشوک نگر
65
0
0
0
0
بالا گھاٹ
50
0
0
0
0
دیواس
75
0
0
0
0
کھرگون
30
0
0
0
0
مورینا
28
0
0
0
0
دامور
0
0
0
0
192
مجموعی
1120
780
255
1
767
3
بہار
اورنگ آباد
329
26
5
0
0
ارریہ
0
0
0
0
111
بیگو سرائے
0
0
2
0
135
بھوجپور
0
0
3
0
0
بکسر
0
62
20
0
0
دربھنگہ
0
0
2
0
0
مشرقی چمپارن
0
1
1
0
0
گیا
92
25
82
0
100
جموئی
38
30
0
0
0
جہاں آباد
115
0
0
0
0
کھگریا
0
0
1
0
0
مادھے پورہ
0
2
0
0
0
مدھوبنی
46
0
0
0
0
مونگیر
0
30
0
0
0
مظفر پور
0
58
65
0
0
نالندہ
0
1
0
0
0
نوادا
38
0
1
0
0
پٹنہ
0
223
94
0
0
روہتاس
0
0
1
0
0
سسمتی پور
0
0
4
0
0
سرن
0
1
7
0
0
شیخ پورہ
0
0
2
0
0
سیوہار
0
0
1
0
0
سیتا مڑھی
0
37
63
0
0
سیوان
0
100
100
0
0
ویشالی
158
18
9
0
0
کیمور
0
1
0
0
0
بھاگلپور
0
0
1
0
0
مجموعی
816
615
464
0
346
4
جموں وکشمیر
اننت ناگ
0
0
0
0
0
بارہمولہ
0
0
30
0
0
باندی پورہ
0
0
30
0
0
بڈگام
0
0
30
0
0
کپواڑہ
0
0
15
0
0
جموں
40
1
69
0
0
کٹھوا
50
0
22
0
0
کلگام
0
0
15
0
0
پلوامہ
0
0
15
0
0
سری نگر
0
0
0
0
0
سامبا
50
0
0
0
0
اودھم پور
50
0
0
0
0
مجموعی
190
1
226
0
0
ضمیمہ II
2021-22 کے دوران مغربی بنگال، مدھیہ پردیش، بہار اور جھارکھنڈ میں ان لوگوں کی تعداد کی تفصیلات جنہوں نے جانچ کے بعد جگہیں حاصل کی ہیں، اس کی ضلع وار تفصیلات،
نمبرشمار
ریاست کا نام
ضلع کا نام
کی گئیں تقرریاں *
1
مغربی بنگال
بنکورا
22
ہاورا
74
جلپائی کوری
51
کولکتہ
31
24 شمالی پرگنے
283
پوربا بردھمان
1
پشچم بردھمان
20
پوربا میدینی پور
23
پشچم میدینی پور
18
24 جنو بی پرگنے
46
کلمپونگ
11
بیربھوم
94
مجموعی
674
2
مدھیہ پردیش
اشوک نگر
25
بالا گھاٹ
87
بیتول
34
بھوپال
150
دیواس
54
ہوشنگ آباد
21
اندور
549
جبلپور
35
کھانڈوا
20
کھرگون
21
نرسنگھ پور
21
ریوا
57
شیوپور
58
سہیور
20
سنگرولی
60
اجین
107
ودیشا
91
مجموعی
1410
3
بہار
اورنگ آباد
106
بیگو سرائے
2
بھوجپور
3
بکسر
59
دربھنگہ
1
مشرقی چمپارن
2
گیا
147
جموئی
33
جہاں آباد
73
کھگریا
1
مدھوبنی
18
مونگیر
17
مظفر پور
90
نالندہ
1
نوادا
13
پٹنہ
128
سسمتی پور
3
سارن
8
شیخ پورہ
2
سیوہار
1
سیتا مڑھی
61
سیوان
148
ویشالی
124
مادھی پورہ
2
بھاگلپور
1
کیمور(بھابوا)
1
مجموعی
1045
4
جھار کھنڈ
بوکارو
2
دمکا
16
دیوگڑھ
1
گرواہ
47
گریدھی
40
ہزاری باغ
106
کودرما
1
لوہرداگا
102
پلامو
4
رام گڑھ
103
رانچی
81
مجموعی
503
تقرری صرف تشخیص اور تصدیق کے بعد کی جاتی ہے۔
یہ اطلاع سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کے وزیر ڈی آر ویریندر کمار نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب فراہم کیں ۔