وزارات ثقافت
ثقافت کی وزارت عالمی رابطہ اسکیم کے ذریعے بھارتی لوک فن اور ثقافت کو بیرون ملک فروغ دیتی ہے:جناب جی کشن ریڈی
01 AUG 2022 6:16PM by PIB Delhi
شمال مشرقی خطہ کے ثقافت، سیاحت اور ترقی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب جی کشن ریڈی نے آج لوک سبھا میں بتایا کہ ثقافت کی وزارت کا مقصد ثقافتی معاہدوں اور ثقافتی تبادلے کے پروگرام پر دستخط کرنے اور سفارتی ذرائع سے باہمی بات چیت کے ساتھ متعلقہ ایجنسیوں کے ذریعہ ان کے نفاذ کے ذریعہ بھارتی لوک فنون اور ثقافت کو بیرون ملک پھیلانا ہے۔
ثقافت کی وزارت گلوبل انگیجمنٹ اسکیم ( عالمی رابطہ اسکیم) چلاتی ہے جس کے تحت دوسرے ممالک میں بھارتی تہواروں کا انعقاد کیا جاتا ہے جس میں لوک فن اور دیگر ثقافتی پروگراموں کو نمائش، رقص، موسیقی، تھیٹر، فوڈ فیسٹ، ادبی میلہ، فلم فیسٹ، یوگا وغیرہ کے طور پر دکھایا جاتا ہے۔ ، ثقافت وزارت بھی وزارت خارجہ کے ساتھ مربوط طریقے سے کام کرتی ہے۔ اس اسکیم کے تحت ثقافت کی وزارت ہند-غیر ملکی دوستی ثقافتی سوسائٹیوں کو پروگراموں اور سرگرمیوں بشمول لوک فن اور دیگر ثقافتی سرگرمیوں کو بیرون ملک ان کے فروغ کے لیے مالی مدد بھی دیتی ہے۔
بھارتی حکومت نے ملک بھر میں لوک فن اور ثقافت کی مختلف شکلوں کے تحفظ، اور انہیں محفوظ کرنے کوفروغ د ینے کے لئے سات زونل ثقافتی مراکز (زیڈ سی سیز) قائم کیے ہیں جن کا صدر دفتر پٹیالہ، ناگپور، ادے پور، پریاگ راج، کولکتہ، دیما پور اور تھانجاور میں ہے ۔ بھارت بھر کے لوک فنکار بھارت کی تمام ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں باقاعدگی سے ان زیڈ سی سیز کے ذریعہ منعقد ہونے والے تہواروں اور پروگراموں میں اپنی کارکردگی پیش کرنے میں لگے ہوئے ہیں۔ اس کے علاوہ لوک فنکاروں کو بھی بھارت کے تہواروں میں پرفارم کرنے کے لیے بیرون ملک بھیجا جاتا ہے اور ان فنکاروں کو متعلقہ زیڈ سی سیز اور ثقافت کی وزارت کی جانب سے مہنگائی بھتہ، اعزازیہ اور قیام کرنے کی سہولت ،مقامی اور بین الاقوامی سفر جیسی مراعات فراہم کی جاتی ہیں۔

Ministry of Culture
Ministry of Culture promotes Indian Folk Arts and Culture abroad through Global Engagement Scheme : Shri G. Kishan Reddy
01 AUG 2022 6:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Culture aims at disseminating Indian Folk Arts and Culture abroad through signing of Cultural Agreements & Cultural Exchange Programme and their implementation by concerned agencies with mutual discussions through diplomatic channels.
The Ministry of Culture operates Global Engagement Scheme under which Festivals of India are organized in other countries showcasing folk art and other cultural events as exhibitions, dance, music, theatre, food fest, literary fest, film fest, yoga etc. In addition to this, Ministry of Culture also works in coordinated manner with Ministry of External Affairs. Under this scheme, Ministry of Culture also gives Grant-in-aid to Indo- Foreign Friendship Cultural Societies for organizing programmes and activities including folk art and other cultural activities for their promotion abroad.
The Government of India has set up seven Zonal Cultural Centers (ZCCs) with headquarters at Patiala, Nagpur, Udaipur, Prayagraj, Kolkata, Dimapur and Thanjavur to protect, preserve and promote various forms of folk art and culture throughout the country. The folk artists from all over India are engaged to perform in the festivals and Programmes organized by these ZCCs regularly in all States/Union Territories of India. Besides, the folk artists are also sent abroad to perform in Festivals of India. Incentives like Dearness allowance, honorarium, board & lodging, local & international travel are provided to these artists by the respective ZCCs and Ministry of Culture.
This information was given by Union minister for Culture, Tourism and Development of North Eastern Region Shri G.Kishan Reddy in Lok Sabha today.