பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
திறன் இல்லாதோருக்கு பயிற்சி
01 AUG 2022 2:24PM by PIB Chennai
பாதுகாப்புத் துறையை சேர்ந்த 16 பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்கள் ஆண்டுதோறும் திறனற்ற இளைஞர்களுக்கு பல்வேறு பயிற்சிகளை அளித்து வருகிறது. பாதுகாப்புத் துறை, சிறு தொழில் நிறுவனங்கள் உள்ளிட்ட பல்வேறு துறைகளில் இளைஞர்களின் திறனை மேம்படுத்தும் வகையில் பயிற்சி அளித்து வருகிறது.
கோவாவில் தொழில் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பக் கல்விக்காக திறன் மேம்பாட்டு மையத்தை கோவா கப்பல் கட்டுமான நிறுவனம் அமைத்துள்ளது. கப்பல்கள் மற்றும் நீர்மூழ்கிக் கப்பல்கள் கட்டுமானம் தொடர்பாக உள்ளூர் மாணவர்களுக்கு பயிற்சி அளிக்க திறன் மேம்பாட்டு மையத்தை மஸாக்கான் கப்பல் கட்டுமான நிறுவனம் அமைத்துள்ளது.
இதுகுறித்து திரு வினய் தினு டெண்டுல்கர் கேட்ட கேள்விக்கு மத்திய பாதுகாப்புத் துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு அஜய் பட் எழுத்துப்பூர்வமாக பதிலளித்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணலாம்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1846938

Ministry of Defence
Training of Unskilled People
01 AUG 2022 2:24PM by PIB Delhi
The 16 Defence Public Sector Undertakings (DPSUs) under the Administrative control of the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence, every year impart apprenticeship training under the Apprentice Act 1961 in various trades to unskilled youth, including the locals to improve their skills and enhance their employability into the industries in Defence Sector, including the small scale industries. Besides, DPSU Shipyards viz. Goa Shipyard Limited (GSL) and Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited (MDL) have also set up Centre of Excellence at Society for Industrial & Technical Education Goa (SITEG) and School of Welding and Piping respectively for training local students in the manufacturing of Ships and Submarines.
This information was given by Raksha Rajya Mantri Shri Ajay Bhatt in a written reply to Shri Vinay Dinu Tendulkar in Rajya Sabha today.