Special Service and Features
388 AIR WARRIORS PASS OUT FROM AIR FORCE STATION TAMBARAM
29 JUL 2022 4:49PM by PIB Chennai
In an impeccable combined Passing Out Parade (POP) held at Air Force Station, Tambaram, today 388 Air Warriors of Workshop Training Institute (WTI) successfully completed their trade phase of training.
The Parade was reviewed by Air Commodore Vipul Singh, Air Officer Commanding, Air Force Station, Tambaram. The Reviewing Officer congratulated all passing out trainees and felicitated the promising ones who had performed exceedingly well in different fields. The ‘Best All-Rounder Trophy’ was awarded to Leading Aircraftsman Sachin Kumar in Group ‘X’ and Leading Aircraftsman Adarsh in Group ‘Y’ of Workshop Training Institute.
Addressing the newly inducted air warriors, the Reviewing Officer complimented them on their immaculate turn-out and impressive drill movements. He further emphasized that they must strive for professional excellence and urged them to make sustained efforts towards continuous enhancement of their knowledge and skills by keeping themselves abreast with the latest changes. He also advised the trainees to maintain exemplary conduct at all times towards achieving the core values of Indian Air Force.

சிறப்பு சேவைகள் மற்றும் கட்டுரைகள்
தாம்பரம் விமானப்படை தளத்திலிருந்து 388 வீரர்களின் பயிற்சி நிறைவு அணிவகுப்பு
29 JUL 2022 4:49PM by PIB Chennai
தாம்பரம் விமானப்படை தளத்திலிருந்து 388 விமானப்படை வீரர்கள் தங்களின் பயிற்சியை வெற்றிகரமாக நிறைவு செய்த அணிவகுப்பு இன்று நடைபெற்றது.
இந்த அணிவகுப்பை தாம்பரம் விமானப்படை தளத்தின் அதிகாரி ஏர் கமாடோர் விபுல்சிங் பார்வையிட்டார். பயிற்சிபெற்று செல்லும் அனைவருக்கும் வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்த அவர், பல்வேறு துறைகளில் அபரிமிதமான திறனை வெளிப்படுத்தியவர்களை பாராட்டினார். எக்ஸ் பிரிவைச் சேர்ந்த முதல்நிலை விமானப்படை வீரர் சச்சின் குமார், பணிமனை பயிற்சி கழகத்தின் ஒய் பிரிவைச் சேர்ந்த முதல்நிலை விமானப்படை வீரர் ஆதர்ஷ் ஆகியோர் மிகச்சிறந்த ஆல் ரவுண்டர் கோப்பையை வென்றனர்.
புதிதாக இணைக்கப்பட்ட விமானப்படை வீரர்களிடையே உரையாற்றிய ஏர் கமாடோர் விபுல்சிங், தொழில் ரீதியாக சிறப்படைவதற்கு கடுமையாக பாடுபட வேண்டும் என்று அவர்களிடம் வலியுறுத்தினார். அண்மைக்கால மாற்றங்களுடன் தங்களின் அறிவு மற்றும் திறமைகளை தாங்களாகவே தொடர்ந்து விரிவுபடுத்திக்கொள்ள நீடித்த முயற்சிகளை மேற்கொள்ள வேண்டும் என்றும் அவர் கேட்டுக்கொண்டார். இந்திய விமானப்படை முக்கியமான சிறப்புகளை அடைவதை நோக்கி எல்லா நேரங்களிலும் உயர்வான நடத்தையை பராமரிக்குமாறு பயற்சி பெற்றவர்களுக்கு அவர் ஆலோசனை கூறினார்.