Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
Centre incurs 39,996.184 Crore Provisional Subsidy in Pradhan Mantri Gareeb Kalyan Ann Yojana for 2022-23 upto 12.07.2022
Provisional Subsidy of 130,860.098 Crore in 2021-22 and 107,634.817 Crore in 2020-21 incurred under PMGKAY
27 JUL 2022 5:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of State for Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution, Ms. Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today informed that the Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Anna Yojana (PMGKAY) has been extended for a period of another six months i.e. April to September, 2022 (Phase-VI).
The year-wise and State/UT-wise details of amount spent on PMGKAY is at Annexure-I.
ANNEXURE-I
State-wise and year-wise details of amount spent on foodgrains issued under PMGKAY
Sl. No.
State/UT
Provisional Subsidy (Rs in Cr) for 2020-21
Provisional Subsidy (Rs in Cr) for
2021-22
Provisional Subsidy (Rs in Cr) for
2022-23*
1
Andhra Pradesh
4,068.462
5,309.154
0.509
2
Andman Nicobar
9.341
11.543
3.323
3
Arunachal Pradesh
128.417
163.533
61.805
4
Assam
3,865.340
4,860.189
1,502.430
5
Bihar
11,526.780
14,686.222
4,840.145
6
Chandigarh
27.383
36.809
17.330
7
Chattisgarh
3,151.066
3,971.742
1,473.668
8
Dadra Nagar Haveli & Daman DIU
41.311
49.739
17.900
9
Delhi
839.471
1,088.032
364.072
10
Goa
81.145
105.289
39.064
11
Gujarat
4,006.564
5,349.617
1,954.355
12
Haryana
1,240.436
1,558.568
544.008
13
Himachal Pradesh
387.018
464.505
192.655
14
J & K
1,059.213
1,147.265
377.513
15
Jharkhand
3,807.995
4,539.207
1,148.812
16
Karnataka
6,166.293
7,951.958
2,872.921
17
Kerala
2,250.138
2,876.239
1,023.937
18
Ladakh
21.390
24.535
8.954
19
Lakshadweep
3.437
4.314
1.601
20
Madhya Pradesh
6,575.794
7,072.231
2,815.033
21
Maharashtra
8,645.299
9,873.339
2,532.584
22
Manipur
381.104
381.092
135.545
23
Meghalaya
338.011
424.478
168.027
24
Mizoram
100.509
132.203
41.571
25
Nagaland
216.961
277.909
103.106
26
Odisha
4,796.736
6,124.056
2,306.534
27
Puduchery
96.303
115.101
31.383
28
Punjab
1,506.432
1,944.825
842.577
29
Rajasthan
4,820.951
5,767.743
1,854.804
30
Sikkim
58.855
74.424
26.227
31
Tamil Nadu
5,563.525
6,964.741
2,421.909
32
Telangana
2,897.976
3,791.131
1,406.521
33
Tripura
377.743
491.895
157.253
34
Uttar Pradesh
19,459.091
22,554.387
4,903.474
35
Uttarakhand
852.258
968.640
338.064
36
West Bengal
8,266.074
9,703.442
3,466.569
TOTAL
107,634.817
130,860.098
39,996.184
*-upto 12.07.2022
Cost has been calculated on the basis of economic cost of wheat and rice for the year 2020-21, 2021-22 (RE) and 2022-23(BE)

امور صارفین، خوراک اور عوامی تقسیم کی وزارت
مرکز نے پردھان منتری غریب کلیان انّ یوجنا کےتحت 23-2022 کے لیے 12.07.2022 تک 39996.184 کروڑ روپے کی عارضی سبسڈی دی
پی ایم جی کے اے وائی کے تحت 22-2021 میں 130860.098 کروڑ روپے اور 21-2020 میں 107634.817 کروڑ روپے کی عارضی سبسڈی دی
27 JUL 2022 5:13PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،27جولائی ، 2022/ صارفین امور ، خوراک اور تقسیم عامہ کی مرکزی وزیر محترمہ سادھوی نرجن جیوتی نے لوک سبھا میں آج ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ پردھان منتری غریب کلیان انّ یوجنا (پی ایم جی کے اے وائی) میں مزید چھ ماہ کی توسیع کی گئی ہے جو اپریل سے ستمبر ، 2022 تک ہے (چھٹا مرحلہ )۔
پی ایم جی کے اے وائی پر خرچ کی گئی رقوم کی سال بہ سال اور ریاست و مرکزی علاقے کے مطابق تفصیلات ضمیمہ نمبر 1 میں دی گئی ہے۔
ضمیمہ – 1
پی ایم جی کے اے وائی کے تحت جاری کیے گئے اناج پر خرچ کی گئی رقوم کی سال بہ سال اور ریاست و مرکزی علاقے کے مطابق تفصیلات
نمبر شمار
ریاست / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقہ
عارضی سبسڈی 21-2020 کے لیے (کروڑ روپے میں)
عارضی سبسڈی 22-2021 کے لیے (کروڑ روپے میں)
ارضی سبسڈی 23-2022 کے لیے (کروڑ روپے میں)*
1
آندھرا پردیش
4,068.462
5,309.154
0.509
2
انڈمان نکوبار
9.341
11.543
3.323
3
اروناچل پردیش
128.417
163.533
61.805
4
آسام
3,865.340
4,860.189
1,502.430
5
بہار
11,526.780
14,686.222
4,840.145
6
چنڈی گڑھ
27.383
36.809
17.330
7
چھتیس گڑھ
3,151.066
3,971.742
1,473.668
8
دادرا نگر حویلی اور دمن و دیو
41.311
49.739
17.900
9
دہلی
839.471
1,088.032
364.072
10
گوا
81.145
105.289
39.064
11
گجرات
4,006.564
5,349.617
1,954.355
12
ہریانہ
1,240.436
1,558.568
544.008
13
ہماچل پردیش
387.018
464.505
192.655
14
جموں و کشمیر
1,059.213
1,147.265
377.513
15
جھارکھنڈ
3,807.995
4,539.207
1,148.812
16
کرناٹک
6,166.293
7,951.958
2,872.921
17
کیرالہ
2,250.138
2,876.239
1,023.937
18
لداخ
21.390
24.535
8.954
19
لکشدویپ
3.437
4.314
1.601
20
مدھیہ پردیش
6,575.794
7,072.231
2,815.033
21
مہاراشٹر
8,645.299
9,873.339
2,532.584
22
منی پور
381.104
381.092
135.545
23
میگھالیہ
338.011
424.478
168.027
24
میزورم
100.509
132.203
41.571
25
ناگالینڈ
216.961
277.909
103.106
26
اڈیشہ
4,796.736
6,124.056
2,306.534
27
پڈوچیری
96.303
115.101
31.383
28
پنجاب
1,506.432
1,944.825
842.577
29
راجستھان
4,820.951
5,767.743
1,854.804
30
سکم
58.855
74.424
26.227
31
تمل ناڈو
5,563.525
6,964.741
2,421.909
32
تلنگانہ
2,897.976
3,791.131
1,406.521
33
تریپورہ
377.743
491.895
157.253
34
اتر پردیش
19,459.091
22,554.387
4,903.474
35
اتراکھنڈ
852.258
968.640
338.064
36
مغربی بنگال
8,266.074
9,703.442
3,466.569
کل میزان
107,634.817
130,860.098
39,996.184
* 12.07.2022 تک
لاگت کا حساب 21-2020، 22-2021 (آر ای) اور 23-2022 (بی ای) کے لیے گیہوں اور چاول کی مالی لاگت کی بنیاد پر لاگت کا حساب لگایا گیا ہے۔
…..
ش ح ۔ اس۔ ت ح ۔
U - 8259