زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
پی پی پی موڈ میں نئی اسکیمیں
کئے جانے والے مختلف اقدامات خصوصی طور پر انڈیا ڈجیٹل ایکو سسٹم اِن ایگریکلچر(آئیڈیا) اور مجوزہ ایگری اسٹیک کے بارے میں اسٹئیرنگ کمیٹی قائم کی گئی
26 JUL 2022 7:38PM by PIB Delhi
زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نریندر سنگھ تومر نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ مختلف میدانوں اور شعبوں میں کئے جانے والے اقدامات خصوصی طورپر انڈیا ڈجیٹل ایکوسسٹم اِن ایگریکلچر (آئیڈیا ) اور مجوزہ ایگری اسٹیک ، نفاذ کے تجربات سمیت کے سلسلے میں مشورہ دینے کے لئے حکومت ہند کی مختلف وزارتوں کے ماہرین ، میدانوں / دائرہ کار ، تعلیمی اور تحقیقی اداروں نجی ٹیک پلئیرس اور دیگر متعلقین پرمشتمل اسٹیئرنگ کمیٹی کی تشکیل کی گئی ہے۔
اس کے علاوہ زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کی وزارت نے 11 جولائی 2022 کو نئی دلی میں ایک ڈجیٹل زراعتی متعلقین کی مشاورتی میٹنگ کا انعقاد کیا ،جس کا مقصد پرائیویٹ ایگری ٹیک پلئیرس اور ایگری ویلیو چین کے متعلقین کے ساتھ پبلک سیکٹر ریسرچ اینڈ ایکسٹینشن انسٹی ٹیوشنز کی شمولیت سے کسانوں کو ڈجیٹل اور ہائی ٹیک خدمات فراہم کرانے کے لئے پبلک پرائیویٹ پارٹنر شپ کے لئے ایک وژ ن تیار کرنا تھا۔
حکومت ہند نے ایگری ٹیک کے میدان میں اسٹارٹ اپس کی فائننسنگ کے لئے ایک معاون سرمایہ کے ماڈل کے تحت نابارڈ کے ذریعہ ایک فنڈ قائم کرنے کے بارے میں مرکزی بجٹ 2022 میں اعلان کیا ہے۔
زراعت میں ڈرون ٹکنالوجیز کے منفرد فائدوں پر غور کرتے ہوئے زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے محکمے نے کیڑے مار دوا اور تغذیہ کے چھڑکاؤ کے لئے معیاری طریقہ کار ( ایس او پی ) دسمبر 2021 میں عوام کے لئے جاری کئے ہیں ، جن میں ڈرون کو موثر اور محفوظ طریقے سے چلانے کے لئے مختصر ہدایات درج کی گئی ہیں۔کسانوں اور اس شعبے کے دیگر متعلقین کے لئے اس ٹکنالوجی کو سستی بنانے کے مقصدسے زرعی ڈرون اور ان میں لگائے جانے والے لوازمات خریدنے کے لئے 100فیصد مالی امداد (خرچ کی جانے والی حقیقی رقم یا 10 لاکھ روپے ، جو بھی کم ہو) ،ساتھ ہی انڈین کونسل آف ایگریکلچرل ریسرچ کے فارم مشینری ٹریننگ اینڈ ٹیسٹنگ انسٹی ٹیوٹ ، کرشی وگیان کیندر ( کے وی کے ) اور ریاستی ایگریکلچرل یونیورسٹیوں (ایس اے یو ز ) کو سب – مشن آن ایگریکلچرل میکانائزیشن کے تحت عارضی مصارف اورکسانوں کے کھیتوں میں مظاہرے کے لئے ایف پی اوز کو 75 فیصد کی درسے امداد فراہم کی گئی ہے۔
سال 19-2018 میں راشٹریہ کرشی وکاس یوجنا ( آر کے وی وائی – رفتار ) کے تحت ایک پروگرام ‘‘ اختراع اور زرعی کاروبار کی ترقی ’’ شروع کیا گیا ،جس کا مقصد مالی امداد فراہم کراتے ہوئے اور انکیوبیشن ایکو سسٹم کو فروغ دیتے ہوئے اختراع اور زرعی کاروبار کو فروغ دینا تھا ۔اس پروگرام کے تحت اسٹارٹ اپس کی زراعت اور متعلقہ شعبوںمیں پیش آنے والے چیلنجوں کوحل کرنے کے لئے اختراعی ٹکنالوجی کے استعمال کے واسطے حوصلہ افزائی جاتی ہے۔اس پروگرام کے تحت اس پروگرام کے نفاذ کے محکمے کے مقرر شدہ نالج پارٹنرز اور ایگری بزنس انکیوبیٹرز کے ذریعہ مالی امداد فراہم کرانے کے مقصدسے زراعت کے مختلف اور متعلقہ شعبوں میں مجموعی طور پر 799 اسٹارٹ اپس کا انتخٓاب کیا گیا ہے۔
انڈین کونسل آف ایگریکلچر ریسرچ (آئی سی اے آر ) سال 17-2016 میں شروع کئے گئے نیشنل ایگریکلچرل انوویشن فنڈ ( این اے آئی ایف ) پروجیکٹ کے تحت زراعت پر مبنی اسٹارٹ اپس کی مدد کررہی ہے۔اس میں (1) انوویشن فنڈ ، (2)انکیوبیشن فنڈ اور نیشنل کوآرڈی نیٹنگ یونٹ ( این سی یو )شامل ہیں۔
1-عنصر 1: 10زونل ٹکنالوجی مینجمنٹ یونٹس اور 89 انسٹی ٹیوٹ ٹکنالوجی مینجمنٹ یونٹس (آئی ٹی ایم یوز ) ،جو کہ 99 آئی سی اے آر اداروں میں قائم کی گئی ہیں، اختراعات کے بندوبست ، دانشورانہ اثاثو ں کو دکھانے اور دانشورانہ املاک کے بندوبست اور ان اداروں میں ٹکنالوجیز کی منتقلی / کمرشیلائیزیشن سے متعلق معاملات سے نمٹنے کے مقصد سے ایک سنگل ونڈو میکانزم فراہم کراتی ہیں۔
2- عنصر 2 : متعلقین کو نئی ٹکنالوجیز فراہم کرانے کے عمل کو تیز کرنے کے لئے زراعت پر مبنی انکیوبیٹر سینٹرس ( اے بی آئی سی ) قائم کئے گئے ہیں۔تصدیق شدہ ٹکنالوجیز کے انکیوبیشن / کمرشیلائزیشن کے واسطے زرعی تحقیق وترقی ( آر اینڈ ڈی ) زرعی تحقیق وترقی کے اداروں کے لئے مطلوبہ لنک فراہم کرانے والے نوڈل پوائنٹ ہیں۔اب تک زراعت پر مبنی 50 انکیوبیشن سینٹر قائم کئے گئے ہیں اور این اے آئی ایف اسکیم کے تحت آئی سی اے آر نیٹ ورک میں کام کررہے ہیں۔

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
New Schemes in PPP Mode
Steering Committee constituted on various initiatives being undertaken, especially India Digital Ecosystem in Agriculture (IDEA) and the proposed AgriStack
26 JUL 2022 7:38PM by PIB Delhi
Steering Committee has been constituted comprising of experts from different Ministries of Government of India, fields/domain, educational & research Institutes, private tech players and other stakeholders for advising on various initiatives that are being undertaken, especially India Digital Ecosystem in Agriculture (IDEA) and the proposed AgriStack, including implementation experiences across different fields and sectors.
Further, Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare had organized a Digital Agriculture-Stakeholder Consultation meet on 11.07.2022 in New Delhi, to create a vision for Public Private Partnership for the delivery of digital and hi-tech services to farmers with the involvement of public sector research and extension institutions along with private agri-tech players and stakeholders of agri-value chain.
Government of India has made an announcement in the Union Budget 2022 regarding the setting up of a fund routed through NABARD under a co-investment model to finance startups in the agritech space.
Looking into the unique advantages of Drone technologies in agriculture, the Department of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare has released the Standard Operating Procedures (SOPs) for use of drones in pesticide and nutrient application in public domain in December 2021, which provide concise instructions for effective and safe operations of drones. In order to make this technology affordable to the farmers and other stakeholders of this sector, financial assistance @ 100% for purchase of agricultural drones and its attachments (actual cost of expenditure and its attachments or Rs. 10.00 lakhs, whichever is lower) together with the contingent expenditure is extended under Sub-Mission on Agricultural Mechanization (SMAM) to the Farm Machinery Training & Testing Institutes of Indian Council of Agricultural Research, Krishi Vigyan Kendra (KVK) and State Agricultural Universities (SAUs) and @ 75% to FPO’s for its demonstration on the farmer’s fields. In order to provide agricultural services through drone application, financial assistance @ 40% of the basic cost of drone and its attachments or Rs. 4 lakhs, whichever is less also provided for drone purchase by existing and new Custom Hiring Centers (CHCs) and also a general category farmers and @ 50% of the basic cost of drone and its attachments or Rs. 5 lakhs for SC/ST/women/small and marginal farmers and the agriculture graduates.
A component called “Innovation and Agri-Entrepreneurship Development” has been launched under Rashtriya Krishi Vikas Yojana (RKVY-RAFTAAR) in 2018-19 with the objective of promoting innovation and agri-entrepreneurship by providing financial support and nurturing the incubation ecosystem. Under this programme, start-ups are encouraged to use innovative technologies to resolve challenges faced in agriculture and allied sectors. A total of 799 start-ups have been selected in various areas of agriculture and allied sectors under this programme for providing financial support through Knowledge Partners and Agri Business Incubators appointed by the Department for implementation of this programme.
The Indian Council of Agriculture Research (ICAR) has been supporting Agri-based startups under the project called National Agriculture Innovation Fund (NAIF) initiated in year 2016-2017. It has two components viz. (I) Innovation Fund; (II) Incubation Fund and National Coordinating Unit (NCU):
1. Component I: 10 Zonal Technology Management Units and 89 Institute
Technology Management Units (ITMUs) established in 99 ICAR institutes provide a single-window mechanism to manage innovations, showcase intellectual assets, and pursue matters related to intellectual property (IP) management and transfer/commercialization of technologies in these institutes.
1. Component II: Agri-business Incubator Centres (ABICs) are set up to speed up the delivery of the new technologies to stake holders. The ABICs are the nodal point to provide the desired link for Agriculture Research &Development (R&D) Institutions for incubation/ commercialization of the validated technologies. So far, 50 Agri-Business Incubation Centers have been established and are operational in the ICAR network under the NAIF scheme.
This information was given by the Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, Shri Narendra Singh Tomar in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.