امور داخلہ کی وزارت
جموں و کشمیر میں ترقیاتی کام
26 JUL 2022 4:59PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر مملکت برائے داخلہ جناب نتیہ نند رائے نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں یہ معلومات دی ہے کہ حکومت نے جموں و کشمیر کی ترقی کے لئے متعدد پہلیں کی ہیں، ان میں سے کچھ اس طرح ہیں:
1. وزیر اعظم کے ترقیاتی پیکیج -2015 کے تحت مرکز کے زیر انتظام ریاست جموں و کشمیر میں نافذ کئے جارہے پروجیکٹوں کی پیش رفت میں تیزی لائی گئی ہے۔سڑک،بجلی،صحت،تعلیم،سیاحت،زراعت، صلاحیت سازی وغیرہ جیسے مختلف شعبوں میں 58477 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے 15وزارتوں سے متعلق 53پروجیکٹوں پر کام ہورہا ہے، جن میں سے 29پروجیکٹ پورے ہوچکے ہیں یا بڑی حد تک تکمیل کے قریب ہیں اور باقی ماندہ پروجیکٹ پیش رفت کے اعلیٰ مرحلے میں ہے۔
2. مرکزی کے زیر انتظام ریاست جموں و کشمیر کی صنعتی ترقی کے لئے 28400کروڑ کے فنڈ سے ایک نئی مرکزی سیکٹر اسکیم 19فروری 2021ء کو نوٹیفائی کی گئی ہے۔جموں وکشمیر کو 54000کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کی سرمایہ کاری کی درخواستیں موصول ہوئی ہیں، جن میں سے 36000کروڑ سے زیادہ کی مالیت کے پروجیکٹوں کو صنعتی زمین الاٹ کی جاچکی ہے۔
3. زیر التوا پروجیکٹوں کو پروگرام کے تحت 1984کروڑ روپے کے 1193پروجیکٹوں کو پورا کیا جاچکا ہے۔ ان میں 5پروجیکٹ وہ ہیں، جو 20 سال سے زیادہ عرصے سے ادھورے تھے۔15پروجیکٹو 15 سال سے زیادہ اور 165پروجیکٹ 10 سال سے زیادہ عرصے سے پورے نہیں ہوئے تھے۔
4. سوچھ بھارت مشن کے تحت جموں و کشمیر کو کھلے میں بیت الخلاء(اوڈی ایف)اعلان کیا گیا ہے۔
5. سوبھاگیہ ، اُجالا، اوجولا اور اندر دھنش اسکیموں سمیت 17عدد ذاتی مستفدین پر مرکوز اسکیموں میں 100فیصد اطمینان حاصل کیا گیا ہے۔
6. پردھان منتری گرام سڑک یوجنا کے تحت 17601کلومیٹر سڑک کی تعمیر کا کام مارچ 2022ء تک پورا کرلیا گیا ہے، جس سے 2074مقامات کو جوڑا گیا ہے۔نئی بنیہال سرنگ اور چینانی ناشری سرنگ مکمل ہوگئی ہےاور آمدو رفت کے لئے کھول دی گئی ہے۔
7. کشمیر کو ٹرین سے جوڑنے کے لئے اُدھم پور-کٹرا سیکشن ، بنیہال –قاجی گنڈ سیکشن اور قاضی گنڈ –بارہمولہ سیکشن کو چالو کیا گیا ہے۔
8. حال ہی میں 02نئے ایمس ، 07نئے میڈیکل کالج، 02اسٹیٹ کینسر انسٹی ٹیوٹ اور 15نرسنگ کالج شروع کئے گئے ہیں۔ 854سیٹوں کی داخلہ صلاحیت بڑھائی گئی ہے، جس میں 600ایم بی بی ایس، 50 پی جی کورسیز، 26بی ڈی ایس، 38 ایم ڈی ایس اور 140 ڈی این بی شامل ہیں۔
9. انڈین ٹیکنالوجی انسٹی ٹیوٹ (آئی آئی ٹی) جموں اور انڈین انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف مینجمنٹ (آئی آئی ایم)جموں میں تعلیم کا سلسلہ شروع ہوگیا ہے۔ سرکاری ڈگری کالجوں؍انجینئرنگ کالجوں کی تعداد 96 سے بڑھ کر 147ہوگئی ہے۔
10. پچھلے 2 سالوں میں، تقریباً 3000میگا واٹ صلاحیت والے بجلی پروجیکٹوں کو از سر نو زندہ کیا گیا ہے اور اب وہ ترقی کی راہ پر ہے۔
11. سری نگر سے شارجاہ کے لئے بین الاقوامی اُڑان 23اکتوبر 2021ء سے شروع کردی گئی ہے۔ساتھ ہی جموں وکشمیر سے رات کی اُڑانیں بھی شروع کردی گئی ہیں۔
12. آم، لیچی، چیری، اخروٹ وغیرہ کی شمولیت کے لئے سیب کے اعلیٰ شجرکاری اسکیم کے دائرے کو وسیع کیا گیا ہے۔کشمیری زعفران کو جغرافیائی اشاریہ (جی آئی)ٹیگ دیا گیا ہے۔
13. جل جیون مشن کے تحت گھریلو نل کے پانی کے کنکشن 5.75لاکھ گھروں(31فیصد)سے بڑھ کر 10.55لاکھ گھر(57فیصد) ہوگئے ہیں۔دو اضلاع (سری نگر اور گاندر بل)کو ہر گھر جل ضلع بنایا گیا ہے۔تمام دیہی اسکولوں، آنگن باڑی مراکز اور صحت اداروں میں نل کے پانی کے کنکشن مہیا کرائے گئے ہیں۔
14. تین اہم آب پاشی پروجیکٹ جیسے مین راوی نہر (62کروڑ روپے)، ترال لِفٹ آب پاشی اسکیم کا تیسرا مرحلہ(45کروڑ روپے)اور جھیلم ندی اور اس کی معاون ندیوں کے وسیع سیلاب نظم اسکیم مرحلہ-1کو 399.29کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے پورا کرلیا گیا ہے۔
15. جموں و کشمیر حکومت نے سال 2019ء سے پبلک سیکٹر میں کل 29806بھرتیاں کی ہیں۔اس کے علاوہ اگست 2019ء سے جون 2022ء تک خود روزگار اسکیموں کے توسط سے 5.2لاکھ لوگوں کے لئے روزگار پیدا ہونے کا امکان ہے۔
حکومت نے شہریوں کی تحفظ کے لئے کئی اقدامات کئے ہیں، جن میں دہشت گردوں کے خلاف سرگرم کارروائی، دہشت گردی کے زمینی کارکنان کی شناخت اور گرفتاری، ممنوعہ ؍حامی تنظیموں کے ممبروں کے خلاف کارروائی، رات میں گشت اور ناکے پر جانچ اور مناسب تعیناتی کے توسط سے حفاظتی انتظام شامل ہیں۔حفاظتی ایجنسیوں کے مابین تال میل کی میٹنگیں ، حفاظتی دستوں کے ذریعے اعلیٰ سطح کے الرٹ بنائے رکھنا، دہشت گردوں کی فنڈنگ کے معاملے میں قانونی کارروائی جیسے اقدمات شامل ہیں۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Development of Jammu and Kashmir
26 JUL 2022 4:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Government has taken several initiatives for the development of Jammu & Kashmir, some of which are: -
1. The progress of projects being implemented in the UT of Jammu and Kashmir under the Prime Minister's Development Package-2015 has been accelerated. 53 projects pertaining to 15 Ministries are being implemented at a cost of Rs.58,477 crores in various sectors such as Roads, Power, Health, Education, Tourism, Agriculture, Skill Development etc., out of which 29 projects have been completed/ substantially completed and the remaining projects are at advanced stage of progress.
1. A New Central Sector Scheme has been notified on 19/02/2021 for the Industrial Development of Union Territory of Jammu & Kashmir, with an outlay of Rs. 28,400 crores. Jammu and Kashmir has received investment applications of more than Rs 54,000 crore, out of which projects worth more than Rs 36,000 crore have been allotted industrial land.
1. Under languishing projects programme, 1193 projects worth Rs.1984 crores were completed, including 5 projects which were incomplete for more than 20 years, 15 projects for more than 15 years and 165 projects for more than 10 years.
1. J&K has been declared Open Defecation Free (ODF) under Swachh Bharat Mission.
1. 100 % saturation has been achieved in 17 Individual beneficiary centric schemes, including Saubhagya, Ujala, Ujjwala and Indradhanush schemes.
1. The construction work of 17601 km of road under Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojna has been completed up to March, 2022, which has connected 2074 places. New Banihal tunnel and Chenani Nashri Tunnel completed and opened to traffic.
1. To connect Kashmir with train, Udhampur-Katra section, Banihal-Quazigund section and Quazigund-Baramulla section have been commissioned.
1. 02 new AIIMS, 07 new medical colleges, 02 State cancer institutes and 15 nursing colleges have been taken up/operationalised recently. Intake capacity of 854 seats was added, which includes 600 MBBS, 50 PG courses, 26 BDS, 38 MDS and 140 DNB.
1. Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Jammu and Indian Institute of Management (IIM) Jammu have been made functional. The number of government degree colleges/engineering colleges has increased from 96 to 147.
1. In last 2 years, power projects for about 3000 MW capacity revived and progress is on track.
1. International flight from Srinagar to Sharjah has been started on 23.10.2021. In addition, night flights from Jammu and Srinagar have also been started.
1. The scope of High Density Plantation Scheme for Apple has been expanded to include Mango, Litchi, Cherry, Walnut etc. Kashmiri Saffron has been given the Geographical Indication (GI) tag.
1. Under the Jal Jeevan Mission, Household tap water connections have increased from 5.75 lakh households (31%) to 10.55 lakh households (57%). Two districts (Srinagar and Ganderbal) have been made Har Ghar Jal districts. All rural schools, anganwari centres and health institutions are provided with tap water connections.
1. Three major irrigation projects viz Main Ravi canal (Rs. 62 crore), 3rd stage of Tral lift irrigation scheme (Rs. 45 crore) and Comprehensive Flood Management Plan of River Jhelum & its Tributaries–Phase–I costing Rs. 399.29 crore have been completed.
1. The Government of Jammu and Kashmir has carried out recruitment in the public sector from the year 2019 onwards totaling 29,806. In addition, employment for 5.2 lakh persons is estimated to have been created through self-employment schemes from August 2019 up to June 2022.
The Government has taken several measures to protect the citizens which include proactive operations against terrorists, identification and arrest of over ground workers of terrorism, action against members of banned/supporters organizations, intensified night patrolling and checking at Nakas, security arrangements through appropriate deployment, coordination meetings amongst security agencies, high level of alertness maintained by the security forces, legal action in cases of terror funding, etc.
This was stated by the Minister of State for Home Affairs, Shri Nityanand Rai in a written reply to a question in the Lok Sabha today.